Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Moon Studio Asian League: Southeast Asia Qualifier

[e][h]Moon Studio Asian League: Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jul 6 - 14, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,500 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Group Stage - July 6th - 13th, 2020
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - July 14th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Neon Esports
1Philippines skem
2Philippines Yopaj
3Philippines Rappy
4Philippines PlayHard
5Philippines Jaunuel
496 Gaming
1Vietnam 458
2Vietnam hunghung
3Vietnam Datbb
4Vietnam Yasy
5Vietnam Bombi
Cignal Ultra
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines Jamesy
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
Execration
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Ken
3Philippines Raging Potato
4Philippines BDz
5Philippines RR
CR
1Malaysia vtFαded
2Malaysia Neah666
3Malaysia Mushi
4Malaysia Ohaiyo
5Malaysia Battusai
Substitutes
5Malaysia Roddgeee
Main Roster
PG.Barracx
1Indonesia RusmaN
2Indonesia Azur4
3Indonesia Mydearest
4Indonesia Vinz
5Indonesia Ramz
Team Veteran
1Myanmar Mice
2Myanmar InsaNe
3Myanmar shØwT
4Myanmar Rap Rap
5Myanmar Kenji
Substitutes
4Myanmar Leo
Main Roster
Reckoning Esports
1Vietnam Killua
2India Swifty
3India Crowley
4Myanmar Luffy
5Vietnam 
Substitutes
3Vietnam Red
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Neon Esports7-012-3
2. 496 Gaming6-113-4
3. Execration5-212-4
4. CR4-39-7
5. Cignal Ultra2-55-8
6. Team Veteran2-55-10
7. PG.Barracx1-62-11
8. Reckoning Esports1-61-12

Matches[edit]

July 6[edit]

July 6
Neon 2
July 6, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Faceless Void Witch Doctor Earth Spirit
Winter Wyvern Puck Doom Gyrocopter Pangolier
35m52s
Bounty Hunter Nature's Prophet Omniknight Disruptor Ember Spirit
Queen of Pain Batrider Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Necrophos
32m24s
Nature's Prophet Tiny Queen of Pain Beastmaster Bounty Hunter
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Doom
22m38s
1 496
XctN 2
July 6, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
Treant Protector Tiny Void Spirit Morphling Witch Doctor
Grimstroke Doom Mirana Riki Kunkka
56m46s
Mirana Ogre Magi Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Rubick
Queen of Pain Lich Earthshaker Slark Tidehunter
33m36s
0 Veteran
Neon 2
July 6, 2020 - 19:45 SGT
Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Mars Queen of Pain Clinkz
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Earthshaker Puck Ursa
32m03s
Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Mars Shadow Shaman Legion Commander
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Rubick Slark Bane
33m11s
0 RE

July 7[edit]

July 7
496 2
July 7, 2020 - 11:05 SGT
Batrider Clockwerk Snapfire Slark Nature's Prophet
Oracle Queen of Pain Mars Tiny Anti-Mage
34m25s
Clockwerk Puck Snapfire Spectre Weaver
Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Lich Lone Druid Templar Assassin
30m38s
0 BrX
Neon 2
July 7, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Rubick Tiny
Earth Spirit Disruptor Gyrocopter Mirana Kunkka
32m41s
Nature's Prophet Tiny Tusk Void Spirit Dazzle
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Spectre Sand King
27m47s
0 CR
496 2
July 7, 2020 - 17:30 SGT
Snapfire Puck Nyx Assassin Venomancer Slark
Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Mirana Faceless Void Death Prophet
51m15s
Ancient Apparition Snapfire Dragon Knight Puck Zeus
Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Pangolier Void Spirit Terrorblade
37m53s
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Earthshaker Anti-Mage Venomancer
Tusk Mirana Queen of Pain Treant Protector Alchemist
43m53s
1 XctN
Veteran 2
July 7, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Mars Grimstroke Faceless Void Pangolier
Oracle Ursa Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Spirit Breaker
35m42s
Queen of Pain Mirana Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Undying
Oracle Kunkka Pangolier Spectre Venomancer
32m17s
0 RE

July 8[edit]

July 8
Cignal 0
July 8, 2020 - 11:05 SGT
Queen of Pain Pangolier Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Spectre
Nature's Prophet Tiny Bane Slark Rubick
28m53s
Vengeful Spirit Tiny Chen Bloodseeker Void Spirit
Queen of Pain Jakiro Venomancer Pangolier Luna
28m30s
2 XctN
496 2
July 8, 2020 - 14:09 SGT
Clockwerk Snapfire Venomancer Slark Timbersaw
Treant Protector Mirana Ember Spirit Mars Lycan
31m55s
Mirana Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Morphling Earthshaker
Earth Spirit Venomancer Ember Spirit Legion Commander Spectre
29m19s
Mirana Batrider Tusk Anti-Mage Witch Doctor
Earth Spirit Oracle Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Venomancer
30m49s
1 CR
496 2
July 8, 2020 - 17:29 SGT
Mirana Witch Doctor Faceless Void Death Prophet Dazzle
Nature's Prophet Rubick Doom Tiny Ursa
22m28s
Batrider Mirana Earthshaker Morphling Witch Doctor
Oracle Queen of Pain Luna Tusk Weaver
31m55s
0 Veteran
BrX 2
July 8, 2020 - 19:38 SGT
Keeper of the Light Queen of Pain Tusk Timbersaw Alchemist
Tiny Ember Spirit Grimstroke Kunkka Terrorblade
29m57s
Queen of Pain Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Riki Templar Assassin
Ember Spirit Puck Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Naga Siren
43m46s
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Earthshaker Faceless Void
Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Pangolier Kunkka Centaur Warrunner
37m40s
1 RE

July 9[edit]

July 9
496 2
July 9, 2020 - 11:17 SGT
Batrider Witch Doctor Morphling Nature's Prophet Clockwerk
Oracle Tiny Pugna Slark Dazzle
29m43s
Mirana Oracle Puck Slark Necrophos
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Dragon Knight Pugna
26m26s
0 Cignal
496 2
July 9, 2020 - 14:05 SGT
Clockwerk Puck Void Spirit Venomancer Spectre
Queen of Pain Tiny Snapfire Terrorblade Omniknight
29m00s
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Venomancer Phantom Assassin
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Tiny Vengeful Spirit Bristleback
24m40s
0 RE
Neon 2
July 9, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
Terrorblade Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Legion Commander
Mirana Sand King Grimstroke Anti-Mage Leshrac
21m04s
Chaos Knight Ancient Apparition Bounty Hunter Mars Shadow Shaman
Rubick Witch Doctor Pangolier Phoenix Ursa
34m26s
Tiny Grimstroke Chen Ember Spirit Earth Spirit
Rubick Treant Protector Sand King Morphling Puck
22m09s
1 Veteran
XctN 2
July 9, 2020 - 19:48 SGT
Queen of Pain Tiny Jakiro Tusk Slark
Mirana Oracle Legion Commander Terrorblade Dragon Knight
33m19s
Tusk Jakiro Oracle Terrorblade Doom
Mirana Treant Protector Gyrocopter Tidehunter Kunkka
26m43s
0 CR

July 10[edit]

July 10
Cignal 1
July 10, 2020 - 14:11 SGT
Queen of Pain Tiny Jakiro Ember Spirit Doom
Mirana Phantom Lancer Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet
38m27s
Ember Spirit Tiny Jakiro Slark Viper
Oracle Ursa Rubick Tidehunter Leshrac
27m47s
Ember Spirit Tiny Pugna Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Ursa Puck Bloodseeker
33m16s
2 CR
BrX 0
July 10, 2020 - 17:19 SGT
Grimstroke Tiny Mars Morphling Alchemist
Nature's Prophet Mirana Undying Anti-Mage Doom
39m17s
Grimstroke Tiny Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit Timbersaw
Mirana Undying Tusk Legion Commander Faceless Void
35m30s
2 Veteran
Cignal FF
July 10, 2020 - 19:57 SGT
Doom Batrider Clockwerk Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit
Tiny Oracle Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Terrorblade
Default
Cignal Ultra forfeited due to connection issues.
W RE

July 11[edit]

July 11
BrX 0
July 11, 2020 - 11:10 SGT
Phoenix Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Templar Assassin Bounty Hunter
Oracle Ursa Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit
27m16s
Grimstroke Earthshaker Ember Spirit Spectre Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Puck Slark Disruptor
29m35s
2 CR
Neon 2
July 11, 2020 - 14:05 SGT
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Faceless Void Grimstroke Phoenix
Tiny Witch Doctor Doom Troll Warlord Void Spirit
31m31s
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Pugna Oracle
Tiny Grimstroke Void Spirit Chen Slark
37m33s
Tiny Bounty Hunter Chen Weaver Pangolier
Nature's Prophet Tusk Oracle Winter Wyvern Faceless Void
37m59s
1 XctN
Cignal 2
July 11, 2020 - 17:15 SGT
Doom Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Bloodseeker
Disruptor Tiny Puck Lycan Juggernaut
48m47s
Doom Venomancer Beastmaster Bane Lifestealer
Oracle Faceless Void Tusk Invoker Clockwerk
20m42s
0 BrX

July 12[edit]

July 12
XctN 2
July 12, 2020 - 11:04 SGT
Tiny Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Oracle Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Riki Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner
27m12s
Queen of Pain Jakiro Nyx Assassin Ursa Pugna
Nature's Prophet Disruptor Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Mars
34m25s
0 BrX
XctN 2
July 12, 2020 - 14:08 SGT
Jakiro Venomancer Puck Pangolier Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Spectre Centaur Warrunner
30m54s
Tiny Snapfire Puck Slark Pangolier
Keeper of the Light Batrider Ursa Clockwerk Kunkka
23m18s
0 RE
CR 2
July 12, 2020 - 17:03 SGT
Witch Doctor Batrider Timbersaw Phantom Lancer Underlord
Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Elder Titan Riki Kunkka
23m21s
Oracle Mirana Ursa Nyx Assassin Leshrac
Batrider Clockwerk Weaver Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
20m56s
0 RE
CR 2
July 12, 2020 - 19:37 SGT
Earth Spirit Pangolier Ursa Crystal Maiden Puck
Mirana Chen Tiny Venomancer Terrorblade
38m58s
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Venomancer Anti-Mage
Mirana Undying Sand King Phoenix Spectre
17m42s
0 Veteran

July 13[edit]

July 13
Veteran 0
July 13, 2020 - 14:11 SGT
Mirana Winter Wyvern Tiny Anti-Mage Rubick
Doom Shadow Demon Grimstroke Death Prophet Faceless Void
48m16s
Doom Lich Pugna Luna Void Spirit
Disruptor Tusk Troll Warlord Legion Commander Storm Spirit
43m14s
2 Cignal
Cignal 0
July 13, 2020 - 17:18 SGT
Tiny Queen of Pain Enchantress Weaver Ogre Magi
Jakiro Chen Ember Spirit Grimstroke Bloodseeker
34m44s
Queen of Pain Chen Earth Spirit Mirana Morphling
Tiny Jakiro Treant Protector Naga Siren Grimstroke
26m56s
2 Neon
Neon W
July 13, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
PG.Barracx forfeited.
FF BrX

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
Neon Esports
1
July 14, 2020 - 14:13 SGT
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Tiny Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
Venomancer Puck Faceless Void Pangolier Viper
36m40s
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Jakiro Tusk
Tiny Clockwerk Viper Spectre Abaddon
43m00s
Tiny Chen Grimstroke Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Viper Jakiro Spectre Legion Commander
39m01s
496 Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
Execration
2
July 14, 2020 - 17:29 SGT
Tiny Queen of Pain Treant Protector Pugna Anti-Mage
Oracle Ursa Rubick Void Spirit Pangolier
23m07s
Nature's Prophet Tiny Void Spirit Doom Nyx Assassin
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Spectre Dazzle Leshrac
42m45s
CR
0
Losers' Round 2
Neon Esports
2
July 14, 2020 - 20:13 SGT
Nature's Prophet Pangolier Earth Spirit Grimstroke Weaver
Queen of Pain Jakiro Treant Protector Viper Morphling
45m24s
Tiny Nature's Prophet Disruptor Naga Siren Enchantress
Queen of Pain Grimstroke Earth Spirit Abaddon Ursa
42m33s
Execration
0
Qualified
496 Gaming
Neon Esports

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingChina
Streams


Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 9 706
Average Viewers 1 850
Hours Watched 132 876

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]