Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Moon Studio Asian League: China Qualifier

[e][h]Moon Studio Asian League: China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jul 16 - 25, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,500 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Group Stage - July 16th - 24th, 2020
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - July 26th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Singapore Moon (Moon Lim Huiying)

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Aster.Aries
1China harutya
2China phoenix
3China ShengSi
4China Rico
5China Lww
Blaze
1China k11
2China Xhd
3China BEYOND
4China mianmian
5China Kazz
Ocean
1China 小脑斧
2China zc
3China Tzy
4China Fame
5China Xmy
Substitutes
S 115724747
Main Roster
StarLucK.Fly
1 898914826
2China falling
3China 劣势路猛男
4China Dsj
5China xxx
Substitutes
S 139123768
SChina Arya
S 1023568179
Main Roster
Bad Boys
1China sjl
2China 1774
3China reikiyu
4China 小猪猪
5China 斗圣
Cellular Game
1China ...
2China ex
3China zhi
4China 河马坦克
5China Corey
Substitutes
SChina 夢灯笼
SChina 菠萝精
Main Roster
The New Top1
1China hmx
2China Yyh
3Malaysia Nj
4China 闷油瓶
5China 1444
1 Longinus were disqualified on July 17th, 2020. They were replaced by The New Top.
2 StarLucK.Fly were disqualified on July 21st.

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Blaze5-110-2
2. Team Black5-111-5
3. Cellular Game3-37-7
4. Bad Boys3-37-8
5. Aster.Aries3-36-7
6. Ocean2-46-9
7. The New Top0-63-12

Matches[edit]

July 16[edit]

July 16
Cellular 1
July 16, 2020 - 14:33 CST
Earthshaker Enchantress Lich Juggernaut Silencer
Rubick Sand King Phoenix Slark Void Spirit
25m26s
Nature's Prophet Oracle Tusk Lina Wraith King
Batrider Earthshaker Clinkz Necrophos Windranger
34m31s
Clockwerk Bane Ursa Sniper Batrider
Rubick Phoenix Bloodseeker Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
36m38s
Longinus were disqualified, result of participated matches were nullified.
2 Longn.
Ocean 2
July 16, 2020 - 18:11 CST
Spectre Snapfire Treant Protector Puck Legion Commander
Rubick Phoenix Ember Spirit Necrophos Lifestealer
30m09s
Spectre Oracle Doom Snapfire Pugna
Earthshaker Batrider Ursa Lich Templar Assassin
40m44s
Longinus were disqualified, result of participated matches were nullified.
0 Longn.
Aries 0
July 16, 2020 - 20:31 CST
Mirana Witch Doctor Void Spirit Faceless Void Sniper
Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Jakiro Dazzle Anti-Mage
19m01s
Bane Mirana Tiny Naga Siren Void Spirit
Tusk Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Lycan Leshrac
33m15s
2 Blaze

July 17[edit]

July 17
SL.F 1
July 17, 2020 - 11:15 CST
Ancient Apparition Ursa Legion Commander Enchantress Batrider
Rubick Doom Chen Templar Assassin Tidehunter
28m33s
Oracle Spectre Centaur Warrunner Pugna Shadow Fiend
Ember Spirit Mirana Mars Lich Ursa
22m09s
Rubick Oracle Legion Commander Monkey King Zeus
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Morphling Lina
27m00s
StarLucK.Fly were disqualified, result of participated matches were nullified.
2 black
Blaze 2
July 17, 2020 - 14:10 CST
Nature's Prophet Visage Jakiro Spirit Breaker Ursa
Tusk Clinkz Pangolier Kunkka Brewmaster
33m18s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Spectre Shadow Demon Death Prophet
Clockwerk Ember Spirit Disruptor Morphling Tidehunter
27m21s
0 badboys
Aries 2
July 17, 2020 - 19:02 CST
Mirana Timbersaw Shadow Demon Puck Ursa
Spectre Earthshaker Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Pugna
42m12s
Mirana Mars Spectre Ember Spirit Witch Doctor
Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Morphling
36m42s
0 Ocean

July 18[edit]

July 18
SL.F 0
July 18, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Rubick Doom Treant Protector Terrorblade Legion Commander
Tusk Nature's Prophet Bane Batrider Zeus
34m11s
Rubick Doom Elder Titan Visage Razor
Tusk Terrorblade Oracle Lina Brewmaster
32m46s
StarLucK.Fly were disqualified, result of participated matches were nullified.
2 badboys
Ocean 2
July 18, 2020 - 16:42 CST
Bane Void Spirit Dark Willow Legion Commander Troll Warlord
Phoenix Anti-Mage Tiny Dragon Knight Batrider
32m04s
Void Spirit Earthshaker Oracle Wraith King Night Stalker
Rubick Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Doom Ursa
46m34s
0 Cellular
Blaze 2
July 18, 2020 - 19:49 CST
Doom Lich Ember Spirit Spectre Puck
Faceless Void Rubick Tiny Venomancer Anti-Mage
28m18s
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Monkey King
Faceless Void Rubick Tiny Timbersaw Spectre
29m36s
0 TNT

July 19[edit]

July 19
SL.F 0
July 19, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Rubick Doom Venomancer Queen of Pain Faceless Void
Clockwerk Grimstroke Ursa Visage Troll Warlord
47m01s
Clockwerk Batrider Jakiro Spectre Zeus
Treant Protector Queen of Pain Puck Legion Commander Medusa
49m24s
StarLucK.Fly were disqualified, result of participated matches were nullified.
2 TNT
TNT 1
July 19, 2020 - 17:15 CST
Tiny Grimstroke Clockwerk Batrider Slark
Treant Protector Terrorblade Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Templar Assassin
56m21s
Clinkz Puck Tusk Sand King Necrophos
Enchantress Tiny Mirana Dazzle Morphling
32m13s
Tiny Grimstroke Juggernaut Pangolier Storm Spirit
Treant Protector Rubick Mars Ursa Morphling
29m30s
2 black

July 20[edit]

July 20
Aries 0
July 20, 2020 - 11:02 CST
Undying Vengeful Spirit Tusk Luna Leshrac
Doom Disruptor Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Mars
31m28s
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Tiny Queen of Pain Phoenix
Mars Jakiro Rubick Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
43m40s
2 Cellular
badboys 2
July 20, 2020 - 14:10 CST
Queen of Pain Tiny Shadow Demon Terrorblade Enigma
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Faceless Void Death Prophet Underlord
27m59s
Nature's Prophet Tusk Spectre Ancient Apparition Outworld Devourer
Tiny Grimstroke Underlord Anti-Mage Windranger
37m05s
Ember Spirit Mirana Disruptor Slark Templar Assassin
Tiny Puck Legion Commander Ursa Grimstroke
18m51s
1 TNT
Aries 2
July 20, 2020 - 17:02 CST
Mirana Shadow Demon Void Spirit Zeus Troll Warlord
Clockwerk Terrorblade Ember Spirit Chen Phoenix
21m22s
Clockwerk Rubick Doom Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
Puck Pangolier Morphling Abaddon Pugna
34m27s
Witch Doctor Tusk Drow Ranger Puck Broodmother
Rubick Doom Lich Slark Batrider
38m02s
1 black
Blaze 2
July 20, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Jakiro Doom Nyx Assassin Spectre Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Rubick Slark Shadow Fiend
40m24s
Tusk Jakiro Death Prophet Outworld Devourer Lifestealer
Undying Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Magnus Phantom Assassin
30m24s
0 Ocean

July 21[edit]

July 21
SL.F 2
July 21, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Clockwerk Pugna Beastmaster Slark Leshrac
Treant Protector Phoenix Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Tiny
25m26s
Treant Protector Phoenix Terrorblade Legion Commander Leshrac
Ogre Magi Mirana Beastmaster Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
34m59s
Treant Protector Pugna Leshrac Legion Commander Ursa
Phoenix Tiny Void Spirit Anti-Mage Enchantress
42m21s
StarLucK.Fly were disqualified, result of participated matches were nullified.
1 Cellular
Ocean 1
July 21, 2020 - 14:49 CST
Nyx Assassin Doom Jakiro Magnus Lifestealer
Void Spirit Chen Ursa Phoenix Legion Commander
23m45s
Ogre Magi Tusk Windranger Wraith King Batrider
Rubick Doom Clockwerk Terrorblade Invoker
37m37s
Doom Snapfire Void Spirit Oracle Naga Siren
Rubick Wraith King Witch Doctor Night Stalker Magnus
40m20s
2 black
Ocean 2
July 21, 2020 - 19:45 CST
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Techies Jakiro Void Spirit
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Grimstroke Batrider Slark
23m17s
Undying Keeper of the Light Jakiro Magnus Ember Spirit
Tiny Visage Clockwerk Troll Warlord Abaddon
37m26s
Tusk Mirana Oracle Morphling Batrider
Clockwerk Visage Mars Lycan Timbersaw
22m05s
1 TNT

July 22[edit]

July 22
Blaze 0
July 22, 2020 - 11:15 CST
Doom Earth Spirit Jakiro Terrorblade Lina
Rubick Wraith King Witch Doctor Batrider Morphling
33m38s
Tusk Undying Visage Ember Spirit Death Prophet
Doom Grimstroke Io Gyrocopter Invoker
43m20s
2 black
Aries 2
July 22, 2020 - 14:35 CST
Doom Clockwerk Phoenix Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
Rubick Tiny Tusk Morphling Centaur Warrunner
24m24s
Jakiro Spectre Rubick Timbersaw Pugna
Tiny Visage Tusk Troll Warlord Invoker
31m16s
0 TNT
Aries 0
July 22, 2020 - 17:23 CST
Doom Rubick Jakiro Puck Anti-Mage
Undying Spectre Tusk Queen of Pain Dazzle
27m25s
Mirana Legion Commander Treant Protector Ursa Necrophos
Disruptor Spectre Ember Spirit Brewmaster Shadow Demon
29m26s
2 badboys

July 23[edit]

July 23
badboys 1
July 23, 2020 - 11:05 CST
Phoenix Treant Protector Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Luna
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Snapfire Timbersaw Morphling
19m08s
Clockwerk Phoenix Anti-Mage Lich Invoker
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Axe Magnus
33m41s
Clockwerk Lina Juggernaut Lion Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Batrider Snapfire Magnus Anti-Mage
20m25s
2 Cellular
TNT 0
July 23, 2020 - 14:23 CST
Abaddon Tiny Visage Slark Lich
Grimstroke Pangolier Rubick Terrorblade Razor
22m11s
Abaddon Batrider Visage Monkey King Clockwerk
Jakiro Slark Void Spirit Dark Seer Techies
31m05s
2 Cellular

July 24[edit]

July 24
Cellular 1
July 24, 2020 - 11:13 CST
Tusk Snapfire Dark Seer Juggernaut Kunkka
Tiny Queen of Pain Enchantress Anti-Mage Beastmaster
21m48s
Enchantress Tiny Ember Spirit Snapfire Clinkz
Phoenix Pangolier Oracle Terrorblade Invoker
21m28s
Mirana Ogre Magi Weaver Sand King Monkey King
Phoenix Pangolier Terrorblade Ember Spirit Grimstroke
25m17s
2 black
Ocean 1
July 24, 2020 - 14:06 CST
Vengeful Spirit Techies Jakiro Magnus Ursa
Tusk Nature's Prophet Rubick Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
30m58s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Oracle Bristleback Troll Warlord
Tusk Ember Spirit Disruptor Slark Sand King
31m25s
Bane Doom Mirana Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Undying Terrorblade Brewmaster
36m41s
2 badboys
badboys 0
July 24, 2020 - 17:12 CST
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Tusk Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Rubick Doom Puck Phantom Lancer Venomancer
16m54s
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Lifestealer Kunkka Undying
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Rubick Morphling Doom
21m19s
2 black
Blaze 2
July 24, 2020 - 19:41 CST
Ember Spirit Jakiro Spectre Death Prophet Spirit Breaker
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Snapfire Anti-Mage Kunkka
54m28s
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Jakiro Wraith King Outworld Devourer
Earth Spirit Oracle Faceless Void Batrider Invoker
21m14s
0 Cellular

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Upper Bracket Final
Blaze
1
July 25, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Tusk Visage Witch Doctor Legion Commander Morphling
Doom Grimstroke Pangolier Void Spirit Ursa
29m47s
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Undying Medusa Dragon Knight
Doom Witch Doctor Phoenix Terrorblade Puck
23m52s
Ember Spirit Jakiro Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Slark
Phoenix Terrorblade Clockwerk Tidehunter Queen of Pain
29m19s
Team Black
2
Lower Bracket R1
Cellular Game
1
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Tiny Jakiro Queen of Pain Mars Wraith King
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Disruptor Dazzle Juggernaut
21m56s
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Pangolier Puck Dark Willow
Shadow Demon Terrorblade Tusk Queen of Pain Tidehunter
36m37s
Keeper of the Light Tiny Spectre Death Prophet Batrider
Clockwerk Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Necrophos Lifestealer
22m44s
Bad Boys
2
Lower Bracket Final
Blaze
2
July 25, 2020 - 17:26 SGT
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Lifestealer Necrophos
Ember Spirit Spectre Earthshaker Warlock Pugna
34m15s
Doom Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Drow Ranger
Ember Spirit Tusk Bane Terrorblade Legion Commander
63m25s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Jakiro Lifestealer Viper
Ember Spirit Disruptor Spectre Queen of Pain Lina
21m28s
Bad Boys
1
Qualified
Team Black
Blaze

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingChina
Streams

References[edit]