Major All Stars Dota 2 Tournament European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.


[e][h]Major All Stars Dota 2 Tournament: European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-02-19
End Date:
2015-02-25
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Matches are Best-of-3, except Finals which will be Best-of-5.
  • Top team qualifies

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Invited Teams
Team Empire 4 Anchors + SC ASUS Polar mYinsanity1
Power Rangers Ninjas in Pyjamas HellRaisers MeePwn'd

1 mYinsanity replaced Team Tinker.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Empire
2
February 19, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Axe Lycan Rubick Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit
Skywrath Mage Batrider Bristleback Necrophos Zeus
47m29s
Lycan Dazzle Earthshaker Windranger Pudge
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Witch Doctor Brewmaster
26m44s
Io Tiny Puck Nyx Assassin Skywrath Mage
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Ancient Apparition Medusa Viper
37m44s
4 Anchors + SC
1
Power Rangers
1
February 19, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Troll Warlord Batrider Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Enigma
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Earthshaker Doom Phantom Assassin
32m54s
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Earthshaker Tinker Lycan
Witch Doctor Chen Viper Clockwerk Luna
18m02s
Troll Warlord Dazzle Spirit Breaker Rubick Lina
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Lion Omniknight Centaur Warrunner
39m39s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
ASUS Polar
2
February 20, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Slark Ancient Apparition Venomancer Broodmother
Batrider Skywrath Mage Enchantress Phantom Assassin Sniper
39m21s
Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Sniper Spirit Breaker
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Bristleback Queen of Pain
32m32s
mYinsanity
0
HellRaisers
2
February 20, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Rubick Enchantress Troll Warlord Warlock
Juggernaut Lion Lina Phoenix Witch Doctor
40m48s
Juggernaut Rubick Night Stalker Abaddon Warlock
Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Lina Enigma
51m54s
MeePwn'd
0
Semifinals
Team Empire
2
February 22, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Dazzle Earthshaker Sniper Pudge Clinkz
Io Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Phoenix Windranger
49m03s
Axe Disruptor Tusk Storm Spirit Brewmaster
Witch Doctor Chen Sniper Bristleback Jakiro
19m56s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
ASUS Polar
2
February 22, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Brewmaster Dazzle Spirit Breaker Luna Visage
Troll Warlord Lion Abaddon Zeus Bristleback
25m33s
Io Naga Siren Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Ogre Magi
Vengeful Spirit Enigma Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Storm Spirit
34m07s
Vengeful Spirit Slark Brewmaster Lina Night Stalker
Batrider Dazzle Shadow Demon Juggernaut Tinker
23m16s
HellRaisers
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Empire
2
February 24, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Dazzle Shadow Fiend Bristleback Tusk Earthshaker
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Sven Doom Weaver
31m59s
Dazzle Bristleback Spirit Breaker Sniper Magnus
Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Witch Doctor Clockwerk Windranger
35m15s
ASUS Polar
0
Lower Bracket R1
4 Anchors + SC
0
February 21, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Batrider Rubick Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Medusa
Chen Shadow Fiend Lion Bristleback Slark
37m19s
Axe Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Necrophos Meepo
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Enigma Medusa
23m55s
Power Rangers
2
mYinsanity
1
February 21, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Batrider Juggernaut Disruptor Earthshaker Templar Assassin
Skywrath Mage Slark Night Stalker Rubick Tinker
38m29s
Batrider Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Witch Doctor Slark
Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Venomancer Doom Skywrath Mage
47m49s
Sand King Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord Disruptor Faceless Void
Pudge Enigma Vengeful Spirit Slark Queen of Pain
30m51s
MeePwn'd
2
Lower Bracket R2
HellRaisers
1
February 23, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Enchantress
Io Chen Beastmaster Puck Chaos Knight
35m31s
Shadow Fiend Lion Clockwerk Anti-Mage Doom
Axe Chen Rubick Medusa Spirit Breaker
34m21s
Sniper Dazzle Clockwerk Witch Doctor Slardar
Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Rubick Broodmother Ember Spirit
32m04s
Power Rangers
2
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
February 23, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Undying Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Batrider
Dazzle Storm Spirit Venomancer Drow Ranger Axe
40m54s
Axe Witch Doctor Sniper Earthshaker Viper
Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Zeus Clockwerk Lina
36m07s
MeePwn'd
0
Lower Bracket R3
Power Rangers
1
February 24, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Witch Doctor Earthshaker Lycan Tinker Bristleback
Chen Vengeful Spirit Luna Puck Phoenix
31m39s
Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Rubick Spirit Breaker Slark
Vengeful Spirit Sniper Batrider Disruptor Storm Spirit
49m08s
Axe Lycan Dazzle Storm Spirit Shadow Demon
Batrider Drow Ranger Viper Vengeful Spirit Visage
41m33s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Lower Bracket Finals
ASUS Polar
1
February 25, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Axe Ancient Apparition Skywrath Mage Spirit Breaker Clinkz
Witch Doctor Chen Clockwerk Viper Tiny
25m53s
Dazzle Slark Kunkka Night Stalker Venomancer
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Ancient Apparition Puck Phantom Assassin
30m08s
Dazzle Slark Clockwerk Puck Skywrath Mage
Chen Witch Doctor Luna Queen of Pain Phoenix
47m15s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Grand Finals
Team Empire
2
February 25, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Dazzle Bristleback Earthshaker Rubick Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Slardar Enigma Witch Doctor
63m35s
Earthshaker Sniper Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Disruptor
Axe Rubick Lion Warlock Lycan
21m22s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0

References[edit]