Manila Major 2016: Chinese Open Qualifier #2



[e][h]Manila Major 2016: Chinese Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
May 1 - 2, 2016
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Manila Major Chinese Open Qualifier #2 allows one team to qualify to the China Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

Newbee Young
1China FaN 
2China Sccc 
3China 2lei 
4China Mrrr 
5China Le 
CDEC Avenger
1China Luo 
2China Monet 
3China June 
4China Flyby 
5China yxl 

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Avalon Club Brave Heart DUOBAO EHOME.Keen
EHOME.Luminous Energy Pacemaker FTD club A Thunderobot Gaming
We Are Young

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

China Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
team tourism
0
FTD club C
1
THEBOSS
0
No game No ls
1
VegetableBee
1
revenge soul
0
MAX.Y
0
Thunderobot
1
EHOME.Keen
1
Avalon Club
0
ImGod咸鱼大队
1
阿尔法猫
0
All4win
0
MAX.X
1
WAY.Amazing
0
Newbee Young
1
KingRise
0
mD Club
1
White Fries
1
Yy5040
0
DUOBAO
0
Bheart.Zombie
1
Brave Heart
1
Wings.Red
0
Shadow Knight
1
Eat shit
0
SORRY GUYS
1
Team Shark
0
CDEC Avenger
1
boomloomdoom
0
Ago Gaming
1
Brilliant
0
Round of 16
FTD club C
1
No game No ls
0
VegetableBee
0
Thunderobot
1
EHOME.Keen
1
ImGod咸鱼大队
0
MAX.X
0
Newbee Young
1
mD Club
0
White Fries
1
Bheart.Zombie
0
Brave Heart
1
Shadow Knight
0
SORRY GUYS
1
CDEC Avenger
1
Ago Gaming
0
Quarterfinals
FTD club C
1
May 2, 2016
Alchemist Gyrocopter Disruptor Axe Jakiro
Earth Spirit Viper Lion Spectre Dragon Knight
59m35s
Thunderobot
0
EHOME.Keen
0
May 2, 2016
Doom Oracle Juggernaut Dark Seer Storm Spirit
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Invoker Wraith King Ancient Apparition
35m34s
Newbee Young
1
White Fries
1
Brave Heart
0
SORRY GUYS
0
SORRY GUYS
May 2, 2016
Doom Lion Tidehunter Queen of Pain Morphling
Earth Spirit Invoker Oracle Lifestealer Lone Druid
19m27s
CDEC Avenger
1
Semifinals
FTD club C
0
May 2, 2016 - 19:10 CST
Beastmaster Oracle Queen of Pain Lifestealer Phoenix
Doom Batrider Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Weaver
62m33s
Bounty Hunter Lion Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
Doom Invoker Kunkka Shadow Demon Mirana
52m12s
Newbee Young
2
White Fries
1
May 2, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Dark Seer Enchantress Medusa Axe Skywrath Mage
Doom Lich Dazzle Slark Ember Spirit
25m18s
Lion Beastmaster Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Slardar
Doom Invoker Oracle Slark Earth Spirit
57m23s
Doom Enchantress Windranger Anti-Mage Abaddon
Beastmaster Invoker Medusa Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet
18m42s
CDEC Avenger
2
Finals
Newbee Young
2
May 2, 2016 - 23:30 CST
Naga Siren Slardar Disruptor Juggernaut Enchantress
Dazzle Broodmother Sven Earth Spirit Invoker
46m45s
Clockwerk Wraith King Invoker Lion Ancient Apparition
Dragon Knight Pugna Oracle Nature's Prophet Doom
27m01s
CDEC Avenger
0