MDL Disneyland® Paris Major China Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]MDL Disneyland® Paris Major China Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
35
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-03-21
End Date:
2019-03-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Team Aster
1
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Razor Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Dark Seer Monkey King
Leshrac Sven Bane Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
21m18s
Team Victory
0
Team MAX
1
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Lion Razor Puck Omniknight Lycan
Bounty Hunter Pangolier Bane Spectre Kunkka
18m59s
IamPoint Club
0
Newbee Young
1
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Sven Queen of Pain
Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Oracle Chaos Knight Necrophos
10m12s
AST
0
EHOME.Immortal
W
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
DeathBringer
F
StarLucK
1
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Rubick Troll Warlord Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Shadow Fiend Slardar Morphling
47m12s
Sky Walker Club
0
Royal
1
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Enigma Night Stalker Viper Jakiro Naga Siren
Oracle Tiny Doom Lycan Juggernaut
37m26s
Mr Game Boy
0
Flaming Cyborg A
1
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Tiny Shadow Shaman Venomancer Death Prophet
Troll Warlord Bane Vengeful Spirit Slardar Shadow Fiend
25m15s
iG Vitality
0
Taichi Gaming
0
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Oracle Earth Spirit Batrider Lifestealer Monkey King
Night Stalker Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Omniknight Kunkka
23m50s
Team Serenity
1
Royal Never Give Up
1
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Troll Warlord Pangolier Nature's Prophet Disruptor Juggernaut
Oracle Ursa Tiny Batrider Medusa
37m45s
Team X
0
Bean Cake
0
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Leshrac Razor Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Dragon Knight
Night Stalker Enigma Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Weaver
39m14s
TSG.JZONE.XH
1
Vampire Gaming
1
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Pangolier Rubick Dark Seer Ursa Outworld Devourer
Bane Doom Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Viper
28m54s
Newbee.Buff
0
Team QS
1
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Tiny Bane Lifestealer Lina
Dazzle Tusk Juggernaut Batrider Kunkka
31m27s
KG.Luminous
0
Flaming Cyborg B
0
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Tusk Dazzle Sven Morphling Razor
Oracle Earthshaker Necrophos Puck Phantom Lancer
25m11s
Future.club
1
Newbee
1
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Razor Bane Rubick Ember Spirit Necrophos
Leshrac Sven Undying Terrorblade Puck
27m43s
For The Dream
0
Invictus Gaming
1
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Elder Titan Bane Slardar Kunkka Morphling
Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Razor Abaddon Ursa
27m54s
FTD.Guys
0
Team Sincere
0
March 21, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Sven Keeper of the Light Outworld Devourer Jakiro Faceless Void
Dazzle Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Lina Venomancer
38m20s
Eclipse
1
Round of 16
Team Aster
1
March 21, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Troll Warlord Bane Kunkka Pangolier Necrophos
Bounty Hunter Enigma Disruptor Ember Spirit Sven
23m31s
Team MAX
0
Newbee Young
1
March 21, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Tusk Juggernaut Razor
Oracle Dark Seer Lifestealer Tiny Lina
21m04s
EHOME.Immortal
0
StarLucK
0
March 21, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Chen Phantom Assassin Brewmaster Pangolier Lina
Abaddon Razor Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Huskar
24m42s
Royal
1
Flaming Cyborg A
0
March 21, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Bane Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Dazzle
Oracle Troll Warlord Razor Magnus Underlord
26m47s
Team Serenity
1
Royal Never Give Up
0
March 21, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Enigma Juggernaut Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Monkey King
Chen Rubick Doom Medusa Vengeful Spirit
46m01s
TSG.JZONE.XH
1
Vampire Gaming
0
March 21, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Sven Leshrac Juggernaut Grimstroke Shadow Fiend
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Razor Oracle Ember Spirit
30m15s
Team QS
1
Future.club
0
March 21, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Chen Earthshaker Weaver Morphling Kunkka
Razor Bane Brewmaster Dark Willow Necrophos
26m14s
Newbee
1
Invictus Gaming
1
March 21, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Batrider Sven Shadow Shaman Lone Druid Shadow Fiend
Razor Oracle Tiny Lion Viper
23m44s
Eclipse
0
Round of 8
Team Aster
2
March 22, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Oracle Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Dark Seer Pugna
Leshrac Sven Dazzle Juggernaut Lina
24m46s
Razor Earth Spirit Grimstroke Doom Luna
Oracle Dark Seer Pangolier Tiny Sven
30m17s
Newbee Young
0
Royal
2
March 22, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Beastmaster Jakiro Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Invoker
Night Stalker Abaddon Rubick Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
27m05s
Leshrac Abaddon Shadow Shaman Doom Medusa
Oracle Bounty Hunter Necrophos Weaver Anti-Mage
25m01s
Team Serenity
0
TSG.JZONE.XH
2
March 22, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Leshrac Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Brewmaster Monkey King
Nature's Prophet Tiny Bane Ember Spirit Kunkka
40m45s
Oracle Enigma Viper Ursa Beastmaster
Troll Warlord Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit
25m57s
Team QS
0
Newbee
2
March 22, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Leshrac Sven Shadow Shaman Mirana Lycan
Razor Disruptor Elder Titan Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit
32m05s
Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Undying Tidehunter Death Prophet
Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Kunkka Terrorblade
39m25s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Lion Bloodseeker Zeus
Bane Pangolier Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Leshrac
43m40s
Invictus Gaming
1
Round of 4
Team Aster
1
March 22, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Earth Spirit Brewmaster Witch Doctor Medusa Ursa
Enigma Oracle Doom Death Prophet Venomancer
26m55s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Monkey King
Leshrac Lifestealer Abaddon Beastmaster Death Prophet
33m14s
Oracle Doom Tiny Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
Abaddon Night Stalker Rubick Medusa Huskar
41m12s
Royal
2
TSG.JZONE.XH
1
March 22, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Night Stalker Disruptor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Weaver
Leshrac Sven Bane Juggernaut Templar Assassin
21m10s
Doom Disruptor Lifestealer Rubick Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Bane Death Prophet Ursa
33m05s
Oracle Juggernaut Clockwerk Dark Seer Death Prophet
Dark Willow Brewmaster Bane Morphling Medusa
33m29s
Newbee
2
Qualified
Royal
Newbee

References[edit]