Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

MDL Chengdu Major CIS Open Qualifier

[e][h]MDL Chengdu Major CIS Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Oct 2 - 3, 2019
Teams:
77
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

MDL Chengdu Major CIS Open Qualifier determines four teams that advance to the closed qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches until round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals are played in a Bo3
  • Top four qualify to the closed qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
SMARACIS eSports
0
October 2, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Dark Willow Nature's Prophet Leshrac
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Undying Razor Meepo
38m27s
MY MUTANTI
1
Winstrike Team
0
October 2, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
Rubick Viper Crystal Maiden Omniknight Juggernaut
27m02s
Team Unique
1
Nemiga Gaming
0
October 2, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Night Stalker Lina Grimstroke Lycan Leshrac
Undying Gyrocopter Dark Willow Beastmaster Luna
43m01s
Viet Flashbacks
1
CyberDogs
1
October 2, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Lina Beastmaster Necrophos
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Dark Willow
25m12s
Siberian Team
0
-_Hope_-
1
October 2, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Treant Protector Leshrac Clinkz
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
39m59s
Modus Unity
0
Konoha_zxc
0
Konoha_zxc
October 2, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Invoker Night Stalker Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Bristleback
Lina Broodmother Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Abaddon
37m01s
timurdota2
1
jfshfh178
1
October 2, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Kunkka Mirana Grimstroke Outworld Devourer Bloodseeker
Bane Lina Slark Pangolier Zeus
49m55s
Burning Fire
0
FlyToMoon
1
October 2, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Disruptor Axe Storm Spirit
Rubick Shadow Demon Tidehunter Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
44m17s
TPB
0
Round of 8
MY MUTANTI
2
October 3, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Mirana Beastmaster Undying Meepo Necrophos
Rubick Night Stalker Chen Tiny Terrorblade
40m30s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Warlock Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage
Mirana Undying Tiny Lifestealer Sand King
47m30s
Gyrocopter Rubick Warlock Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Mirana Kunkka Disruptor Juggernaut Dazzle
57m32s
Team Unique
1
Viet Flashbacks
2
October 3, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tiny Lycan Nature's Prophet
Ogre Magi Lina Shadow Demon Juggernaut Tidehunter
42m56s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tiny Slark Slardar
Ogre Magi Lina Jakiro Lifestealer Puck
48m12s
CyberDogs
0
-_Hope_-
1
October 3, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Mirana Night Stalker Lich Leshrac Phantom Lancer
Vengeful Spirit Lina Tidehunter Naga Siren Zeus
27m27s
Mirana Axe Shadow Demon Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Vengeful Spirit Lina Sand King Ember Spirit Alchemist
58m47s
Mirana Elder Titan Tiny Drow Ranger Disruptor
Tidehunter Lina Ogre Magi Slark Timbersaw
27m58s
timurdota2
2
jfshfh178
2
October 3, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Phoenix Viper
Leshrac Omniknight Ancient Apparition Wraith King Queen of Pain
48m47s
Gyrocopter Undying Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Brewmaster
Keeper of the Light Axe Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Sniper
61m23s
FlyToMoon
0
Qualified
MY MUTANTI
Viet Flashbacks
timurdota2
jfshfh178

References[edit]