Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

MDL Chengdu Major South America Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]MDL Chengdu Major South America Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Oct 2 - 3, 2019
Teams:
51
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

MDL Chengdu Major South America Open Qualifier determines two teams that advance to the closed qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches until round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Top two qualify to the closed qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious Gaming
2
October 3, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Lifestealer Viper Grimstroke
Spirit Breaker Silencer Dark Seer Slark Necrophos
35m00s
Lina Ogre Magi Chaos Knight Undying Omniknight
Mirana Bane Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Storm Spirit
34m22s
Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming Xtreme Gaming
0
Luccini-DilecomLuccini-Dilecom Luccini-Dilecom
2
October 3, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Bane Crystal Maiden Sand King Phantom Lancer Pugna
Mirana Abaddon Wraith King Earthshaker Leshrac
37m06s
Lina Undying Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage Centaur Warrunner
Lich Sand King Leshrac Wraith King Bristleback
30m26s
Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega Gaming
0
Real Deal E-SportsReal Deal E-Sports Real Deal E-Sports
1
October 3, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Mirana Disruptor Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Faceless Void
Lina Sand King Lich Invoker Spectre
102m28s
Gyrocopter Disruptor Rubick Omniknight Puck
Mirana Invoker Lifestealer Lich Tidehunter
24m00s
Ogre Magi Grimstroke Wraith King Winter Wyvern Kunkka
Sand King Leshrac Jakiro Slark Rubick
31m57s
Incubus GamingIncubus Gaming Incubus Gaming
2
Mokers FuthersMokers Futhers Mokers Futhers
1
October 3, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Winter Wyvern Pugna Death Prophet Wraith King Tinker
Leshrac Shadow Demon Earthshaker Naga Siren Gyrocopter
33m48s
Lich Timbersaw Enigma Chaos Knight Outworld Destroyer
Magnus Ember Spirit Bane Batrider Monkey King
22m33s
Abaddon Enigma Witch Doctor Wraith King Alchemist
Shadow Demon Kunkka Gyrocopter Windranger Timbersaw
29m19s
facelessfaceless faceless
2
Semifinals
Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious Gaming
1
October 3, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Abaddon Lina Lich Gyrocopter Death Prophet
Undying Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Slark Broodmother
20m17s
Tiny Enigma Chen Kunkka Slark
Rubick Ogre Magi Beastmaster Queen of Pain Alchemist
31m16s
Tiny Ogre Magi Lifestealer Abaddon Death Prophet
Jakiro Rubick Axe Juggernaut Necrophos
36m21s
Luccini-DilecomLuccini-Dilecom Luccini-Dilecom
2
Incubus GamingIncubus Gaming Incubus Gaming
2
October 3, 2019 - 22:30 BRT
Mirana Abaddon Grimstroke Chaos Knight Death Prophet
Leshrac Bane Kunkka Rubick Timbersaw
27m58s
Mirana Grimstroke Tidehunter Wraith King Invoker
Leshrac Bane Faceless Void Arc Warden Underlord
49m51s
facelessfaceless faceless
0
Qualified
Luccini-DilecomLuccini-Dilecom Luccini-Dilecom
Incubus GamingIncubus Gaming Incubus Gaming

References[edit]