Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

MDL Chengdu Major Europe Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]MDL Chengdu Major Europe Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Oct 2 - 3, 2019
Teams:
47
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

MDL Chengdu Major Europe Open Qualifier determines two teams that advance to the closed qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches until round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Top two qualify to the closed qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
AscomanniAscomanni Ascomanni
2
October 3, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Gyrocopter Undying Rubick Axe Viper
Tiny Lina Bane Bloodseeker Vengeful Spirit
38m01s
Magnus Lifestealer Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Lina
Rubick Axe Bane Slark Mirana
37m37s
The Last JedisThe Last Jedis The Last Jedis
0
Only DireOnly Dire Only Dire
2
October 3, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Gyrocopter Abaddon Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Pangolier
Mirana Razor Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Wraith King
32m36s
Undying Gyrocopter Rubick Tiny Drow Ranger
Kunkka Lina Luna Tiny Huskar
20m35s
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
0
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
2
October 3, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Omniknight Rubick Gyrocopter Jakiro Huskar
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Bristleback Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern
39m26s
Tiny Jakiro Wraith King Tinker Abaddon
Axe Skywrath Mage Lich Ember Spirit Spectre
39m35s
Tiny Omniknight Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Slark
Legion Commander Abaddon Morphling Dark Willow Death Prophet
31m05s
Fallen GodsFallen Gods Fallen Gods
1
six eight threesix eight three six eight three
2
October 3, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Keeper of the Light Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
Mirana Bane Axe Juggernaut Storm Spirit
42m13s
Keeper of the Light Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Tinker
Lich Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Ember Spirit Naga Siren
35m32s
Fatality TeamFatality Team Fatality Team
0
Semifinals
AscomanniAscomanni Ascomanni
2
October 3, 2019 - 17:17 UTC
Gyrocopter Elder Titan Tiny Shadow Shaman Sniper
Kunkka Lina Abaddon Drow Ranger Invoker
36m04s
Kunkka Shadow Demon Rubick Bloodseeker Huskar
Gyrocopter Lina Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Pudge
25m23s
Only DireOnly Dire Only Dire
0
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
0
October 3, 2019 - 18:33 UTC
Tiny Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Sand King Zeus
Magnus Ember Spirit Rubick Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage
28m39s
Treant Protector Abaddon Jakiro Leshrac Bloodseeker
Bane Lina Sand King Slark Pugna
27m38s
six eight threesix eight three six eight three
2
Qualified
AscomanniAscomanni Ascomanni
six eight threesix eight three six eight three

References[edit]