MDL Disneyland® Paris Major North America Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]MDL Disneyland® Paris Major North America Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
35
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-03-23
End Date:
2019-03-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 8
Eskeeere11
1
March 23, 2019 - 20:45 EDT
Enigma Outworld Devourer Bane Batrider Necrophos
Ursa Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Terrorblade Pugna
37m51s
Bane Outworld Devourer Doom Shadow Demon Anti-Mage
Enchantress Earthshaker Juggernaut Tinker Beastmaster
30m00s
Shadow Shaman Ursa Earthshaker Juggernaut Morphling
Keeper of the Light Outworld Devourer Lich Razor Venomancer
39m14s
Team Xolotl
2
Black Sheep
2
March 23, 2019 - 20:00 EDT
Enigma Razor Witch Doctor Dark Seer Ursa
Bane Doom Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Morphling
22m03s
Enigma Enchantress Bane Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
Warlock Pangolier Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain
18m23s
Shaggy Hunters
0
4KKona 1Brexit
0
March 23, 2019 - 20:30 EDT
Enigma Doom Outworld Devourer Disruptor Phantom Lancer
Abaddon Razor Shadow Shaman Rubick Clinkz
29m26s
Batrider Razor Nyx Assassin Bane Morphling
Nature's Prophet Weaver Enigma Omniknight Viper
24m32s
Buckler Boys
2
Ryan to app
0
March 23, 2019 - 20:20 EDT
Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Dark Seer Ember Spirit Lifestealer
57m27s
Oracle Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Death Prophet
Vengeful Spirit Pangolier Abaddon Troll Warlord Doom
30m14s
ggngg
2
Round of 4
Team Xolotl
2
March 24, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Enigma Ursa Shadow Shaman Naga Siren Legion Commander
Rubick Oracle Batrider Phantom Assassin Gyrocopter
26m03s
Shadow Shaman Ursa Earthshaker Lifestealer Tinker
Oracle Necrophos Rubick Terrorblade Slardar
47m57s
Enchantress Batrider Ursa Naga Siren Underlord
Witch Doctor Necrophos Nyx Assassin Puck Terrorblade
30m00s
Black Sheep
1
Buckler Boys
0
March 24, 2019 - 18:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Leshrac
Oracle Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Razor
23m24s
Earth Spirit Razor Disruptor Puck Necrophos
Enigma Pangolier Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Arc Warden
42m41s
ggngg
2
Qualified
Team Xolotl
ggngg

References[edit]