Manila Major 2016: Americas Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Manila Major 2016: Americas Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2016-05-01
End Date:
2016-05-02
Liquipedia Tier:

Overview[edit]

The Manila Major Americas Open Qualifier #2 allows one team to qualify to the Americas Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

FDL
1United Kingdom Beesa 
2USA CC&C 
3USA MJW 
4Canada Fronz 
5USA Stan King 
Wonder Wolfs
1USA Ritsu 
2USA Justin 
3Canada Boris 
4USA Elmo 
5Vietnam Biryu 

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

Americas Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
5 RANDOMS
1
Band of Misfits
0
SuicideAutoCast
0
Motoca_123
1
OneRoundChamps
0
T Show
1
paiN Gaming
1
TeamGorilla
0
FDL
1
Echo Fox
0
Doing our best
0
Team OvP
1
Old Bois
1
PEBELNET
0
Note
0
DrinkingBoys
1
Virus Nirvana
0
Luccini
1
Team Vultur
0
eKeepo
1
Vegetables eClub
0
EverNova
1
Evil Empire
0
TLC GAMING
1
Wonder Wolfs
1
TIBUNET E-SPORT
0
FASCS
1
KOKINET PERU
0
Robert Is Trash
1
Team Bass
0
Team AGG
1
Eul's Sphere
0
Round of 16
5 RANDOMS
1
Motoca_123
0
T Show
0
paiN Gaming
1
FDL
1
Team OvP
0
Old Bois
0
DrinkingBoys
1
Luccini
1
eKeepo
0
EverNova
1
TLC GAMING
0
Wonder Wolfs
1
FASCS
0
Robert Is Trash
0
Team AGG
1
Quarterfinals
5 RANDOMS
0
5 RANDOMS
Enchantress Disruptor Puck Gyrocopter Broodmother
Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Windranger Lion Faceless Void
65m15s
paiN Gaming
1
FDL
1
DrinkingBoys
0
Luccini
0
EverNova
1
Wonder Wolfs
1
Team AGG
0
Semifinals
paiN Gaming
1
Io Bristleback Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Slardar
Witch Doctor Puck Sven Doom Nature's Prophet
39m34s
Doom Gyrocopter Puck Winter Wyvern Dark Seer
Lion Lifestealer Dragon Knight Axe Nature's Prophet
71m45s
Night Stalker Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Dark Seer
Lion Puck Morphling Phoenix Beastmaster
56m17s
FDL
2
EverNova
0
Tidehunter Dazzle Nature's Prophet Huskar Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern Slardar Invoker Bounty Hunter Slark
19m25s
Winter Wyvern Faceless Void Windranger Elder Titan Enchantress
Witch Doctor Slardar Morphling Night Stalker Medusa
39m29s
Wonder Wolfs
2
Finals
FDL
2
Witch Doctor Axe Death Prophet Batrider Morphling
Nature's Prophet Oracle Lion Slark Queen of Pain
54m06s
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Lion Templar Assassin Lifestealer
Axe Witch Doctor Silencer Gyrocopter Tinker
32m01s
Wonder Wolfs
0