MDL Disneyland® Paris Major CIS Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]MDL Disneyland® Paris Major CIS Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
84
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-03-21
End Date:
2019-03-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 8
Pavaga Junior
0
March 22, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Batrider Ursa Abaddon Lycan Slardar
Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Venomancer Undying Monkey King
35m10s
Ursa Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Dark Seer Broodmother
Shadow Shaman Venomancer Disruptor Lone Druid Weaver
37m49s
FlyToMoon
2
Minus Modus
2
March 22, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Abaddon Slardar Spectre Crystal Maiden Lina
Pangolier Oracle Phoenix Outworld Devourer Lifestealer
48m24s
Abaddon Brewmaster Phantom Assassin Earth Spirit Clinkz
Pangolier Doom Disruptor Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
39m22s
S-Delay
0
MySobolevkies
0
March 22, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Abaddon Juggernaut Slardar Shadow Fiend Leshrac
Brewmaster Batrider Ember Spirit Rubick Templar Assassin
17m40s
Chen Phantom Assassin Abaddon Rubick Shadow Fiend
Oracle Batrider Tidehunter Morphling Lone Druid
19m32s
Team Empire
2
Magic Hands
2
March 22, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Dark Seer Tiny Bane Phantom Assassin Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Troll Warlord Doom Ember Spirit
43m28s
Oracle Razor Nyx Assassin Brewmaster Phantom Lancer
Tiny Leshrac Keeper of the Light Morphling Juggernaut
57m28s
Se7en eSports
0
Round of 4
FlyToMoon
2
March 22, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
Enigma Pangolier Lifestealer Witch Doctor Lone Druid
Oracle Phantom Assassin Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Legion Commander
23m16s
Chen Lifestealer Rubick Outworld Devourer Tidehunter
Leshrac Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Bane Clinkz
30m51s
Minus Modus
0
Team Empire
2
March 22, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Grimstroke Lifestealer Sven
Troll Warlord Keeper of the Light Leshrac Puck Shadow Fiend
25m00s
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Leshrac Tiny Huskar
Shadow Shaman Ursa Grimstroke Dark Seer Monkey King
43m03s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Viper Lion Troll Warlord
Shadow Shaman Ursa Ember Spirit Brewmaster Keeper of the Light
22m58s
Magic Hands
1
Qualified
FlyToMoon
Team Empire

References[edit]