Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Midas Mode 2

[e][h]Midas Mode 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Dates:
Sep 24 - Oct 2, 2019
Teams:
12
Format:
3 Regional groups (EU, NA, CN)
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Bounties[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool is $150,000 USD

Americas[edit]

Europe[edit]

Asia[edit]

Participants[edit]

Americas[edit]

Europe[edit]

OG[1]
1Australia ana
2Finland Topson
3France Ceb
4Finland JerAx
5Denmark N0tail
Substitutes
SFrance Sockshka
S
France Cry
Main Roster
TI3 Alliance[1]
1ZZZZZ
 Sweden Loda
2
 Sweden Chessie
3ZZZZZ
 Sweden AdmiralBulldog
4
 Sweden EGM
5ZZZZZ
 Sweden Akke

Asia[edit]

Vici Gaming[1]
1China Eurus 
2China Ori 
3China Yang 
4China Pyw 
5China Dy 
EHOME[1]
1Malaysia vtFaded 
2China 897 
3China Faith_bian 
4China XinQ 
5China y` 

Results[edit]

Americas[edit]

Americas - Group Stage[edit]

Standings
1. J.Storm3-06-1
2. Fighting PandaS 2-15-3
3. Team Anvorgesa1-23-5
4. beastcoast0-31-6

Americas - Finals[edit]

Semifinals
  Fighting Pepegas
0
September 28, 2019 - 13:00 MDT
Techies Earthshaker Visage Sven Brewmaster
Meepo Silencer Clockwerk Dark Seer Bloodseeker
30m02s
  Team Anvorgesa
1
Grand Final
  J.Storm
3
September 29, 2019 - 13:00 MDT
Dark Willow Mars Earth Spirit Tidehunter Nature's Prophet
Silencer Clinkz Meepo Tiny Techies
41m39s
Luna Brewmaster Visage Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Disruptor Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Necrophos Riki
47m00s
Pudge Io Ogre Magi Kunkka Spectre
Invoker Wraith King Axe Ancient Apparition Slark
32m38s
Lone Druid Anti-Mage Magnus Pangolier Venomancer
Witch Doctor Tiny Ursa Sniper Huskar
37m16s
  Team Anvorgesa
1

Europe[edit]

Europe - Group Stage[edit]

Standings
1. Alliance3-06-1
2. Sir Sadim's Stunners2-14-2
3. Natus Vincere1-22-4
4. OG0-31-6

Europe - Finals[edit]

Semifinals
  Sir Sadim's Stunners
2
September 28, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Mirana Lich Dragon Knight Arc Warden Clockwerk
Techies Puck Pudge Sniper Slardar
57m19s
Axe Lich Zeus Windranger Morphling
Omniknight Clinkz Tiny Skywrath Mage Chen
56m11s
  Natus Vincere
0
Grand Final
  Alliance
0
September 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Zeus Disruptor Doom Spectre Tinker
Lich Juggernaut Tusk Batrider Templar Assassin
35m58s
Lich Tidehunter Dark Willow Pugna Sniper
Skywrath Mage Lion Razor Axe Arc Warden
31m25s
Beastmaster Dazzle Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Wraith King
Lich Legion Commander Grimstroke Naga Siren Lina
31m43s
  Sir Sadim's Stunners
3

Asia[edit]

Asia - Group Stage[edit]

Standings
1. Fnatic3-06-1
2. Vici Gaming2-14-2
3. EHOME1-23-4
4. BurNIng’s Legion0-30-6

Asia - Finals[edit]

Semifinals
  Vici Gaming
2
October 2, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Sand King Windranger Weaver Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Visage Viper Bounty Hunter Dragon Knight Zeus
49m17s
Warlock Lion Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
Legion Commander Phoenix Invoker Lycan Lina
49m21s
  EHOME
0
Grand Final
  Fnatic
0
October 2, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Jakiro Enigma Morphling Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin
Witch Doctor Sand King Dark Willow Puck Medusa
32m48s
Mirana Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Ember Spirit Night Stalker
Shadow Shaman Lich Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin Zeus
54m45s
Vici was unable to complete the Bo5 due to time constraints, the result of game 1 was forfeited and a Bo1 was agreed by both teams.
  Vici Gaming
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]

Showmatches[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 Chelsea Jack (2019-09-20). "BETWAY Midas Mode 2.0 Team Announcement". hotspawn.com.