Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Movistar LPG Promocional Season 3

[e][h]Movistar LPG Promocional Season 3
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Peru Peru
Dates:
Mar 23 - 29, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Promocional offers a platform for new teams to compete and show why they deserve to be part of the main Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season. Eight teams compete in a double bracket elimination to know which are the teams that will compete in Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 4.

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers and invites
  • Groupstage
    • Bo2 Round robin
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Upper Bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd placed teams advance to the Lower Bracket
    • Bottom two teams eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Top two teams qualifiy to Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 4

Participants[edit]

1 ifrit is replacing d'key, who is unable to play due to the COVID-19 outbreak and subsequent quarantine.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. 0-900 Skr1-2-04-2
2. Luxor Gaming1-2-04-2
3. Inverse1-1-13-3
4. G-Pride Blue0-1-21-5
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
1-1Day 11-1Day 32-0Day 2
1-1Day 12-0Day 21-1Day 3
1-1Day 30-2Day 20-2Day 1
0-2Day 21-1Day 32-0Day 1

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Gorillaz-Pride3-0-25-3
2. Sandblood3-0-25-3
3. Meraki Gaming3-0-25-3
4. Zona Zero0-0-30-6
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
2-0Day 10-2Day 32-0Day 2
0-2Day 10-2Day 20-2Day 3
2-0Day 32-0Day 20-2Day 1
0-2Day 22-0Day 31-0Day 3

Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Day 2[edit]

Day 3[edit]

Tiebreaker-B[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
0-900 Skr
1
March 27, 2020 - 13:15 PET
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lich Alchemist Slardar
Bane Meepo Jakiro Riki Night Stalker
30m50s
Winter Wyvern Mars Oracle Templar Assassin Faceless Void
Clockwerk Batrider Riki Storm Spirit Lone Druid
20m46s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Skywrath Mage Mars Medusa
Clockwerk Jakiro Bane Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
51m50s
Sandblood
2
Luxor Gaming
0
March 27, 2020 - 16:00 PET
Death Prophet Rubick Faceless Void Snapfire Mars
Ancient Apparition Tiny Centaur Warrunner Invoker Lone Druid
32m39s
Rubick Mars Oracle Huskar Weaver
Chen Ember Spirit Beastmaster Morphling Lina
18m57s
Gorillaz-Pride
2
Upper Bracket Final
Sandblood
2
March 29, 2020 - 13:05 PET
Clockwerk Meepo Bane Riki Pugna
Jakiro Phoenix Templar Assassin Tiny Bloodseeker
35m31s
Clockwerk Meepo Bane Puck Ursa
Enchantress Leshrac Earth Spirit Alchemist Timbersaw
42m49s
Gorillaz-Pride
0

 

Lower Bracket R1
0-900 Skr
2
March 28, 2020 - 14:25 PET
Shadow Fiend Rubick Keeper of the Light Bristleback Centaur Warrunner
Snapfire Clockwerk Invoker Enchantress Lifestealer
31m04s
Nyx Assassin Lich Templar Assassin Leshrac Phantom Lancer
Snapfire Rubick Razor Centaur Warrunner Wraith King
39m08s
Snapfire Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Batrider Troll Warlord
Beastmaster Chen Keeper of the Light Morphling Huskar
26m28s
Meraki Gaming
1
Luxor Gaming
FF
March 28, 2020 - 14:00 PET
Luxor Gaming couldn't field a lineup on time and got eliminated
Inverse
W
Lower Bracket R2
0-900 Skr
1
March 28, 2020 - 18:10 PET
Clockwerk Lich Mars Medusa Abaddon
Void Spirit Snapfire Tiny Slark Batrider
40m02s
Void Spirit Lich Mars Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Puck Wraith King Axe Death Prophet
28m34s
Clockwerk Lich Leshrac Queen of Pain Juggernaut
Jakiro Snapfire Death Prophet Faceless Void Sand King
58m22s
Game 2 onwards was continued at March 28, 2020 - 14:30 PET
Inverse
2
Lower Bracket Final
Gorillaz-Pride
2
March 29, 2020 - 17:10 PET
Ember Spirit Chen Morphling Dark Seer Lone Druid
Ogre Magi Rubick Sand King Slark Windranger
17m54s
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Mars Anti-Mage Rubick
Disruptor Shadow Shaman Wraith King Sand King Queen of Pain
26m23s
Inverse
0
Qualified
Sandblood
Gorillaz-Pride

Streams[edit]

References[edit]