Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

MDL Macau Europe Qualifier


[e][h]MDL Macau Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Nov 10 - 13, 2017
Teams:
8
Format:
Single-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played in a Bo3
  • Winner qualifies for MDL Macau

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
OG
2
10 November 2017 - 14:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Outworld Devourer Lone Druid
Shadow Demon Mirana Sand King Underlord Phantom Assassin
26m23s
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Silencer Storm Spirit Omniknight
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Mirana Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage
35m12s
Team Doggie
0
mousesports
0
10 November 2017 - 14:00 CET
Bane Mirana Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Enigma
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Abaddon Clinkz
36m53s
Bane Mirana Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Abaddon Terrorblade
33m16s
MidOrFeed
2
Team Kinguin
2
10 November 2017 - 20:00 CET
Ogre Magi Bounty Hunter Magnus Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
Oracle Death Prophet Spirit Breaker Ursa Tidehunter
39m30s
Ogre Magi Magnus Clockwerk Viper Spectre
Earthshaker Bane Puck Razor Vengeful Spirit
30m34s
Evil Corporation
0
HellRaisers
0
10 November 2017 - 14:00 CET
PENTA Sports
2
Semifinals
OG
2
11 November 2017 - 17:00 CET
Shadow Demon Luna Nyx Assassin Puck Timbersaw
Beastmaster Earthshaker Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit
39m38s
Brewmaster Silencer Storm Spirit Lifestealer Lion
Winter Wyvern Undying Sand King Ember Spirit Luna
27m23s
MidOrFeed
0
Team Kinguin
1
11 November 2017 - 17:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Enchantress Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Rubick
Brewmaster Leshrac Slardar Phantom Assassin Tinker
33m20s
Winter Wyvern Enchantress Earth Spirit Razor Medusa
Beastmaster Silencer Ember Spirit Kunkka Mirana
26m31s
Ogre Magi Earth Spirit Omniknight Queen of Pain Medusa
Lich Dark Seer Razor Slardar Chaos Knight
62m40s
PENTA Sports
2
Finals
OG
2
13 November 2017 - 17:00 CET
Night Stalker Puck Disruptor Bloodseeker Medusa
Bane Dark Seer Slardar Lycan Tinker
26m05s
Shadow Demon Luna Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Invoker
Beastmaster Leshrac Clockwerk Morphling Omniknight
51m09s
PENTA Sports
0

References[edit]