Moon Studio Asian Tigers (月室亚洲虎斗)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Moon Studio Asian Tigers
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
China
Shanghai/Guangdong
Southeast Asia
Singapore
Inter-region
Guangdong
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jun 20 - Jul 6, 2021
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$12,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight teams invited
      • 8 teams are seeded into the Group Stage
      • 2 teams are seeded into the Playoffs
  • Group Stage - June 20th - June 29th , 2021
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams advance to the Upper Bracket R1 of the Playoffs
    • 3rd-6th teams advance to the Lower Bracket of the Playoffs
    • Remaining team are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Number of matches won 2:0
  2. Head-to-head result
  3. In the case that the above process cannot break a tie, Bo1 tiebreaker will be played
  • Playoffs - July 3rd - July 6th, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 12,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Seeds[edit]

Execration
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Yowe
3Philippines Nikko
4Philippines BDz
5Philippines RR
Substitutes
5Philippines Abeng
Main Roster

Group Stage Seeds[edit]

Team Veteran
1Myanmar ShØwT
2Myanmar GuGu
3Myanmar Kenji
4Myanmar Rap Rap
5Myanmar Kalay99
Lilgun
1Mongolia Sanctity-
2Mongolia x123
3Mongolia MaRveL-
4Mongolia Hishgee
5Mongolia Ace12
Substitutes
3Mongolia Eleven
Main Roster
Yangon Galacticos1
1Myanmar Young PH
2Myanmar JimX
3Myanmar Zawrain
4Myanmar Skill Lay
5Myanmar Lun
Substitutes
2Myanmar xneverlight
Main Roster
Crocodile
1China wyJ
2China Sakata
3China xiaofu
4China Judy
5China yeE
Xtreme Gaming
1China OOQ
2China Storm
3China AYuNiD
4China Nado
5China aqua
1 JimX replace xneverlight from June 26 till the end of tournament.

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

  • Due to having 4 teams tie after "Number of matches won 2:0" tiebreak is applied, the same tiebreaker process is repeat for mini-league.

Matches[edit]

June 20[edit]

June 20
Croco 1
June 20, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Lion Leshrac Morphling
Timbersaw Hoodwink Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern Magnus
29m19s
Nyx Assassin Puck Phoenix Wraith King Sand King
Doom Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Mars Arc Warden
34m09s
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Puck Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner
Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Mirana Magnus Monkey King
26m54s
2 Lilgun
Croco 2
June 20, 2021 - 16:15 SGT
Tusk Templar Assassin Oracle Wraith King Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Doom Leshrac Winter Wyvern Terrorblade
23m46s
Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Mirana Monkey King Juggernaut
Tusk Ancient Apparition Axe Viper Shadow Fiend
37m07s
Grimstroke Tiny Templar Assassin Nature's Prophet Ursa
Tusk Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Terrorblade Bristleback
22m02s
1 MC

June 21[edit]

June 21
Lilgun 0
June 21, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Templar Assassin Magnus Oracle Mirana Legion Commander
Ancient Apparition Mars Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Pugna
36m47s
Ancient Apparition Lion Dragon Knight Monkey King Tiny
Chaos Knight Skywrath Mage Puck Undying Spectre
52m39s
2 Xtreme
Croco 1
June 21, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Phoenix Sand King Gyrocopter
Dragon Knight Mirana Elder Titan Death Prophet Lifestealer
27m17s
Puck Tusk Winter Wyvern Ursa Centaur Warrunner
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Axe Troll Warlord
22m19s
Tusk Puck Grimstroke Spectre Doom
Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Earth Spirit Lifestealer Night Stalker
27m43s
2 iG.V
MC 2
June 21, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Grimstroke Juggernaut Lina
Broodmother Phoenix Tusk Necrophos Tiny
27m59s
Dragon Knight Mirana Elder Titan Puck Luna
Phoenix Broodmother Timbersaw Lion Slark
40m54s
0 Lilgun
Croco 1
June 21, 2021 - 21:00 SGT
Clockwerk Puck Skywrath Mage Viper Anti-Mage
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Ursa Dark Seer Tiny
41m33s
Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Hoodwink Void Spirit Medusa
Puck Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Viper Lifestealer
48m36s
Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Lion Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
Puck Ancient Apparition Spectre Earth Spirit Necrophos
43m54s
2 Veteran

June 22[edit]

June 22
MVG 0
June 22, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
Doom Lion Phoenix Luna Axe
Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Grimstroke Ursa Monkey King
31m10s
Doom Grimstroke Enchantress Spectre Invoker
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Phoenix Ember Spirit Venomancer
56m54s
2 Lilgun
Xtreme 0
June 22, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Abaddon Timbersaw Drow Ranger Windranger
Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Elder Titan Morphling Void Spirit
26m58s
Mars Winter Wyvern Snapfire Razor Juggernaut
Lina Clockwerk Phoenix Medusa Axe
36m10s
2 iG.V

June 23[edit]

June 23
Lilgun 1
June 23, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Enchantress Monkey King Sand King
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Mars Viper Anti-Mage
27m24s
Tiny Grimstroke Doom Axe Venomancer
Lion Bristleback Invoker Sand King Monkey King
35m10s
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Timbersaw Bristleback Puck
Clockwerk Lion Morphling Mars Dark Seer
41m16s
2 YG
MVG 0
June 23, 2021 - 16:10 SGT
Mars Spectre Winter Wyvern Leshrac Windranger
Lion Elder Titan Doom Lifestealer Storm Spirit
43m05s
Doom Enchantress Wraith King Grimstroke Batrider
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Axe Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
51m35s
2 Xtreme
iG.V 2
June 23, 2021 - 18:45 SGT
Mars Phoenix Lion Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Mirana Void Spirit Underlord
33m04s
Snapfire Dragon Knight Elder Titan Lifestealer Razor
Earth Spirit Viper Hoodwink Axe Queen of Pain
39m26s
Snapfire Axe Lina Elder Titan Terrorblade
Dragon Knight Viper Tusk Templar Assassin Shadow Demon
25m33s
1 Veteran

June 24[edit]

June 24
Lilgun 2
June 24, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Templar Assassin Lion Lycan
Nyx Assassin Ursa Abaddon Razor Dark Seer
24m35s
Viper Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Tiny Ursa
Timbersaw Lion Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Void Spirit
25m27s
0 Veteran
MVG 2
June 24, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
Clockwerk Lina Phoenix Mars Luna
Lion Timbersaw Enchantress Juggernaut Death Prophet
53m14s
Mars Lion Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Wraith King
Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Abaddon Sand King Axe
47m44s
0 MC
YG 0
June 24, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
Witch Doctor Bristleback Clockwerk Viper Phantom Lancer
Dragon Knight Hoodwink Elder Titan Morphling Death Prophet
29m01s
Phoenix Timbersaw Earth Spirit Spectre Kunkka
Snapfire Dragon Knight Lina Morphling Void Spirit
31m01s
2 iG.V

June 25[edit]

June 25
Lilgun 2
June 25, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Grimstroke Broodmother Timbersaw Shadow Demon Lycan
Dragon Knight Axe Skywrath Mage Medusa Puck
17m33s
Grimstroke Monkey King Hoodwink Venomancer Doom
Dragon Knight Snapfire Elder Titan Morphling Lina
48m36s
0 iG.V
MVG 2
June 25, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
Clockwerk Lina Tidehunter Mirana Lifestealer
Mars Phoenix Viper Spectre Pangolier
37m56s
Lion Mars Clockwerk Puck Phantom Lancer
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Tusk Terrorblade Nature's Prophet
40m12s
0 YG
Xtreme 2
June 25, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Hoodwink Mirana Batrider Lifestealer
Mars Lion Enchantress Snapfire Phantom Lancer
36m54s
Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Puck Dark Willow Riki
Io Ursa Tiny Hoodwink Magnus
26m03s
0 YG

June 26[edit]

June 26
MC 2
June 26, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Lion Doom Puck Enchantress Arc Warden
Dragon Knight Snapfire Clockwerk Medusa Void Spirit
36m59s
Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Lina Monkey King
Ancient Apparition Axe Tusk Razor Spectre
23m23s
0 iG.V
MVG 2
June 26, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
Mars Lion Winter Wyvern Leshrac Bloodseeker
Elder Titan Lifestealer Earth Spirit Death Prophet Dark Seer
30m55s
Mars Clockwerk Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
Lina Axe Snapfire Morphling Tiny
43m00s
0 iG.V
Veteran 0
June 26, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Mars Lifestealer Skywrath Mage
Earth Spirit Puck Phoenix Spectre Dark Seer
35m48s
Puck Ancient Apparition Mirana Bloodseeker Centaur Warrunner
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Earth Spirit Dark Seer Riki
36m27s
2 YG

June 27[edit]

June 27
MC 2
June 27, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Abaddon Leshrac Slark
Grimstroke Templar Assassin Tiny Tidehunter Spectre
22m05s
Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Death Prophet Monkey King
Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Earth Spirit Axe Venomancer
26m55s
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Enchantress Terrorblade Void Spirit
Clockwerk Tiny Luna Mirana Underlord
32m09s
1 Veteran
MVG 0
June 27, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Lina Clockwerk Mars Snapfire Luna
Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Juggernaut Tiny Pangolier
45m43s
Mars Spectre Lion Timbersaw Shadow Demon
Winter Wyvern Magnus Lifestealer Tiny Dark Seer
39m31s
2 Croco

June 28[edit]

June 28
Xtreme 0
June 28, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Hoodwink Death Prophet Oracle Riki
Lion Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition Ursa Centaur Warrunner
41m17s
Mars Lina Clockwerk Terrorblade Shadow Shaman
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Tusk Juggernaut Sand King
34m55s
2 Croco
MC 1
June 28, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Enchantress Broodmother Nature's Prophet
Puck Clockwerk Lion Morphling Storm Spirit
37m47s
Enchantress Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
Puck Phoenix Timbersaw Earth Spirit Spectre
1h00m21s
Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Ancient Apparition Puck Phantom Assassin
Lion Invoker Clockwerk Dark Seer Phantom Lancer
40m29s
2 YG
MVG 2
June 28, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Lina Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit Viper Lion Slark Rubick
29m21s
Winter Wyvern Leshrac Mirana Sand King Luna
Timbersaw Lion Grimstroke Death Prophet Wraith King
26m09s
0 Veteran

June 29[edit]

June 29
Xtreme 2
June 29, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Lion Abaddon Chaos Knight Templar Assassin Kunkka
Enchantress Beastmaster Enigma Invoker Slark
29m22s
Dragon Knight Lina Grimstroke Spectre Oracle
Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Earth Spirit Dark Seer Necrophos
24m18s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Faceless Void
Enchantress Mars Leshrac Invoker Riki
30m03s
1 Veteran
Croco 2
June 29, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Juggernaut Dark Seer Tiny
Mars Skywrath Mage Phoenix Terrorblade Ember Spirit
37m46s
Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Grimstroke Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Puck Abaddon Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Kunkka
21m50s
0 YG
Xtreme 0
June 29, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Hoodwink Rubick Terrorblade Death Prophet
Lion Timbersaw Abaddon Luna Invoker
25m28s
Mars Puck Dark Willow Winter Wyvern Faceless Void
Enchantress Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
32m03s
2 MC

Seeding[edit]

Seeding
XctN 0
July 4, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Lion Phantom Assassin Grimstroke Storm Spirit Dragon Knight
Doom Terrorblade Enchantress Void Spirit Abaddon
31m45s
1 OB.Neon

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Execration
0
July 4, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
Ancient Apparition Puck Earth Spirit Lifestealer Death Prophet
Lion Mars Phoenix Ember Spirit Arc Warden
1h00m54s
Enchantress Doom Winter Wyvern Tidehunter Juggernaut
Lion Terrorblade Puck Mars Undying
41m48s
Motivate.Viper
2
OB Esports x Neon
2
July 4, 2021 - 16:40 SGT
Broodmother Dark Willow Winter Wyvern Monkey King Invoker
Lion Legion Commander Grimstroke Leshrac Riki
30m52s
Mirana Sand King Terrorblade Viper Tiny
Lion Abaddon Timbersaw Morphling Storm Spirit
35m04s
Moon Chasers
0
Upper Bracket Final
Motivate.Viper
1
July 4, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Lion Terrorblade Clockwerk Puck Legion Commander
Enchantress Doom Abaddon Drow Ranger Zeus
42m39s
Lion Mars Invoker Faceless Void Earth Spirit
Terrorblade Abaddon Mirana Templar Assassin Tidehunter
30m49s
Lion Arc Warden Tidehunter Leshrac Elder Titan
Terrorblade Abaddon Timbersaw Rubick Windranger
26m51s
OB Esports x Neon
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Crocodile
1
July 3, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Hoodwink Mars Puck Arc Warden
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Lion Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
36m35s
Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Magnus Enchantress Storm Spirit
Timbersaw Lion Grimstroke Ember Spirit Ursa
32m43s
Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Lion Ursa Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Mars Terrorblade Batrider
47m36s
Mongolia Eleven stand-in for Mongolia MaRveL-.
Lilgun
2
Xtreme Gaming
1
July 3, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Abaddon Luna Lina Batrider Magnus
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Elder Titan Razor Slark
34m41s
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Chaos Knight Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Lina Axe Snapfire Spectre Lion
41m49s
Chaos Knight Lina Undying Drow Ranger Lion
Dragon Knight Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin Monkey King
32m53s
iG Vitality
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Moon Chasers
2
July 5, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Skywrath Mage Mars Grimstroke Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Lion Wraith King Tiny
32m20s
Lion Timbersaw Abaddon Tiny Templar Assassin
Phoenix Mars Nyx Assassin Luna Ember Spirit
28m44s
Ancient Apparition Mars Rubick Void Spirit Medusa
Timbersaw Lion Grimstroke Magnus Templar Assassin
35m00s
Mongolia Eleven stand-in for Mongolia MaRveL-.
Lilgun
1
Execration
2
July 5, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Lion Templar Assassin Hoodwink Beastmaster Nature's Prophet
Clockwerk Dragon Knight Death Prophet Snapfire Phantom Lancer
30m16s
Broodmother Hoodwink Treant Protector Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet
Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Monkey King Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman
20m08s
iG Vitality
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Moon Chasers
0
July 5, 2021 - 19:30 SGT
Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Abaddon Morphling Invoker
Viper Earth Spirit Tusk Doom Medusa
34m38s
Ancient Apparition Mars Skywrath Mage Slark Leshrac
Templar Assassin Lion Mirana Kunkka Slardar
39m33s
Execration
2
Lower Bracket Final
Motivate.Viper
0
July 6, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Lion Mars Abaddon Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Hoodwink Puck Spectre
28m45s
Clockwerk Lina Mars Phoenix Phantom Lancer
Ancient Apparition Puck Terrorblade Snapfire Beastmaster
42m57s
Philippines Abeng stand-in for Philippines RR.
Execration
2
Grand Final
OB Esports x Neon
3
July 6, 2021 - 17:45 SGT
Dragon Knight Mirana Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Dark Seer
Lion Templar Assassin Hoodwink Kunkka Abaddon
40m16s
Terrorblade Abaddon Invoker Dark Willow Night Stalker
Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Lina Doom Legion Commander
32m58s
Terrorblade Abaddon Dark Willow Doom Tiny
Lion Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Ursa Ember Spirit
39m55s
Philippines Palos has internet problem between game 2 and game 3. Execration get level 2 penalty(-70 second reserve time).
Execration
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChina
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 9 804
Average Viewers 2 473
Hours Watched 272 951

References[edit]

ANNOUNCEMENT