Manila Major 2016: European Open Qualifier #2



[e][h]Manila Major 2016: European Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
May 1 - 2, 2016
Teams:
709
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Liquipedia Tier:

Overview[edit]

The Manila Major European Open Qualifier #2 allows one team to qualify to the Europe Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Danish Bears GUS Gaming Team Toast Team Bad English
HWA Gaming Elements Pro PRIES Rebels
Fantastic Five GOOMBA Gaming Ice Climbers Reaction

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

European Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Danish Bears
1
GUS Gaming
0
GetFriendZoned
0
Be Water My Friend
1
Team Toast
1
Ghetto
0
Team Bad English
1
osfrog
0
HWA Gaming
1
Devil May Cry
0
Scourge
0
Elements Pro
1
Spider Pigzs
1
Crowned
0
AnimeRevenge
0
Reddit10kMMRers
1
PRIES
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
4 Vikings + Dane
0
Chew Toy
1
Rebels
1
CLOCKURSIK
0
Cyber Raccoons
1
Asperia
0
Fantastic Five
1
Team Reaction
0
Passers-by Dota
0
BendOver
1
Enso
1
ANTON NA INVOKE
0
Ice Climbers
0
surpr1se
1
Round of 16
Danish Bears
0
Be Water My Friend
1
Team Toast
1
Team Bad English
0
HWA Gaming
1
Elements Pro
0
Spider Pigzs
1
Reddit10kMMRers
0
PRIES
1
Chew Toy
0
Rebels
1
Cyber Raccoons
0
Fantastic Five
0
BendOver
1
Enso
1
surpr1se
0
Quarterfinals
Be Water My Friend
1
Team Toast
0
HWA Gaming
0
Spider Pigzs
1
PRIES
0
Earth Spirit Oracle Luna Puck Night Stalker
Io Beastmaster Witch Doctor Alchemist Axe
28m00s
Rebels
1
BendOver
1
Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Puck Spirit Breaker Lone Druid
Bane Io Axe Slardar Alchemist
28m14s
Enso
0
Semifinals
Be Water My Friend
0
Spider Pigzs
2
Rebels
2
Doom Drow Ranger Bane Puck Nature's Prophet
Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Viper Lone Druid Abaddon
37m55s
Doom Slardar Witch Doctor Mirana Timbersaw
Nature's Prophet Invoker Clinkz Disruptor Lone Druid
21m41s
BendOver
0
Finals
Spider Pigzs
0
May 2, 2016 - 19:20 CEST
Oracle Death Prophet Tusk Gyrocopter Faceless Void
Beastmaster Night Stalker Disruptor Sven Tinker
27m59s
Enchantress Bane Dark Seer Lifestealer Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Night Stalker Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
34m25s
Rebels
2