Mountain Trail Challenge

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
[e][h]Mountain Trail Challenge
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
AsusIntelHyperX
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
May 2 - Jun 18, 2015
Teams:
16
Format:
Groupstage into 8 man DE
Prize Pool:
€5,000 EUR
(≃ $5,702 USD)
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Mountain Trail Challenge started on the 2nd of May 2015 and will end on the 18th of June 2015. 16 invited European teams will play to take home their share of the €5,000 prize pool.

Prizepool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is €5,000.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 18, 2015: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1404 USD.)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • There are 4 groups with each 4 teams in it.
    • Top 2 will proceed into the 8 team double-elimination playoff.
    • Best of 1 series.
  • Playoff
    • Double-elimination with 8 teams.
    • First round best of 1.
    • Best of 3 series.
    • Grand final is a best of 5 series.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. mYinsanity 3-0
2. hehe united 2-1
3. Basically Unknown 1-2
4. Duza Gaming 0-3

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. London Conspiracy 3-0
2. ScaryFaceZ 2-1
3. GOOMBA Gaming 1-2
4. GameOnline 0-3

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Vega Squadron 3-0
2. Balkan Bears 2-1
3. Lemondogs 1-2
4. 4 Clover & Lepricon 0-3

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Power Rangers 3-0
2. Moscow Five 2-1
3. rizeGaming 1-2
4. XPC Gaming 0-3


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
mYinsanity
0
May 19, 2015 - 19:00 CEST
Beastmaster Lion Skywrath Mage Wraith King Storm Spirit
Queen of Pain Visage Vengeful Spirit Slardar Dark Seer
40m07s
Balkan Bears
1
London Conspiracy
1
May 19, 2015 - 17:30 CEST
Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Brewmaster Razor Lycan
Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Ember Spirit Bane Sand King
13m27s
Moscow Five
0
Vega Squadron
0
May 19, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Earthshaker Shadow Demon Windranger Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner
Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Clockwerk Disruptor Treant Protector
36m32s
hehe united
1
Power Rangers
1
May 14, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Broodmother Sniper
Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Weaver Axe
39m08s
ScaryFaceZ
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
Balkan Bears
1
May 26, 2015 - 19:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Dazzle Shadow Fiend Leshrac Nature's Prophet
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Bristleback Io Lion
43m46s
Shadow Demon Dazzle Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Slardar
Leshrac Clockwerk Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Sniper
33m18s
Shadow Demon Dazzle Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Slardar
Io Axe Rubick Gyrocopter Zeus
39m03s
London Conspiracy
2
hehe united
0
May 23, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Earthshaker Phoenix Zeus Disruptor Legion Commander
Beastmaster Shadow Demon Lina Brewmaster Juggernaut
49m30s
Night Stalker Visage Lina Phoenix Storm Spirit
Queen of Pain Undying Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Skywrath Mage
34m51s
Power Rangers
2
Upper Bracket Final
London Conspiracy
1
May 27, 2015 - 19:00 CEST
Leshrac Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
Io Tiny Earthshaker Phoenix Puck
31m50s
Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Rubick Leshrac Phantom Assassin
Beastmaster Gyrocopter Lion Enchantress Nyx Assassin
41m51s
Io Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Lina Morphling
Leshrac Earthshaker Dazzle Lycan Broodmother
36m35s
Power Rangers
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
mYinsanity
1
May 26, 2015 - 16:00 CEST
Viper Leshrac Omniknight Rubick Axe
Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Lina Dark Seer
Moscow Five
0
Vega Squadron
1
May 24, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Dragon Knight Bane Leshrac Clockwerk Keeper of the Light
Gyrocopter Broodmother Undying Rubick Zeus
49m16s
ScaryFaceZ
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Balkan Bears
-
May 30, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Balkan Bears forfeited their games, preferring to play in another tournament.
mYinsanity
W
hehe united
0
June 8, 2015 - 19:00 CEST
Tiny Earthshaker Lina Windranger Nyx Assassin
Gyrocopter Disruptor Tusk Dark Seer Puck
55m14s
Earthshaker Disruptor Lina Phoenix Tinker
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Dazzle Ursa Rubick
35m54s
Vega Squadron
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
mYinsanity
1
June 11, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Visage Sven Bloodseeker Zeus Disruptor
Leshrac Shadow Demon Clockwerk Dazzle Shadow Fiend
15m47s
Leshrac Viper Dazzle Meepo Spirit Breaker
Clockwerk Rubick Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
33m09s
Clockwerk Rubick Shadow Fiend Lifestealer Lich
Gyrocopter Dazzle Dark Seer Windranger Slardar
34m40s
Vega Squadron
2
Lower Bracket Final
London Conspiracy
1
June 12, 2015 - 19:05 CEST
Leshrac Beastmaster Disruptor Bristleback Axe
Queen of Pain Rubick Gyrocopter Dazzle Undying
19m47s
Tusk Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Io Bristleback Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner
39m06s
Shadow Fiend Disruptor Nyx Assassin Puck Chen
Leshrac Shadow Demon Slardar Windranger Clinkz
29m47s
Vega Squadron
2
Grand Final
Power Rangers
1
June 18, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Gyrocopter Io Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Phoenix
Clockwerk Rubick Windranger Slardar Dazzle
28m57s
Winter Wyvern Leshrac Spirit Breaker Bristleback Sand King
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Gyrocopter Tusk Bane
21m41s
Pugna Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Storm Spirit Lycan
Leshrac Shadow Fiend Tusk Rubick Naga Siren
50m09s
Queen of Pain Rubick Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Lycan
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Disruptor Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
28m12s
Vega Squadron
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

  • English Speaking SwissDC Swiss Dota Community on YouTube

External Links[edit]

References[edit]