Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

MDL Disneyland® Paris Major Europe Closed Qualifier

[e][h]MDL Disneyland® Paris Major Europe Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mars Media
Disneyland Paris Event Group
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Mar 28 - 30, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
GSL Group stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and invites
    • Eight Teams:
      • Four invites
      • Four teams from two open qualifiers
  • Group Stage
    • Two GSL groups of four teams each
    • Top two teams advance to the Upper Bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd placed teams advance to the Lower Bracket
    • Bottom teams from either group are eliminated
  • Playoffs:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1 HotAsFuck renamed to SexyAsF.
2 Team Noname renamed to Goblin Legs.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Secret 2-0 4-0
2. OG 2-1 4-3
3. The Final Tribe 1-2 3-5
4. SexyAsF 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Liquid 2-0 4-2
2. Ninjas in Pyjamas 2-1 5-3
3. Alliance 1-2 3-4
4. Goblin Legs 0-2 1-4

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
Team Secret
2
March 29, 2019 - 14:30 CET
Nature's Prophet Rubick Pugna Spectre Bloodseeker
Enigma Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Night Stalker Meepo
24m01s
Nature's Prophet Monkey King Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Leshrac
Elder Titan Doom Crystal Maiden Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
31m57s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
Team Liquid
2
March 29, 2019 - 16:45 CET
Shadow Shaman Keeper of the Light Kunkka Necrophos Juggernaut
Nature's Prophet Pangolier Lifestealer Brewmaster Tiny
65m04s
Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Ursa
Oracle Magnus Pangolier Phantom Assassin Tusk
34m39s
Oracle Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Morphling Ursa
Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Doom Tiny
39m11s
OG
1

 

Lower Bracket R1
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
March 30, 2019 - 14:30 CET
Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Venomancer
Enigma Batrider Lion Monkey King Tiny
58m01s
Oracle Razor Tiny Phantom Assassin Tidehunter
Brewmaster Abaddon Lone Druid Leshrac Timbersaw
21m59s
Earthshaker Jakiro Ursa Necrophos Medusa
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Lich Brewmaster Pugna
52m17s
The Final Tribe
2
OG
2
March 30, 2019 - 14:30 CET
Enigma Pangolier Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Ursa
Abaddon Morphling Kunkka Shadow Shaman Pugna
25m09s
Oracle Pangolier Phantom Assassin Winter Wyvern Necrophos
Keeper of the Light Tiny Magnus Sven Zeus
49m32s
Alliance
0
Lower Bracket R2
The Final Tribe
0
March 30, 2019 - 18:30 CET
Nature's Prophet Razor Oracle Tidehunter Naga Siren
Troll Warlord Abaddon Earthshaker Beastmaster Anti-Mage
17m08s
Enigma Terrorblade Winter Wyvern Doom Tiny
Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Magnus Ember Spirit Lina
29m24s
OG
2
Qualified
Team Secret
Team Liquid
OG

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

Subscript text