MDL Disneyland® Paris Major Europe Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]MDL Disneyland® Paris Major Europe Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
66
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-03-23
End Date:
2019-03-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 8
Alliance
2
March 24, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Tiny Oracle Pangolier Razor Medusa
Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Lion Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
28m39s
Bristleback Keeper of the Light Doom Terrorblade Kunkka
Oracle Viper Disruptor Dark Seer Juggernaut
33m37s
Freelancers
0
LizZardFanstr8s
2
March 24, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Pangolier Oracle Death Prophet Wraith King Enigma
Ursa Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Doom Invoker
44m39s
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Disruptor Legion Commander Ursa
Batrider Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Underlord Death Prophet
24m02s
Hippomaniacs
0
Somewhat Good
1
March 24, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Grimstroke Doom Warlock Gyrocopter Phantom Lancer
Shadow Shaman Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Razor
36m50s
Oracle Bounty Hunter Rubick Kunkka Ember Spirit
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Enigma Lone Druid Monkey King
26m22s
Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Viper Monkey King
Oracle Enigma Ursa Morphling Pangolier
26m37s
The Final Tribe
2
LoseStreakDogs
0
March 24, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Tiny Pangolier Shadow Demon Legion Commander Medusa
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend
51m19s
Ursa Disruptor Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Dazzle
Abaddon Batrider Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
22m15s
Unchained Esports
2
Round of 4
Alliance
2
March 24, 2019 - 20:20 CET
Tiny Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Witch Doctor Templar Assassin
Oracle Batrider Tusk Death Prophet Bounty Hunter
41m39s
Oracle Tiny Dark Willow Terrorblade Necrophos
Pangolier Disruptor Troll Warlord Naga Siren Doom
32m40s
Oracle Doom Kunkka Spectre Pugna
Pangolier Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Leshrac Ursa
42m04s
LizZardFanstr8s
1
The Final Tribe
2
March 24, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Enigma Brewmaster Rubick Viper Phantom Assassin
Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Pangolier Spectre Kunkka
47m32s
Nature's Prophet Tiny Lion Ursa Medusa
Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Abaddon Wraith King Beastmaster
18m05s
Unchained Esports
0
Qualified
Alliance
The Final Tribe

References[edit]