Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

MDL Macau 2019 China Qualifier

[e][h]MDL Macau 2019 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Stride Sugar Free Gum
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jan 3 - 4, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Single-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams, Bo3 single-elimination bracket.
  • Top 2 teams are qualified.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 8
Room310
2
January 3, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Doom Rubick Earth Spirit Invoker Faceless Void
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Death Prophet
33m23s
Doom Brewmaster Faceless Void Invoker Jakiro
Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Rubick Lifestealer Templar Assassin
23m14s
Keen Gaming
0
Royal Never Give Up
2
January 3, 2019 - 14:50 CST
Beastmaster Dazzle Lion Medusa Bristleback
Tiny Chen Weaver Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
27m31s
Elder Titan Tidehunter Grimstroke Morphling Kunkka
Beastmaster Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Terrorblade Timbersaw
33m45s
iG Vitality
0
Team Root
1
January 4, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Witch Doctor Slark Timbersaw
Tidehunter Rubick Terrorblade Oracle Pugna
53m43s
Faceless Void Elder Titan Pugna Terrorblade Witch Doctor
Tusk Grimstroke Doom Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
40m09s
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Lich Lone Druid Lone Druid
Grimstroke Sand King Elder Titan Troll Warlord Medusa
25m02s
Newbee
2
Invictus Gaming
2
January 4, 2019 - 16:20 CST
Elder Titan Beastmaster Lion Kunkka Morphling
Lich Phantom Assassin Shadow Shaman Tiny Bristleback
20m31s
Io Gyrocopter Oracle Earthshaker Puck
Faceless Void Lich Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight
25m17s
FGB Gaming
0
Round of 4
Room310
0
January 3, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Beastmaster Grimstroke Brewmaster Invoker Razor
Io Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
49m59s
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Faceless Void Brewmaster Outworld Devourer
Beastmaster Medusa Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Phoenix
22m43s
Royal Never Give Up
2
Newbee
0
January 4, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Rubick Pugna Tidehunter
Drow Ranger Sand King Outworld Devourer Undying Shadow Shaman
52m24s
Faceless Void Jakiro Beastmaster Oracle Huskar
Elder Titan Kunkka Lion Phantom Assassin Slardar
26m41s
Invictus Gaming
2
Qualified
Royal Never Give Up
Invictus Gaming

Streams[edit]

References[edit]