Moon Studio Kagura Championship

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Moon Studio Kagura Championships
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
China
Shanghai/Guangdong
Southeast Asia
Singapore
Inter-region
Guangdong
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jan 12 - 17, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Moon Studio presents Moon Studio Kagura Championships, where eight teams across Asia compete for a total prize pool of $15,000 USD.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Eight invited teams
  • Double-elimination bracket
  • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • China ZeuS (Xueshan Song)

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Xtreme Gaming
1China Just
2China Storm
3China AYuNiD
4China Karkur
5China 
Motivate.Trust Gaming
1Thailand KNP
2Thailand Mikael
3Thailand Seri
4Thailand Q
5Thailand LionaX
Dragon
1China sss
2China 平常心
3China 新手上路
4China 萧容鱼
5China Ty
Army Geniuses
1Indonesia db-
2Indonesia Mamang Daya
3Indonesia woMy
4Indonesia Lym-
5Indonesia you_K

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Army Geniuses
2
January 12, 2021 - 13:05 SGT
Mirana Abaddon Pangolier Phoenix Huskar
Elder Titan Dark Willow Night Stalker Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
31m44s
Mirana Underlord Rubick Nature's Prophet Meepo
Void Spirit Abaddon Skywrath Mage Ursa Axe
42m29s
Phoenix Earth Spirit Pugna Timbersaw Arc Warden
Lina Abaddon Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner Zeus
39m51s
Team Sirius
1
Xtreme Gaming
0
January 12, 2021 - 15:55 SGT
Clockwerk Phoenix Morphling Centaur Warrunner Batrider
Mirana Brewmaster Sand King Weaver Queen of Pain
18m29s
Lina Ogre Magi Morphling Tusk Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Mirana Sand King Monkey King Queen of Pain
27m27s
Neon Esports
2
请回答1988
0
January 12, 2021 - 21:10 SGT
Ogre Magi Mirana Ursa Pangolier Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Death Prophet Tidehunter Earth Spirit
35m14s
Mirana Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Weaver Windranger
Tusk Monkey King Batrider Abaddon Beastmaster
41m39s
Dragon
2
Crocodile
2
January 12, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Mars Clockwerk Mirana Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
Leshrac Oracle Void Spirit Beastmaster Lycan
20m54s
Phoenix Treant Protector Drow Ranger Void Spirit Beastmaster
Tiny Snapfire Brewmaster Arc Warden Ember Spirit
33m55s
Skywrath Mage Monkey King Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
Void Spirit Tidehunter Phoenix Arc Warden Elder Titan
80m11s
Motivate.Trust
1
Upper Bracket Round 2
Army Geniuses
1
January 13, 2021 - 17:25 SGT
Earth Spirit Abaddon Grimstroke Batrider Riki
Mirana Elder Titan Sand King Weaver Windranger
44m32s
Earth Spirit Lycan Venomancer Clockwerk Morphling
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Troll Warlord Batrider Brewmaster
38m22s
Mirana Sand King Enchantress Night Stalker Arc Warden
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit
20m56s
Neon Esports
2
Dragon
2
January 13, 2021 - 11:02 SGT
Mirana Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Underlord Phantom Assassin
Elder Titan Beastmaster Phoenix Lycan Ursa
38m01s
Nyx Assassin Puck Rubick Faceless Void Enigma
Phoenix Clockwerk Doom Tidehunter Troll Warlord
22m38s
Io Beastmaster Troll Warlord Tusk Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Morphling Snapfire
32m22s
Crocodile
1
Upper Bracket Final
Neon Esports
2
January 16, 2021 - 16:15 SGT
Nyx Assassin Batrider Keeper of the Light Riki Night Stalker
Tusk Oracle Mars Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
30m41s
Elder Titan Batrider Riki Grimstroke Slardar
Mirana Mars Tusk Anti-Mage Invoker
35m45s
Dragon
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team Sirius
1
January 13, 2021 - 13:52 SGT
Mirana Spectre Shadow Demon Puck Timbersaw
Undying Lina Centaur Warrunner Lycan Death Prophet
32m19s
Mars Puck Earth Spirit Riki Grimstroke
Elder Titan Morphling Lina Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner
73m45s
Puck Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Phantom Assassin Doom
Undying Rubick Viper Tidehunter Spectre
52m37s
Xtreme Gaming
2
请回答1988
2
January 13, 2021 - 20:30 SGT
Abaddon Drow Ranger Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Monkey King
Mirana Brewmaster Ember Spirit Lycan Rubick
43m10s
Earthshaker Morphling Ogre Magi Beastmaster Clinkz
Tiny Leshrac Lion Wraith King Viper
54m50s
Motivate.Trust
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Crocodile
2
January 14, 2021 - 13:58 SGT
Mars Mirana Lich Anti-Mage Puck
Undying Morphling Rubick Viper Axe
35m30s
Mirana Treant Protector Beastmaster Monkey King Shadow Fiend
Undying Rubick Spectre Sand King Queen of Pain
32m46s
Xtreme Gaming
0
Army Geniuses
0
January 14, 2021 - 19:11 SGT
Abaddon Riki Shadow Demon Magnus Timbersaw
Mirana Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
33m30s
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Abaddon Pugna Templar Assassin
Mirana Ogre Magi Juggernaut Pangolier Shadow Fiend
48m25s
请回答1988
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Crocodile
2
January 15, 2021 - 19:12 SGT
Mirana Undying Beastmaster Monkey King Void Spirit
Abaddon Drow Ranger Skywrath Mage Pangolier Ember Spirit
40m30s
Mirana Treant Protector Night Stalker Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
Abaddon Drow Ranger Phoenix Legion Commander Leshrac
37m11s
Clockwerk Puck Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord
Earthshaker Morphling Omniknight Legion Commander Ursa
26m29s
请回答1988
1
Lower Bracket Final
Dragon
1
January 16, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Rubick Legion Commander Naga Siren
Mars Mirana Lion Wraith King Skywrath Mage
38m34s
Tusk Puck Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
Mirana Night Stalker Brewmaster Arc Warden Doom
19m46s
Clockwerk Storm Spirit Disruptor Beastmaster Phantom Assassin
Mirana Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner
24m23s
Crocodile
2
Grand Final
Neon Esports
3
January 17, 2021 - 16:05 SGT
Nyx Assassin Puck Troll Warlord Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit
Mirana Treant Protector Night Stalker Templar Assassin Monkey King
20m33s
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Brewmaster Night Stalker Legion Commander
Mirana Clockwerk Tidehunter Anti-Mage Void Spirit
26m40s
Puck Nyx Assassin Lion Riki Dark Seer
Tusk Viper Lich Spectre Ember Spirit
43m19s
Nyx Assassin Mirana Wraith King Batrider Pangolier
Clockwerk Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Weaver
33m33s
Crocodile
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChina
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 12 875
Average Viewers 4 628
Hours Watched 183 944

References[edit]

  1. Moon Studio (2021-01-09). "8 teams from Asia.". Twitter.