Winter Madness

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Winter Madness
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Feb 24 - Mar 10, 2020
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group stage: - February 24th - March 5th
    • Two Round-robin groups
    • All games are Bo2
    • Top two teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3th to 4th place team advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs: - March 6th - 9th
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All games are Bo3
    • Bo5 Grand Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Vikin.gg
1Netherlands Shad
2Czech Republic BOOM
3Austria Tobi
4Israel Aramis
5Netherlands Seleri
Nemiga Gaming
1Ukraine Nefrit
2Ukraine mellojul
3Belarus TheChosenOne
4Belarus Astral
5Russia Fervian
Substitutes
SUkraine Dark
Main Roster
URSUS Gaming
1Russia Rise
2Russia USHUSHUSH
3Russia Sedoy
4Russia yoky-
5Russia yol
Substitutes
S 130412800
S 197691656
S 919903811
S 1008013235
S 1030126977
Main Roster
Unique Nova
1Russia Krylat
2Ukraine Lorenof
3Ukraine pJonn
4Russia Ufir
5Russia Jst
Substitutes
SRussia lowkez
S 121870008
SRussia Munkushi~
SRussia Sabotaj~
S 167976729
Main Roster
Try2Win
1Russia zenica
2Russia Junkie
3Russia 4ndreJkee
4Belarus GL1n
5Belarus Wada
Substitutes
S demoneater
S Waiti
Main Roster
Suicide Team
1Russia Saneking
2Kazakhstan b4x4zZz
3Russia Raxus
4Germany Qupe
5Russia Sensibility
Substitutes
S 132391607
SRussia sentik
S 193976717
S sadness
Main Roster
212
1Russia Larl
2Belarus Ainkrad
3Russia lil sorry
4Russia Neks
5Ukraine Kidaro
RED CODE
1Russia TTR
2Russia 11zone
3Belarus Funsterrr
4Ukraine Dodjiee
5Belarus dsr
Substitutes
S 38672293
S 34805372
SBelarus Rodman
S 103045676
S 124118668
Main Roster
7sight
1Russia Timmaw
2Russia kaname
3Russia Xevious
4Russia novex
5Russia esko
Substitutes
SRussia sayuw
SRussia Maden
SRussia Flow
S 154642096
S 38672293
Main Roster
Cyberium
1Russia Otaker
2Russia Damaroo
3Russia Vicoros
4Russia ck
5Russia Gatciy
Substitutes
SKazakhstan Moonrock
S 121472096
S 293441172
S 106913042
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team Singularity5-0-010-0
2. Unique Nova3-0-26-4
2. Team Empire Hope3-0-26-4
4. 7sight2-0-34-6
5. RED CODE1-0-42-8
5. URSUS Gaming1-0-42-8

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Vikin.gg2-3-07-3
2. 2122-2-16-4
2. Nemiga Gaming3-0-26-4
4. Suicide Team2-0-34-6
5. Cyberium1-2-24-6
6. Try2Win1-1-33-7

Matches[edit]

Feb 24[edit]

Feb 25[edit]

Feb 26[edit]

Feb 27[edit]

Feb 28[edit]

Feb 29[edit]

Mar 1[edit]

Mar 2[edit]

Mar 3[edit]

Mar 4[edit]

Mar 5[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Vikin.gg
2
March 6, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Snapfire Abaddon Grimstroke Leshrac Juggernaut
Batrider Rubick Riki Lich Beastmaster
52m00s
Lich Tiny Omniknight Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
Snapfire Batrider Clockwerk Morphling Razor
34m51s
Empire Hope
0
Team Singularity
2
March 7, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Snapfire Monkey King Disruptor Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
Timbersaw Rubick Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Clockwerk
50m06s
Snapfire Clockwerk Batrider Faceless Void Anti-Mage
Mars Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Abaddon Medusa
29m34s
212
0
Upper Bracket Final
Vikin.gg
0
March 9, 2020 - 14:05 CET
Lich Puck Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
Oracle Void Spirit Dark Willow Naga Siren Beastmaster
27m32s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Pangolier Leshrac Medusa
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Kunkka
63m27s
Team Singularity
2
Lower Bracket R1
Unique Nova
2
March 6, 2020 - 20:15 CET
Clockwerk Puck Riki Shadow Fiend Disruptor
Lich Pangolier Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
24m39s
Enchantress Clockwerk Bloodseeker Timbersaw Morphling
Bane Snapfire Pangolier Wraith King Templar Assassin
14m16s
Suicide Team
0
Nemiga Gaming
2
March 6, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Puck Riki Clockwerk Necrophos Shadow Fiend
Lich Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Pugna Abaddon
23m13s
Clockwerk Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage
Lich Snapfire Necrophos Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
31m07s
7sight
0
Lower Bracket R2
Empire Hope
2
March 7, 2020 - 20:10 CET
Rubick Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Ember Spirit Huskar
Puck Morphling Witch Doctor Kunkka Tiny
35m17s
Riki Snapfire Rubick Templar Assassin Pangolier
Clockwerk Lich Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend Morphling
10m56s
Unique Nova
0
212
1
March 8, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Ancient Apparition Pangolier Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Slardar
Lich Riki Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain
30m33s
Rubick Legion Commander Silencer Void Spirit Terrorblade
Puck Lich Clockwerk Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet
29m16s
Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Snapfire Legion Commander
Timbersaw Earthshaker Bane Anti-Mage Kunkka
33m11s
Nemiga Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R3
Empire Hope
2
March 8, 2020 - 17:10 CET
Riki Oracle Rubick Huskar Nature's Prophet
Mars Dark Willow Witch Doctor Slark Windranger
41m35s
Timbersaw Snapfire Faceless Void Dark Willow Razor
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Beastmaster Templar Assassin Monkey King
49m58s
Nemiga Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Final
Vikin.gg
2
March 9, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Snapfire Legion Commander Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord
Batrider Enchantress Rubick Terrorblade Slardar
34m15s
Snapfire Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
Batrider Rubick Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern Abaddon
50m51s
Empire Hope
0
Grand Final
Team Singularity
2
March 10, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Mars Lich Grimstroke Spectre Magnus
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Pangolier Ember Spirit Alchemist
40m28s
Void Spirit Lich Clockwerk Gyrocopter Lina
Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Nyx Assassin Huskar Razor
25m05s
Mars Disruptor Shadow Demon Meepo Magnus
Lich Rubick Lifestealer Beastmaster Kunkka
35m20s
Mars Lich Puck Morphling Zeus
Snapfire Abaddon Shadow Demon Leshrac Riki
45m50s
Mars Dark Willow Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Templar Assassin
Snapfire Lifestealer Shadow Demon Timbersaw Lina
35m38s
Vikin.gg
3

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 838
Average Viewers 354
Hours Watched 28 612

References[edit]