Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 10

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 10
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize pool:
$14,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-09-01
End Date:
2021-09-12
Version:
Teams:
10
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group StageSeptember 1st - September 8th, 2021
    • Two groups of five teams
    • Single round-robin, all matches are Bo2
    • Top two teams in each group advance to the Upper Bracket
    • 3rd place team in each group advance to the Lower Bracket
    • Remaining teams in each group are eliminated
  • PlayoffsSeptember 9th - September 12th, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Analysts:
  • Observer:
    • Peru Lucky (Kevin Nahyr Muñoz)
  • Commentator:
  • Commentator:
  • Commentator:
  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

$14,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

NoPing e-sports
1Peru Angel
2Peru DarkMago
3Bolivia Oscar
4Peru Matthew
5Peru Pandaboo
Substitutes
SBrazil Manulli
SEcuador sl4d1n-
Main Roster
Hokori
1Brazil RdO-
2Brazil 4nalog
3Peru Vitaly
4Argentina Wij
5Peru Gardick
SubstitutesFormer
3Peru Drakeel
Main RosterFormer
1Peru Tiares
Main RosterSubstitutes
Fúria Jovem
1Brazil Mandy
2Brazil Sooths
3Brazil SexyFat
4Brazil Kingrd
5Brazil Duster
Substitutes
S
SG EnergySG Energy
Brazil Hyko
Main Roster
Infinity
1Peru Berna
2Peru PiPi
3Peru SmAsH
4Peru Pamplona
5Peru SexyeYogye
Substitutes
S
beastcoastbeastcoast
Argentina Mariano
Main Roster
EgoBoys
1Bolivia Tano
2Peru TaO
3Argentina runawaY
4Peru D1smar
5Peru Cara
Substitutes
S
Team UndyingTeam Undying
Peru Timado
Main Roster
BINOMISTAS
1Peru Benny
2Brazil mini
3Brazil Carlin
4Brazil Jupiter
5Brazil NUAGES
Team Unknown
1Uruguay Rises
2Bolivia BlackSoul
3Peru Valqui
4Chile Moonlight
5Peru Aretes
Substitutes
SPeru ArzenT
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1.InfamousInfamous Infamous4-0-08-0
2.NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports NoPing e-sports1-2-14-4
3.BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINOMISTAS1-2-14-4
4.Team UnknownTeam Unknown Team Unknown1-2-14-4
5.InteritusInteritus Interitus0-0-40-8
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports0-2Sep 81-1Sep 61-1Sep 32-0Sep 1
InfamousInfamous2-0Sep 82-0Sep 32-0Sep 12-0Sep 6
BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS1-1Sep 60-2Sep 31-1Sep 72-0Sep 2
Team UnknownTeam Unknown1-1Sep 30-2Sep 11-1Sep 72-0Sep 9
InteritusInteritus0-2Sep 10-2Sep 60-2Sep 20-2Sep 9
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sportsInfamousInfamousBINOMISTASBINOMISTASTeam UnknownTeam UnknownInteritusInteritus

Group B[edit]

Standings
1.InfinityInfinity Infinity2-2-06-2
2.Fúria JovemFúria Jovem Fúria Jovem2-2-06-2
3.HokoriHokori Hokori2-1-15-3
4.EgoBoysEgoBoys EgoBoys1-1-23-5
5.Meraki GamingMeraki Gaming Meraki Gaming0-0-40-8
HokoriHokori0-2Sep 81-1Sep 72-0Sep 42-0Sep 2
Fúria JovemFúria Jovem2-0Sep 81-1Sep 41-1Sep 32-0Sep 9
InfinityInfinity1-1Sep 71-1Sep 42-0Sep 72-0Sep 2
EgoBoysEgoBoys0-2Sep 41-1Sep 30-2Sep 72-0Sep 8
Meraki GamingMeraki Gaming0-2Sep 20-2Sep 90-2Sep 20-2Sep 8
HokoriHokoriFúria JovemFúria JovemInfinityInfinityEgoBoysEgoBoysMeraki GamingMeraki Gaming

Matches[edit]

Sep 1[edit]

September 1
2
0
September 1, 2021 - 20:10UTC
Mars
Abaddon
Rubick
Batrider
Gyrocopter
25m28s
Sven
Undying
Leshrac
Beastmaster
Hoodwink
Earth Spirit
Batrider
Oracle
Tidehunter
Faceless Void
40m29s
Razor
Sand King
Windranger
Abaddon
Leshrac
Brazil Manulli stand-in for Peru Matthew.
2
0
September 1, 2021 - 22:30UTC
Tiny
Silencer
Sven
Pangolier
Hoodwink
22m41s
Void Spirit
Medusa
Clockwerk
Beastmaster
Lion
Tiny
Silencer
Beastmaster
Windranger
Morphling
37m52s
Enchantress
Luna
Brewmaster
Viper
Hoodwink
2
0
September 2, 2021 - 00:40UTC
Keeper of the Light
Sven
Tusk
Storm Spirit
Beastmaster
26m03s
Dark Willow
Faceless Void
Oracle
Lina
Mars
Shadow Demon
Bloodseeker
Windranger
Luna
Batrider
20m15s
Mars
Timbersaw
Earth Spirit
Sven
Omniknight
Peru Guré Léiman stand-in for Chile 555.

Sep 2[edit]

September 2
2
0
September 2, 2021 - 20:05UTC
Pangolier
Spectre
Undying
Vengeful Spirit
Storm Spirit
46m37s
Templar Assassin
Timbersaw
Abaddon
Lion
Sand King
Nyx Assassin
Dark Seer
Luna
Treant Protector
Bloodseeker
26m49s
Ember Spirit
Slark
Enchantress
Night Stalker
Earth Spirit
2
0
September 2, 2021 - 22:15UTC
Mars
Lina
Abaddon
Kunkka
Gyrocopter
37m26s
Axe
Puck
Phantom Lancer
Oracle
Hoodwink
Omniknight
Sven
Sand King
Mirana
Queen of Pain
26m28s
Pugna
Wraith King
Phoenix
Mars
Lina
Peru Drakeel stand-in for Peru Vitaly.
Peru Guré Léiman stand-in for Chile 555.
1
1
September 3, 2021 - 00:10UTC
Sven
Ogre Magi
Leshrac
Earth Spirit
Magnus
32m00s
Bane
Kunkka
Nyx Assassin
Night Stalker
Gyrocopter
Chen
Anti-Mage
Lion
Timbersaw
Windranger
55m04s
Mars
Luna
Slardar
Brewmaster
Mirana
Peru Timado stand-in for Peru D1smar in game 1.
Peru Timado stand-in for Bolivia Tano in game 2.

Sep 3[edit]

September 3
1
1
September 3, 2021 - 20:10UTC
Omniknight
Morphling
Mars
Lion
Ember Spirit
25m02s
Void Spirit
Slark
Brewmaster
Gyrocopter
Rubick
Mars
Viper
Enigma
Monkey King
Tidehunter
50m31s
Queen of Pain
Lycan
Shadow Demon
Sven
Ancient Apparition
2
0
September 3, 2021 - 22:25UTC
Bloodseeker
Silencer
Windranger
Monkey King
Invoker
53m22s
Queen of Pain
Mars
Clockwerk
Gyrocopter
Pangolier
Faceless Void
Skywrath Mage
Mars
Invoker
Magnus
33m03s
Terrorblade
Bloodseeker
Shadow Demon
Leshrac
Treant Protector
1
1
September 4, 2021 - 00:45UTC
Omniknight
Sven
Mirana
Sand King
Ember Spirit
44m34s
Pangolier
Medusa
Earth Spirit
Bloodseeker
Shadow Demon
Sven
Abaddon
Rubick
Pangolier
Lina
40m41s
Void Spirit
Lifestealer
Winter Wyvern
Tidehunter
Mirana

Sep 4[edit]

September 4
2
0
September 4, 2021 - 22:05UTC
Vengeful Spirit
Tiny
Witch Doctor
Batrider
Sven
34m37s
Queen of Pain
Medusa
Earth Spirit
Leshrac
Silencer
Omniknight
Clinkz
Sand King
Mirana
Tiny
29m02s
Leshrac
Gyrocopter
Mars
Rubick
Night Stalker
Brazil RdO- stand-in for Peru Tiares.

Sep 6[edit]

September 6
1
1
September 6, 2021 - 20:05UTC
Leshrac
Anti-Mage
Crystal Maiden
Mars
Skywrath Mage
53m59s
Spectre
Night Stalker
Treant Protector
Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Abaddon
Tidehunter
Lina
Kunkka
Gyrocopter
20m16s
Undying
Leshrac
Io
Sven
Mirana
2
0
September 6, 2021 - 22:30UTC
Silencer
Monkey King
Tiny
Venomancer
Invoker
28m37s
Ember Spirit
Luna
Bane
Bloodseeker
Pangolier
Faceless Void
Skywrath Mage
Mars
Gyrocopter
Kunkka
33m44s
Tidehunter
Sand King
Treant Protector
Clinkz
Hoodwink
Brazil Lolingblue stand-in for Brazil Dunha1.
2
0
September 7, 2021 - 00:25UTC
Omniknight
Sven
Nyx Assassin
Silencer
Magnus
39m38s
Beastmaster
Luna
Batrider
Brewmaster
Shadow Demon
Lina
Tidehunter
Lion
Void Spirit
Clinkz
44m18s
Pangolier
Storm Spirit
Omniknight
Medusa
Shadow Demon

Sep 7[edit]

September 7
1
1
September 7, 2021 - 20:00UTC
Hoodwink
Sand King
Treant Protector
Spectre
Storm Spirit
32m32s
Ember Spirit
Luna
Shadow Demon
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Pangolier
Silencer
Luna
Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Fiend
27m10s
Lina
Enchantress
Sven
Mars
Shadow Demon
1
1
September 7, 2021 - 22:00UTC
Monkey King
Vengeful Spirit
Winter Wyvern
Batrider
Medusa
39m54s
Invoker
Shadow Demon
Sand King
Sven
Lina
Omniknight
Clinkz
Hoodwink
Night Stalker
Ember Spirit
38m47s
Tiny
Phantom Lancer
Keeper of the Light
Tidehunter
Shadow Demon
Argentina Mariano stand-in for Peru SmAsH in game 1.
2
0
September 8, 2021 - 00:05UTC
Silencer
Batrider
Beastmaster
Lina
Monkey King
51m22s
Puck
Phantom Lancer
Vengeful Spirit
Tiny
Leshrac
Shadow Demon
Tidehunter
Bane
Void Spirit
Lifestealer
51m11s
Underlord
Mars
Dark Willow
Sven
Omniknight

Sep 8[edit]

September 8
0
2
September 8, 2021 - 20:00UTC
Mars
Lina
Bane
Clinkz
Venomancer
27m39s
Templar Assassin
Beastmaster
Monkey King
Ogre Magi
Keeper of the Light
Mars
Shadow Demon
Mirana
Night Stalker
Clinkz
33m46s
Naga Siren
Monkey King
Vengeful Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Faceless Void
Ecuador sl4d1n- stand-in for Peru Matthew.
0
2
September 8, 2021 - 22:10UTC
Tidehunter
Lina
Tiny
Terrorblade
Beastmaster
44m00s
Timbersaw
Invoker
Pangolier
Slark
Io
Omniknight
Batrider
Lion
Sand King
Medusa
37m08s
Puck
Faceless Void
Shadow Demon
Timbersaw
Monkey King
2
0
September 9, 2021 - 00:30UTC
Pangolier
Monkey King
Oracle
Sand King
Ember Spirit
38m37s
Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition
Sven
Shadow Demon
Bloodseeker
Keeper of the Light
Mars
Shadow Demon
Tiny
Luna
29m00s
Timbersaw
Batrider
Nyx Assassin
Lion
Void Spirit
Brazil Lolingblue stand-in for Brazil Dunha1.
2
0
September 9, 2021 - 02:35UTC
Io
Bloodseeker
Earth Spirit
Timbersaw
Storm Spirit
34m58s
Death Prophet
Monkey King
Mars
Hoodwink
Pangolier
Timbersaw
Monkey King
Enigma
Slark
Invoker
23m30s
Troll Warlord
Hoodwink
Silencer
Batrider
Pangolier

Sep 9[edit]

Tiebreakers
Round 1
1
0
September 9, 2021 - 17:05UTC
Keeper of the Light
Abaddon
Tidehunter
Templar Assassin
Kunkka
22m47s
Dark Seer
Weaver
Clockwerk
Lion
Mars
Ecuador sl4d1n- stand-in for Peru Matthew.
1
0
September 9, 2021 - 18:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Mars
Dark Willow
Luna
Ember Spirit
31m05s
Queen of Pain
Bloodseeker
Lion
Sven
Omniknight
0
1
September 9, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Viper
Mars
Mirana
Naga Siren
Centaur Warrunner
28m43s
Sand King
Silencer
Nature's Prophet
Clinkz
Monkey King
Ecuador sl4d1n- stand-in for Peru Matthew.
Round 2
1
0
September 9, 2021 - 20:10UTC
Mars
Abaddon
Mirana
Batrider
Bloodseeker
25m13s
Slark
Pangolier
Nature's Prophet
Clinkz
Treant Protector
Ecuador sl4d1n- stand-in for Peru Matthew.
1
0
September 9, 2021 - 21:15UTC
Tidehunter
Mirana
Bane
Spectre
Batrider
34m57s
Invoker
Night Stalker
Shadow Demon
Sven
Ancient Apparition
Ecuador sl4d1n- stand-in for Peru Matthew.
Peru ArzenT stand-in for Peru Valqui.
0
1
September 9, 2021 - 22:35UTC
Mirana
Sand King
Lion
Medusa
Queen of Pain
35m18s
Night Stalker
Treant Protector
Luna
Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light