Manila Major 2016: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2



[e][h]Manila Major 2016: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
May 1 - 2, 2016
Teams:
481
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Liquipedia Tier:

Overview[edit]

The Manila Major Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2 allows one team to qualify to the Southeast Asia Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Can't Say Wips First Departure Void Boys MVP HOT6ix

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

Southeast Asia Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Infuzed eSports
0
JUST do IT
1
knightmare
0
Mineski-X
1
Mugsy
1
Team Maven
0
Awake
1
Apenjer588
0
Xenim
Bison
Rex Regum QEON
1
Destroy3r
0
Void Boys
1
ThePrime Arvore
0
s1 Lykos
0
TaiLan
1
First Departure
1
Team Eternal
0
G1-
1
Final Angels
0
Team V
1
GameSilent
0
Laughing Coffins
0
Nas Ne Dogonyat
1
Raise Stars
1
Extremist
0
Next Generation
SHABI WARRIORS
Da Teletubbies
1
Sabun Warrior
0
G1 Dota2 EX
0
Beyond Infinity
1
Round of 16
JUST do IT
0
Mineski-X
1
Mugsy
0
Awake
1
Bison
0
Rex Regum QEON
1
Void Boys
1
TaiLan
0
First Departure
0
G1-
1
Team V
0
Nas Ne Dogonyat
1
Raise Stars
0
Next Generation
1
Da Teletubbies
1
Beyond Infinity
0
Quarterfinals
Mineski-X
1
Awake
May 2, 2016 - 11:15 CEST
Mirana Lone Druid Slardar Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition
Doom Bounty Hunter Lion Zeus Morphling
40m38s
Awake
0
Rex Regum QEON
1
May 2, 2016 - 10:20 CEST
Witch Doctor Chen Ember Spirit Mirana Dragon Knight
Beastmaster Gyrocopter Doom Shadow Shaman Windranger
39m01s
Void Boys
0
G1
1
May 2, 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Lich Invoker Witch Doctor Dark Seer Spectre
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Tinker Oracle
65m33s
Nas Ne Dogonyat
0
Next Generation
1
May 2, 2016 - 10:55 CEST
Slardar Lion Phoenix Gyrocopter Phantom Lancer
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Juggernaut Tinker
51m29s
Da Teletubbies
0
Semifinals
Mineski-X
2
May 2, 2016 - 12:20 CEST
Mirana Beastmaster Doom Bane Tiny
Enchantress Slark Witch Doctor Puck Axe
31m40s
Mirana Slardar Shadow Demon Night Stalker Ember Spirit
Witch Doctor Enchantress Juggernaut Queen of Pain Faceless Void
56m32s
Rex Regum QEON
0
G1
0
May 2, 2016 - 12:45 CEST
Oracle Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Clinkz
Dark Seer Alchemist Sven Phoenix Undying
27m31s
Doom Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter Tinker
Dark Seer Slardar Witch Doctor Meepo Undying
18m58s
Next Generation
2
Finals
Mineski-X
0
May 2, 2016- 15:00 CEST
Lone Druid Doom Oracle Juggernaut Axe
Dark Seer Slardar Phoenix Lion Phantom Lancer
64m24s
Slardar Mirana Silencer Doom Medusa
Dark Seer Lion Phoenix Sven Templar Assassin
51m38s
Next Generation
2