The Manila Major 2016 Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]The Manila Major 2016 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Valve/PGL
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Teams:
10
Format:
TBA
Start Date:
2016-05-03
End Date:
2016-05-06
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Liquipedia Tier:


The Southeast Asia Qualifier consists of ten teams competing for one spot in the Manila Major.

Format[edit]

Final Standings[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Mineski.Sports5
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Bok 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines Cast 
Rave
1Canada Jeyo 
2Philippines ryOyr 
3Philippines rapy 
4Philippines derp 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
Orange.Taring
1Malaysia Syeonix 
2Malaysia YamateH 
3Malaysia nj 
4Malaysia Ice 
5Malaysia ling 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia NaNa 
3Malaysia Wenn 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Malaysia Zacky 
Acion Arena
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Tonsk 
3Philippines Skemberlu 
4Philippines Flysolo 
5Philippines Isihan 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Jabz 
5Thailand boombell 
Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Abed 
3Philippines RR 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines Kim0 

Qualified Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. TNC Pro Team 3-1-0 7p
2. Execration 2-1-1 5p
3. Signature.Trust 1-2-1 4p
4. The Mongolz 1-1-2 3p
5. Rave 0-1-3 1p

Cross Table[edit]

0-2
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-04
1-1
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-04

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
May 3rdpreview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Sig 1
May 3, 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Doom Earth Spirit Io Chaos Knight Medusa
Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Spectre Slardar Puck
29m12s
Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Spectre Oracle Zeus
Enchantress Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Slardar Templar Assassin
32m49s
1 TNC
XctN 2
May 3, 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Doom Witch Doctor Lich Puck Sven
Nature's Prophet Slardar Invoker Lion Jakiro
21m7s
Doom Vengeful Spirit Slardar Queen of Pain Clinkz
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Io Venomancer Jakiro
35m24s
0 Mongolz
Series 2[edit]
May 3rdpreview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 20:00 SGT
Rave 0
May 3, 2016 - 20:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Magnus Juggernaut Lone Druid
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Disruptor Sven Alchemist
48m51s
Doom Witch Doctor Faceless Void Clinkz Bristleback
Io Chaos Knight Lich Slardar Outworld Devourer
25m57s
2 Sig
TNC 2
May 3, 2016 - 20:00 SGT
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Medusa Abaddon Ember Spirit
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Spectre Nyx Assassin Mirana
26m54s
Lich Slardar Juggernaut Lion Lone Druid
Enchantress Beastmaster Puck Dazzle Sven
44m11s
0 XctN
Series 3[edit]
May 4thpreview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 12:30 SGT
XctN 2
May 4, 2016 - 12:30 SGT
0 Rave
Mongolz 0
May 4, 2016 - 12:30 SGT
2 TNC
Series 4[edit]
May 4thpreview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 17:30 SGT
Rave 1
May 4, 2016 - 17:30 SGT
Slardar Lich Gyrocopter Lion Ember Spirit
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Dragon Knight Venomancer
33m21s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Batrider Lifestealer
Io Bane Slark Tiny Night Stalker
31m38s
1 Mongolz
Sig 1
May 4, 2016 - 17:30 SGT
Doom Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Jakiro Abaddon
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Slardar Gyrocopter Invoker
39m13s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Lich Slardar Lone Druid
Doom Earth Spirit Spectre Bane Queen of Pain
34m24s
1 XctN
Series 5[edit]
May 4thpreview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 20:00 SGT
Rave 0
May 4, 2016 - 20:00 SGT
Beastmaster Io Sven Batrider Mirana
Slardar Witch Doctor Slark Abaddon Medusa
30m56s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Tusk Broodmother Pugna
Beastmaster Slark Lion Juggernaut Sand King
26m46s
2 TNC
Mongolz 2
May 4, 2016 - 20:00 SGT
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Io Chaos Knight Earth Spirit Medusa Slardar
61m13s
Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Dark Seer Queen of Pain Earth Spirit
Windranger Lion Axe Io Chaos Knight
42m50s
0 Sig


Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Mineski.Sports5 3-1-0 7p
2. Orange.Taring 3-0-1 6p
3. WarriorsGaming.Unity 2-1-1 5p
4. Acion Arena 0-1-3 1p
4. Next Generation 0-1-3 1p

Cross Table[edit]

2-0
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-04
2-0
2015-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-04
2-0
2016-05-03
2-0
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-03
0-2
2015-05-04
0-2
2016-05-03
0-2
2016-05-03
1-1
2016-05-03

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
May 3rdpreview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Orange.T 2
May 3, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Mirana Doom Disruptor Sven Batrider
Dark Seer Lion Slardar Phantom Lancer Undying
61m11s
Mirana Doom Disruptor Gyrocopter Slardar
Dark Seer Lion Spectre Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit
53m16s
0 NG
WG.U 2
May 3, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Windranger Enigma Slark
Batrider Slardar Oracle Sven Earthshaker
34m31s
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend Bane
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit Medusa
32m26s
0 AcA
Series 2[edit]
May 3rdpreview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 12:30 SGT
Mski 2
May 3, 2016 - 12:30 SGT
Doom Witch Doctor Puck Lifestealer Nature's Prophet
Mirana Dark Seer Lone Druid Night Stalker Lion
30m20s
Enchantress Mirana Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Sven
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Juggernaut Queen of Pain Earthshaker
32m7s
0 Orange.T
WG.U 2
May 3, 2016 - 12:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Invoker Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut
Slardar Phoenix Lion Phantom Lancer Gyrocopter
30m36s
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Faceless Void Lich Wraith King
Doom Witch Doctor Slardar Phoenix Storm Spirit
30m41s
0 NG
Series 3[edit]
May 3rdpreview lrthread
May 3, 2016 - 17:30 SGT
WG.U 1
May 3, 2016 - 17:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Windranger Phoenix Gyrocopter
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Mirana Night Stalker Juggernaut
50m10s
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Lion Spectre Broodmother
Witch Doctor Puck Faceless Void Lich Alchemist
31m35s
1 Mski
AcA 1
May 3, 2016 - 17:30 SGT
Doom Lich Ember Spirit Dark Seer Batrider
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Slardar Windranger Wraith King
82m30s
Vengeful Spirit Doom Mirana Puck Earthshaker
Dark Seer Phoenix Lion Slardar Dragon Knight
25m36s
1 NG
Series 4[edit]
May 4thpreview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Mski 2
May 4, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Puck Lifestealer Slardar
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Mirana Ember Spirit Razor
32m16s
Witch Doctor Puck Sven Bounty Hunter Batrider
Nature's Prophet Alchemist Mirana Shadow Demon Earthshaker
39m30s
0 AcA
Orange.T 2
May 4, 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Doom Oracle Tidehunter Luna Puck
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Spectre Disruptor Shadow Fiend
50m21s
Oracle Beastmaster Sven Puck Nature's Prophet
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Slark Dragon Knight
31m53s
0 WG.U
Series 5[edit]
May 4thpreview lrthread
May 4, 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Mski 2
May 4, 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Doom Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slardar Templar Assassin
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Sven Axe Ember Spirit
17m45s
Next Generation forfeited game 1.
0 NG
AcA 0
May 4, 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Mirana Witch Doctor Clockwerk
Doom Oracle Beastmaster Spectre Puck
40m41s
Crystal Maiden Invoker Beastmaster Tusk Anti-Mage
Enchantress Puck Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Faceless Void
53m16s
2 Orange.T


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
TNC Pro Team
2
May 5, 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Viper
Enchantress Sven Disruptor Faceless Void Invoker
31m36s
Slardar Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Abaddon Slark
Beastmaster Sven Rubick Batrider Windranger
22m25s
Orange.Taring
0
Mineski.Sports5
2
May 5, 2016 - 11:00 SGT
Enchantress Dark Seer Slardar Templar Assassin Crystal Maiden
Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Puck Vengeful Spirit Medusa
40m28s
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Puck Vengeful Spirit Spectre
Witch Doctor Slardar Mirana Sven Earth Spirit
30m34s
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Mirana Puck
Slardar Earth Spirit Dazzle Sven Invoker
29m51s
Execration
1
Upper Bracket Finals
TNC Pro Team
2
May 6, 2016 - 11:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Slardar Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Invoker Ember Spirit Abaddon
49m14s
Slardar Witch Doctor Juggernaut Slark Rubick
Enchantress Puck Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Luna
51m27s
Witch Doctor Slardar Lion Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
Enchantress Puck Slark Dark Seer Crystal Maiden
32m42s
Mineski.Sports5
1
Lower Bracket R1
Orange.Taring
2
May 5, 2016 - 15:45 SGT
Doom Vengeful Spirit Slark Puck Tidehunter
Slardar Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Invoker
54m40s
Doom Vengeful Spirit Spectre Night Stalker Tidehunter
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Puck Phoenix Medusa
63m3s
Execration
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Mineski.Sports5
2
May 6, 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Witch Doctor Slardar Mirana Lich Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Puck Lion Sven
40m32s
Witch Doctor Dark Seer Juggernaut Alchemist Ogre Magi
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Nature's Prophet Clinkz Spectre
46m12s
Doom Dark Seer Puck Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit
Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Chaos Knight Io Juggernaut
31m30s
Orange.Taring
1
Grand Finals
TNC Pro Team
0
May 6, 2016 - 18:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Slark Gyrocopter Chen Tidehunter
Beastmaster Slardar Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Queen of Pain
38m54s
Witch Doctor Enchantress Faceless Void Dragon Knight Medusa
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Gyrocopter Mirana
41m53s
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Juggernaut Lion Slark
Doom Vengeful Spirit Sven Chen Dragon Knight
20m35s
Mineski.Sports5
3

References[edit]