Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.
Download the Liquipedia App here!Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!Want to be updated on everything you love in esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android and never miss a beat of your favorite tournaments, teams, players, and matches!

Mars Dota 2 League 2016 Autumn

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Mars Dota 2 League 2016 Autumn
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Xiamen
Format:
Online Qualifiers
Offline Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$250,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-09-28
End Date:
2016-10-02
Game:
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two four-team GSL groups to determine seeding
    • All matches are Bo3
  • Playoffs
    • Four teams start in upper bracket, four teams start in lower bracket
    • All rounds are Bo3 with Bo5 grand finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 DPL Season 1 Winner LGD Gaming withdrew. They were replaced by the 3rd place team Vici Gaming (promoted from VG.R).

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A preview
1. NewbeeNewbee Newbee 2-0
2. Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret 2-1
3. MVP PhoenixMVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix 1-2
4. LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever Young LGD.Forever Young 0-2
Matches
Opening Matches
NewbeeNewbeeNewbee
2
1
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
September 28, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Drow Ranger
Oracle
Ogre Magi
Timbersaw
Mirana
39m21s
Bounty Hunter
Storm Spirit
Tidehunter
Phantom Assassin
Io
Slardar
Outworld Destroyer
Witch Doctor
Terrorblade
Omniknight
28m39s
Slark
Puck
Kunkka
Tidehunter
Io
Faceless Void
Outworld Destroyer
Kunkka
Oracle
Sven
53m09s
Invoker
Phantom Assassin
Keeper of the Light
Nyx Assassin
Elder Titan
LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever YoungLFY
1
2
MVP PhoenixMVP PhoenixMVP.P
September 28, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Faceless Void
Elder Titan
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Morphling
31m09s
Phantom Assassin
Silencer
Kunkka
Timbersaw
Shadow Demon
Io
Sand King
Leshrac
Morphling
Dragon Knight
27m29s
Tinker
Ogre Magi
Mirana
Shadow Demon
Faceless Void
Timbersaw
Kunkka
Slardar
Enchantress
Medusa
51m26s
Naga Siren
Spirit Breaker
Dark Seer
Faceless Void
Warlock
Winners Match
NewbeeNewbeeNewbee
2
0
MVP PhoenixMVP PhoenixMVP.P
September 28, 2016 - 17:00 CST
Shadow Demon
Luna
Sand King
Naga Siren
Lina
35m48s
Rubick
Faceless Void
Dark Seer
Phantom Assassin
Outworld Destroyer
Shadow Demon
Luna
Kunkka
Timbersaw
Invoker
36m35s
Morphling
Visage
Axe
Vengeful Spirit
Drow Ranger
Losers Match
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
2
0
LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever YoungLFY
September 29, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Axe
Witch Doctor
Juggernaut
Storm Spirit
Omniknight
33m54s
Leshrac
Sven
Timbersaw
Batrider
Io
Outworld Destroyer
Oracle
Ogre Magi
Morphling
Faceless Void
21m14s
Huskar
Witch Doctor
Juggernaut
Batrider
Io
Decider Match
MVP PhoenixMVP PhoenixMVP.P
1
2
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
September 29, 2016 - 15:15 CST
Shadow Demon
Timbersaw
Kunkka
Silencer
Phantom Assassin
41m28s
Shadow Shaman
Storm Spirit
Drow Ranger
Axe
Elder Titan
Drow Ranger
Ogre Magi
Kunkka
Storm Spirit
Axe
34m38s
Morphling
Tidehunter
Elder Titan
Shadow Demon
Outworld Destroyer
Oracle
Faceless Void
Bounty Hunter
Axe
Huskar
25m49s
Storm Spirit
Timbersaw
Phantom Assassin
Keeper of the Light
Kunkka

Group B[edit]

Group B preview
1. Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses 2-0
2. OGOG OG 2-1
3. iG.VitalityiG.Vitality iG.Vitality 1-2
4. Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming 0-2
Matches
Opening Matches
Vici GamingVici GamingVG
1
2
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
September 28, 2016 - 13:30 CST
Kunkka
Faceless Void
Oracle
Terrorblade
Timbersaw
39m13s
Tinker
Naga Siren
Axe
Ursa
Keeper of the Light
Oracle
Batrider
Juggernaut
Rubick
Anti-Mage
31m53s
Slark
Razor
Beastmaster
Omniknight
Sand King
Shadow Demon
Nyx Assassin
Razor
Luna
Ogre Magi
39m27s
Phantom Assassin
Undying
Beastmaster
Oracle
Outworld Destroyer
iG.VitalityiG.VitalityiG.V
0
2
OGOGOG
September 28, 2016 - 13:10 CST
Oracle
Bounty Hunter
Beastmaster
Sven
Timbersaw
45m54s
Slark
Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon
Elder Titan
Batrider
Bounty Hunter
Slardar
Witch Doctor
Lifestealer
Outworld Destroyer
22m51s
Medusa
Puck
Elder Titan
Oracle
Drow Ranger
Winners Match
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
2
1
OGOGOG
September 28, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Io
Beastmaster
Omniknight
Phantom Assassin
Lone Druid
39m35s
Earthshaker
Naga Siren
Earth Spirit
Oracle
Outworld Destroyer
Io
Omniknight
Axe
Huskar
Ursa
27m14s
Mirana
Morphling
Oracle
Kunkka
Sand King
Io
Axe
Earth Spirit
Timbersaw
Morphling
32m06s
Invoker
Magnus
Riki
Juggernaut
Shadow Demon
Losers Match
Vici GamingVici GamingVG
1
2
iG.VitalityiG.VitalityiG.V
September 29, 2016 - 13:30 CST
Shadow Demon
Outworld Destroyer
Elder Titan
Slardar
Terrorblade
51m51s
Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit
Disruptor
Sniper
Batrider
Shadow Demon
Outworld Destroyer
Luna
Axe
Ogre Magi
20m54s
Silencer
Morphling
Earth Spirit
Juggernaut
Batrider
Juggernaut
Shadow Demon
Nyx Assassin
Timbersaw
Dark Seer
31m49s
Dragon Knight
Silencer
Slark
Earth Spirit
Batrider
Decider Match
OGOGOG
2
0
iG.VitalityiG.VitalityiG.V
September 29, 2016 - 18:15 CST
Drow Ranger
Oracle
Outworld Destroyer
Axe
Io
24m12s
Shadow Demon
Terrorblade
Juggernaut
Tidehunter
Earth Spirit
Batrider
Outworld Destroyer
Disruptor
Bloodseeker
Faceless Void
40m59s
Night Stalker
Silencer
Invoker
Earth Spirit
Slark


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
NewbeeNewbeeNewbee
2
OGOGOG
1
September 30, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Outworld Destroyer
Kunkka
Faceless Void
Weaver
Lion
35m14s
Death Prophet
Morphling
Vengeful Spirit
Batrider
Earth Spirit
Oracle
Axe
Lina
Sven
Alchemist
35m18s
Phoenix
Medusa
Puck
Earth Spirit
Drow Ranger
Outworld Destroyer
Kunkka
Dazzle
Slardar
Lifestealer
32m54s
Sniper
Rubick
Sven
Keeper of the Light
Batrider
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
1
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
2
September 30, 2016 - 13:30 CST
Kunkka
Timbersaw
Ancient Apparition
Morphling
Magnus
53m31s
Anti-Mage
Juggernaut
Sand King
Axe
Oracle
Shadow Demon
Juggernaut
Naga Siren
Tidehunter
Ursa
31m00s
Timbersaw
Huskar
Oracle
Faceless Void
Kunkka
Shadow Demon
Sand King
Juggernaut
Earth Spirit
Luna
45m19s
Beastmaster
Ursa
Dazzle
Kunkka
Outworld Destroyer
NewbeeNewbeeNewbee
2
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
0
October 1, 2016 - 15:30 CST
Shadow Demon
Kunkka
Lifestealer
Storm Spirit
Tidehunter
36m08s
Templar Assassin
Slark
Sand King
Elder Titan
Oracle
Oracle
Slardar
Bounty Hunter
Luna
Invoker
38m35s
Slark
Keeper of the Light
Razor
Beastmaster
Kunkka
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
MVP PhoenixMVP PhoenixMVP.P
1
Vici GamingVici GamingVG
2
September 30, 2016 - 17:30 CST
Shadow Demon
Timbersaw
Mirana
Spectre
Invoker
47m13s
Terrorblade
Oracle
Tinker
Faceless Void
Kunkka
Phantom Assassin
Vengeful Spirit
Warlock
Faceless Void
Naga Siren
28m21s
Alchemist
Ursa
Witch Doctor
Kunkka
Batrider
Timbersaw
Oracle
Sven
Undying
Templar Assassin
53m26s
Witch Doctor
Invoker
Lifestealer
Slardar
Shadow Demon
OGOGOG
2
Vici GamingVici GamingVG
0
October 1, 2016 - 10:00 CST
Elder Titan
Axe
Dazzle
Storm Spirit
Terrorblade
31m10s
Mirana
Naga Siren
Slardar
Juggernaut
Shadow Demon
Oracle
Sand King
Alchemist
Ancient Apparition
Razor
38m56s
Ursa
Dazzle
Huskar
Kunkka
Batrider
LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever YoungLFY
2
iG.VitalityiG.VitalityiG.V
0
September 30, 2016 - 21:30 CST
Bounty Hunter
Disruptor
Clockwerk
Juggernaut
Timbersaw
41m46s
Ancient Apparition
Earth Spirit
Dark Seer
Ursa
Alchemist
Timbersaw
Earth Spirit
Terrorblade
Dazzle
Sand King
56m13s
Gyrocopter
Dragon Knight
Oracle
Slardar
Riki
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
2
LGD.Forever YoungLGD.Forever YoungLFY
0
October 1, 2016 - 12:30 CST
Bounty Hunter
Keeper of the Light
Phantom Assassin
Slardar
Razor
37m32s
Abaddon
Dragon Knight
Oracle
Batrider
Drow Ranger
Shadow Demon
Batrider
Bounty Hunter
Invoker
Lifestealer
27m51s
Alchemist
Disruptor
Riki
Sand King
Timbersaw
OGOGOG
2
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
0
October 1, 2016 - 17:50 CST
Elder Titan
Batrider
Morphling
Oracle
Death Prophet
42m08s
Templar Assassin
Tidehunter
Ogre Magi
Timbersaw
Shadow Demon
Batrider
Io
Juggernaut
Naga Siren
Witch Doctor
76m02s
Ember Spirit
Slark
Axe
Kunkka
Shadow Demon
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
2
OGOGOG
1
October 2, 2016 - 12:00 CST
Batrider
Shadow Demon
Naga Siren
Anti-Mage
Puck
54m27s
Slardar
Lion
Morphling
Faceless Void
Elder Titan
Outworld Destroyer
Oracle
Beastmaster
Riki
Lifestealer
30m51s
Ogre Magi
Storm Spirit
Rubick
Drow Ranger
Batrider
Kunkka
Shadow Demon
Luna
Nyx Assassin
Alchemist
34m41s
Earth Spirit
Dazzle
Storm Spirit
Naga Siren
Batrider
NewbeeNewbeeNewbee
1
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
3
October 2, 2016 - 16:30 CST
Shadow Demon
Luna
Axe
Lina
Invoker
57m40s
Warlock
Faceless Void
Mirana
Drow Ranger
Oracle
Oracle
Slardar
Timbersaw
Witch Doctor
Terrorblade
38m09s
Omniknight
Storm Spirit
Ursa
Axe
Kunkka
Shadow Demon
Luna
Tidehunter
Mirana
Bounty Hunter
41m40s
Puck
Vengeful Spirit
Batrider
Warlock
Drow Ranger
Lifestealer
Slardar
Earth Spirit
Timbersaw
Silencer
35m39s
Winter Wyvern
Medusa
Sven
Axe
Io

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]