Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

MDL Disneyland® Paris Major South America Closed Qualifier

[e][h]MDL Disneyland® Paris Major South America Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Mars Media
Disneyland Paris Event Group
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Mar 28 - 30, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
GSL Group stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and invites
    • Eight Teams:
      • Four invites
      • Four teams from two open qualifiers
  • Group Stage
    • Two GSL groups of four teams each
    • Top two teams advance to the Upper Bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd placed teams advance to the Lower Bracket
    • Bottom teams from either group are eliminated
  • Playoffs:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Chaos Esports Club
1Brazil hFn 
2Romania w33 
3Brazil tavo 
4Denmark MISERY 
5Brazil Kingrd 
                    
Infamous
1Slovak Republic Skiter 
2Peru Timado 
3Argentina Papita 
4Denmark Biver 
5Peru MoOz 
                    
Demolition Boys
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Peru Jeimari 
3Peru Sword 
4Peru Scofield 
5Peru Accel 
                    
Thunder Predator
1Peru Atun 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Peru Frank 
4Peru Matthew 
5Peru Prada 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Chaos Esports Club 2-0 4-1
2. Thunder Predator 2-1 5-2
3. Gorillaz-Pride 1-2 2-4
4. Pacific eSports 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Butterfly Effec 2-0 4-2
2. Infamous 2-1 5-3
3. Demolition Boys 1-2 4-4
4. SG e-sports 0-2 2-4

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
Chaos EC
2
March 29, 2019 - 14:30 BRT
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Weaver Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Dark Willow Lion Kunkka
33m05s
Brewmaster Bounty Hunter Disruptor Windranger Sniper
Nyx Assassin Razor Juggernaut Batrider Pangolier
27m24s
Infamous
0
Butterfly Effec
2
March 29, 2019 - 14:30 BRT
Nyx Assassin Morphling Abaddon Kunkka Leshrac
Disruptor Juggernaut Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw
18m57s
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Disruptor Kunkka Underlord
Rubick Beastmaster Bane Tiny Lifestealer
33m35s
Thunder Predator
0
Upper Bracket Final
Chaos EC
0
March 30, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Vengeful Spirit Razor Ember Spirit Magnus Spectre
Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Oracle Necrophos Lina
37m14s
Brewmaster Terrorblade Shadow Shaman Necrophos Tusk
Disruptor Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ember Spirit Medusa
36m42s
Butterfly Effec
2

 

Lower Bracket R1
Infamous
2
March 29, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Enigma Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Pangolier Shadow Fiend
Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Dark Willow Ember Spirit Medusa
46m54s
Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Abaddon Tidehunter Storm Spirit
Brewmaster Oracle Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Kunkka
35m23s
Gorillaz-Pride
0
Thunder Predator
2
March 29, 2019 - 16:30 BRT
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Lion Ursa Chaos Knight
Abaddon Morphling Spirit Breaker Death Prophet Necrophos
9m35s
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Shadow Shaman Ursa Pangolier
Disruptor Tiny Razor Lifestealer Slardar
52m00s
Demolition Boys
0
Lower Bracket R2
Infamous
2
March 30, 2019 - 15:15 BRT
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Pugna Spectre Abaddon
Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Clockwerk Batrider Puck
59m37s
Nature's Prophet Pugna Rubick Anti-Mage Viper
Razor Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Night Stalker Naga Siren
49m07s
Thunder Predator
0
Lower Bracket Final
Chaos EC
2
March 30, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Earth Spirit Monkey King Disruptor Doom Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Pugna Earthshaker Batrider Phantom Assassin
37m07s
Oracle Monkey King Tiny Sniper Leshrac
Disruptor Razor Tusk Brewmaster Phantom Lancer
26m26s
Infamous
0
Qualified
Butterfly Effec
Chaos EC

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]