Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Mineski Masters

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Mineski Masters
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Converge • Lucky me!
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Nov 25 - 28, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
₱1,000,000 PHP
(≃ $19,796 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Four invited teams
    • Four teams from the open qualifier
  • Playoffs - November 25th - November 28th, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Philippines johnxfire (John Nathan Fernandez)
    • Philippines NaTan (Nathaniel Wicks)
    • Philippines Vill (Justin Villaseran)
    • Philippines Manjean (Manjean Faldas)
    • Philippines Lon (Marlon Marcelo)
    • Philippines Aki (Erika Mei Ilar)
    • Philippines Wolf (Caisam Yvez Nopueto)

Prize Pool[edit]

₱1,000,000 PHP (≃ $19,796 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 28, 2021: 1 PHP ≃ 0.0198 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
OB.NeonOB.Neon OB.Neon
2
November 25, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
Tidehunter Enchantress Hoodwink Ember Spirit Morphling
Rubick Mars Snapfire Drow Ranger Treant Protector
43m52s
Doom Grimstroke Void Spirit Elder Titan Templar Assassin
Tidehunter Rubick Phantom Assassin Disruptor Magnus
35m05s
GrindSky EsportsGrindSky Esports GrindSky Esports
0
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
2
November 25, 2021 - 16:10 SGT
Disruptor Monkey King Death Prophet Luna Ember Spirit
Weaver Earth Spirit Void Spirit Necrophos Clockwerk
37m44s
Bane Pangolier Ember Spirit Rubick Luna
Snapfire Tidehunter Lion Spectre Leshrac
30m47s
InterActive PhilippinesInterActive Philippines InterActive Philippines
0
TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator
2
November 25, 2021 - 18:25 SGT
Io Luna Windranger Batrider Legion Commander
Snapfire Doom Grimstroke Kunkka Faceless Void
40m38s
Snapfire Terrorblade Ogre Magi Puck Slardar
Weaver Ember Spirit Legion Commander Pangolier Medusa
39m55s
Io Luna Death Prophet Tusk Pangolier
Tidehunter Snapfire Dark Willow Phantom Assassin Batrider
37m41s
ExecrationExecration Execration
1
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming Motivate.Trust
1
November 25, 2021 - 22:00 SGT
Mars Ember Spirit Bane Dark Willow Medusa
Lion Mirana Invoker Wraith King Dawnbreaker
27m09s
Weaver Lion Wraith King Pangolier Outworld Destroyer
Mars Rubick Terrorblade Disruptor Kunkka
34m42s
Snapfire Wraith King Nyx Assassin Lina Magnus
Lion Mirana Storm Spirit Pangolier Lifestealer
47m48s
UD VessuwanUD Vessuwan UD Vessuwan
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
OB.NeonOB.Neon OB.Neon
1
November 26, 2021 - 18:55 SGT
Doom Grimstroke Void Spirit Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet
Bane Luna Centaur Warrunner Invoker Wraith King
21m45s
Doom Grimstroke Lion Puck Naga Siren
Weaver Wraith King Snapfire Clockwerk Dragon Knight
40m08s
Grimstroke Void Spirit Phoenix Faceless Void Dragon Knight
Weaver Monkey King Mars Snapfire Medusa
46m06s
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
2
TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator
1
November 26, 2021 - 22:10 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Mars Clockwerk Kunkka
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Spirit Breaker Morphling Timbersaw
35m45s
Snapfire Undying Legion Commander Puck Drow Ranger
Grimstroke Pangolier Mirana Invoker Faceless Void
30m35s
Snapfire Tidehunter Weaver Invoker Terrorblade
Lion Dawnbreaker Bane Puck Arc Warden
44m14s
UD VessuwanUD Vessuwan UD Vessuwan
2
Upper Bracket Final
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
2
November 27, 2021 - 19:40 SGT
Disruptor Mars Snapfire Windranger Anti-Mage
Weaver Pangolier Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Medusa
38m18s
Dawnbreaker Disruptor Lina Mars Razor
Tidehunter Rubick Bane Templar Assassin Queen of Pain
39m29s
UD VessuwanUD Vessuwan UD Vessuwan
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
GrindSky EsportsGrindSky Esports GrindSky Esports
2
November 26, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
Rubick Magnus Void Spirit Bane Lifestealer
Weaver Pangolier Kunkka Disruptor Wraith King
44m08s
Tidehunter Void Spirit Silencer Windranger Phantom Assassin
Snapfire Rubick Invoker Beastmaster Templar Assassin
35m45s
InterActive PhilippinesInterActive Philippines InterActive Philippines
0
ExecrationExecration Execration
0
November 26, 2021 - 16:05 SGT
Mars Disruptor Terrorblade Ember Spirit Mirana
Tidehunter Lion Undying Invoker Phantom Lancer
40m42s
Lina Tidehunter Clockwerk Templar Assassin Razor
Snapfire Invoker Earth Spirit Ursa Viper
46m35s
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming Motivate.Trust
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator
1
November 27, 2021 - 15:40 SGT
Snapfire Silencer Dragon Knight Lifestealer Leshrac
Mars Weaver Void Spirit Ogre Magi Luna
45m38s
Legion Commander Grimstroke Storm Spirit Timbersaw Drow Ranger
Snapfire Mars Bane Wraith King Dark Willow
41m29s
Death Prophet Monkey King Doom Tinker Lifestealer
Tidehunter Mirana Terrorblade Bane Void Spirit
38m05s
GrindSky EsportsGrindSky Esports GrindSky Esports
2
OB.NeonOB.Neon OB.Neon
0
November 27, 2021 - 13:45 SGT
Snapfire Tidehunter Void Spirit Grimstroke Spectre
Mars Monkey King Lina Ogre Magi Viper
28m33s
Mars Lion Io Lifestealer Leshrac
Snapfire Wraith King Kunkka Disruptor Slardar
24m02s
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming Motivate.Trust
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
GrindSky EsportsGrindSky Esports GrindSky Esports
0
November 27, 2021 - 22:05 SGT
Mars Rubick Bane Phantom Assassin Sand King
Snapfire Wraith King Tusk Death Prophet Ember Spirit
32m04s
Tidehunter Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Templar Assassin
Mars Disruptor Storm Spirit Enchantress Medusa
27m43s
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming Motivate.Trust
2
Lower Bracket Final
UD VessuwanUD Vessuwan UD Vessuwan
0
November 28, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
Dragon Knight Mirana Invoker Ogre Magi Arc Warden
Snapfire Wraith King Void Spirit Bane Pangolier
43m02s
Tidehunter Weaver Dark Willow Morphling Timbersaw
Snapfire Mars Kunkka Disruptor Medusa
42m04s
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming Motivate.Trust
2
Grand Final
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
3
November 28, 2021 - 16:55 SGT
Mars Bane Lina Dark Willow Razor
Lion Pangolier Medusa Kunkka Ogre Magi
49m15s
Disruptor Dawnbreaker Pangolier Templar Assassin Queen of Pain
Weaver Wraith King Lion Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
32m29s
Mars Bane Ember Spirit Terrorblade Dark Willow
Weaver Medusa Legion Commander Void Spirit Grimstroke
71m04s
Bane Luna Kunkka Puck Viper
Snapfire Tidehunter Pangolier Outworld Destroyer Ursa
33m03s
Bane Luna Brewmaster Zeus Faceless Void
Weaver Terrorblade Tidehunter Lion Batrider
61m19s
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming Motivate.Trust
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguagePhilippines
Streams

References[edit]