MDL Disneyland® Paris Major South America Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]MDL Disneyland® Paris Major South America Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
83
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-03-23
End Date:
2019-03-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Skeite
1Brazil Lolingblue 
2Brazil An4log 
3Brazil Sono 
4Brazil Axis 
5Brazil Qwerja 
Luccini
1Peru Berna 
2Peru Faker 
3Peru Kingteka 
4Peru Kaze 
5Peru Jericho 
LasT ChancE
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Chile
1Chile 555 
2Chile dx1 
3Chile Madjocker 
4Chile Kezia 
5Chile Darkmen 

Results[edit]

Round of 8
SG e-sports
2
March 24, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Bane Leshrac Ursa Dark Seer Kunkka
Crystal Maiden Tiny Lycan Omniknight Skywrath Mage
19m56s
Oracle Dark Seer Earth Spirit Death Prophet Ursa
Tiny Nature's Prophet Doom Shadow Fiend Naga Siren
25m47s
Skeite
0
Luccini
2
March 24, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Bounty Hunter Lich Juggernaut Dark Willow Outworld Devourer
Shadow Shaman Tusk Ursa Razor Queen of Pain
34m40s
Leshrac Bounty Hunter Sven Luna Dragon Knight
Oracle Tusk Juggernaut Brewmaster Batrider
23m57s
LasT ChancE
0
SA Reject
0
March 24, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Silencer Morphling Storm Spirit
Oracle Dark Seer Juggernaut Tiny Monkey King
31m18s
Enigma Juggernaut Witch Doctor Magnus Viper
Razor Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Spectre Puck
41m49s
Pacific eSports
2
Golden Mulas
FF
March 24, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Team Chile
W
Round of 4
SG e-sports
2
March 24, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Pangolier Bane Dark Seer Ursa Shadow Fiend
Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Lich Doom Ember Spirit
20m37s
Bane Brewmaster Dark Willow Razor Invoker
Leshrac Sven Spectre Queen of Pain Warlock
28m44s
Leshrac Nature's Prophet Ursa Lycan Rubick
Oracle Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Weaver Dragon Knight
19m3s
Luccini
1
Pacific eSports
2
March 24, 2019 - 21:00 BRT
Dazzle Tiny Morphling Juggernaut Sand King
Oracle Troll Warlord Pangolier Lion Storm Spirit
34m45s
Leshrac Tiny Weaver Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
Abaddon Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Doom Death Prophet
22m29s
Team Chile
0
Qualified
SG e-sports
Pacific eSports

References[edit]