Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 4

[e][h]Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 4
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Apr 22 - Jun 14, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers
  • Seven invited teams from previous season
  • Seven organisations from all around South America were also invited
  • Two team from Movistar LPG Promocional Season 3
  • Group Stage
    • Bo2 Round robin
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Upper Bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd placed teams advance to the Lower Bracket
    • Bottom four teams eliminated
    • Tiebreaker rules apply in order only ties between first and second place:
      1. Number of won series
      2. Head to head result between the tied teams
      3. Results against lower seeded teams (from directly below till last place)
      4. Results against higher seeded teams (from first place till directly above)
      5. Additional set of games If tie has not been broken
    • Any other ties are resolved playing an additional set of games
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination
    • All matches are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts:
    • Peru pawpaw (Paulo César Tuya)
    • Peru Blue (Marco Espinoza)
    • Peru Iwo (Iwo Bejar Kalinowski)
    • Peru M-God (Ricardo Román Sandoval)
  • Observer:
    • Peru Pepe (José Eduardo Celis Castañeda)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Infamous
1Peru Pakazs
2Peru Kxy-
3Argentina Papita
4Bolivia Michael
5Peru Accel
0-900
1Peru Madara
2Peru Darkmago
3Peru SmAsH
4Ecuador slad1n-
5Peru Ztok
Team Unknown
1Peru Tiares
2Peru Robo-Z
3Peru Greedy
4Argentina Wij
5Peru Yadomi
SubstitutesFormer
SPeru Chanchero
Main RosterFormer
FPeru Prada
Main RosterSubstitutes
Incubus Gaming
1Peru Cucahook
2Peru Mr. Jeans
3Peru Sacred
4Peru Pamplona
5Peru Aretes
Substitutes
SPeru Berna
Main Roster
EgoBoys
1Peru Timado
2
Peru Darkmago
3Peru Ðrakel
4
Peru Ztok
5Peru Oroyperfume
SubstitutesFormer
S
Peru K1
S
Peru Chris Luck
S
Peru Scofield
SPeru NeFiChu
Main RosterFormer
FBrazil dunha1
FBrazil Mandy
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vicious Gaming
1Peru Timo
2Peru Pokorn
3Peru ArzenT
4Peru Reasons
5Peru Rycho
Substitutes
SPeru Zona
SPeru Thugger
SPeru Feeling♥
Main Roster
Midas Club1
1Brazil RdO
2Brazil murd0c
3Brazil SexyFat
4Brazil Hyko
5Brazil Duster
Substitutes
SBrazil Kalazard
Main Roster
Infinity Esports
1Peru AtuuuuuuN
2Peru Jeimari
3Peru Benjaz
4Venezuela Raykill
5Peru Prada
Former
FPeru Berna
FPeru Yadomi
Main Roster
NoPing e-sports
1Brazil Costabile
2Brazil 4dr
3Brazil tavo
4Brazil Thiolicor
5Brazil KJ
Spirits Esports2
1Argentina Benny
2Brazil Mini-
3Brazil KINGRD
4Brazil Hane
5Brazil Nuages
Former
SBrazil Carlin
Main Roster
Omega Gaming
1Bolivia Mingatte
2Bolivia Ins
3Bolivia Oscar
4Bolivia popotter
5Peru Panda
SubstitutesFormer
SBrazil AMINN
Main RosterFormer
FPeru Sword
Main RosterSubstitutes
Azules Esports
1Peru GyO♥
2Peru PiPi
3Peru Littleboy
4Peru PiscoSour.Young
5Peru brax1e
SubstitutesFormer
SPeru Sword
Main RosterFormer
FPeru Guré Léinam
Main RosterSubstitutes
Sadboys
1Chile 555
2Chile icedemonQQ
3Chile MisteriuS
4Chile Luchito Mario
5Chile Sie7e
Former
SChile dx1
Main Roster
1 FURIA Esports released its roster on April 23th,2020. Now they are playing under Midas Club.[1]
2 Real Deal E-Sports released its roster on May 12nd, 2020. They will be playing under the Spirits Esports name.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Thunder Predator2-1-05-1
2. Infinity Esports1-2-04-2
3. Spirits Esports1-0-22-4
4. Incubus Club0-1-21-5

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Infamous2-1-05-1
2. EgoBoys2-1-05-1
3. Azules Esports1-0-22-4
4. Vicious Gaming0-0-30-6

Group C[edit]

Standings
1. Gorillaz-Pride2-1-05-1
2. Team Unknown0-3-03-3
3. Omega Gaming0-2-12-4
4. Midas Club0-2-12-4

Group D[edit]

Standings
1. NoPing e-sports4-0-08-0
2. 0-9002-0-24-4
3. SandBlood1-0-22-4
4. Sadboys0-0-30-6

Playoffs[edit]

 

Winner's Round 1 (Bo3)
Thunder Predator
2
May 20, 2020 - 17:20 PET
Ember Spirit Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Puck Riki
Enchantress Queen of Pain Tusk Morphling Kunkka
18m27s
Shadow Demon Clockwerk Puck Leshrac Weaver
Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Legion Commander Spectre Invoker
26m12s
Team Unknown
0
Infamous
1
May 20, 2020 - 19:15 PET
Grimstroke Void Spirit Rubick Spectre Storm Spirit
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Alchemist Batrider
54m23s
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Shadow Demon Mars Terrorblade
Ember Spirit Rubick Lich Riki Centaur Warrunner
35m50s
Void Spirit Rubick Enchantress Spectre Shadow Fiend
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Puck Alchemist Slardar
37m00s
0-900
2
Gorillaz-Pride
2
May 21, 2020 - 17:05 PET
Earthshaker Luna Lich Kunkka Necrophos
Grimstroke Tusk Nature's Prophet Mars Monkey King
37m05s
Earthshaker Chen Luna Monkey King Abaddon
Ember Spirit Mirana Underlord Disruptor Gyrocopter
20m10s
EgoBoys
0
NoPing e-sports
2
May 21, 2020 - 19:15 PET
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Bane Lycan Necrophos
Grimstroke Void Spirit Clockwerk Tidehunter Spectre
35m04s
Pangolier Enchantress Earthshaker Spectre Dragon Knight
Nature's Prophet Grimstroke Tusk Wraith King Queen of Pain
28m16s
Tusk Pangolier Kunkka Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Necrophos Wraith King
22m33s
Infinity Esports
1
Winner's Round 2 (Bo3)
Thunder Predator
1
Jun 3, 2020 - 17:10 PET
Enchantress Storm Spirit Shadow Demon Slardar Nature's Prophet
Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Riki Earth Spirit Pangolier
29m51s
Ember Spirit Oracle Nature's Prophet Bristleback Pangolier
Shadow Demon Necrophos Beastmaster Void Spirit Timbersaw
28m53s
Void Spirit Rubick Phoenix Gyrocopter Axe
Grimstroke Pangolier Bristleback Snapfire Lifestealer
37m04s
0-900
2
Gorillaz-Pride
1
Jun 3, 2020 - 20:05 PET
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Tiny Lone Druid Mars
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Troll Warlord Mirana
38m39s
Chen Luna Clockwerk Monkey King Invoker
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Underlord Queen of Pain Keeper of the Light
51m48s
Shadow Demon Clockwerk Kunkka Bloodseeker Mirana
Rubick Witch Doctor Riki Pangolier Templar Assassin
64m48s
NoPing e-sports
2
Winner's Finals (Bo3)
0-900
0
June 06, 2020 - 15:10 PET
Enchantress Bristleback Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Bloodseeker
Pangolier Rubick Witch Doctor Ursa Invoker
45m04s
Grimstroke Pangolier Earth Spirit Kunkka Riki
Dragon Knight Rubick Bane Void Spirit Juggernaut
29m50s
NoPing e-sports
2
Loser's Round 1 (Bo1)
Team Unknown
1
May 27, 2020 - 17:05 PET
Beastmaster Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
Tiny Puck Riki Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit
25m00s
Azules
0
Infamous
1
May 27, 2020 - 18:10 PET
Keeper of the Light Puck Gyrocopter Lycan Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Rubick Spectre Underlord Invoker
35m18s
Spirits
0
EgoBoys
1
May 27, 2020 - 19:20 PET
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Tiny Spectre Slardar
Keeper of the Light Mars Sniper Storm Spirit Alchemist
23m04s
SandBlood
0
Infinity Esports
1
May 27, 2020 - 20:20 PET
Axe Clinkz Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Lifestealer
Chen Tusk Luna Queen of Pain Dragon Knight
30m34s
Omega Gaming
0
Loser's Round 2 (Bo3)
Team Unknown
0
May 28, 2020 - 17:00 PET
Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Axe Phantom Lancer
Void Spirit Rubick Oracle Ursa Invoker
38m13s
Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Alchemist Puck
Earthshaker Weaver Enigma Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
36m04s
Infamous
2
EgoBoys
2
May 28, 2020 - 19:35 PET
Void Spirit Enchantress Tusk Wraith King Puck
Rubick Axe Jakiro Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
37m29s
Enchantress Puck Earthshaker Brewmaster Terrorblade
Queen of Pain Bane Clockwerk Riki Axe
23m23s
Infinity Esports
0
Loser's Round 3 (Bo3)
Thunder Predator
2
June 5, 2020 - 17:00 PET
Dragon Knight Jakiro Pangolier Riki Legion Commander
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Enchantress Queen of Pain Templar Assassin
41m34s
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Sand King Templar Assassin Ursa
Puck Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Viper
51m14s
Infamous
0
Gorillaz-Pride
1
June 5, 2020 - 19:45 PET
Ember Spirit Enchantress Rubick Lone Druid Shadow Demon
Earthshaker Lich Legion Commander Necrophos Bristleback
33m01s
Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Invoker Earth Spirit Axe
Earthshaker Ember Spirit Grimstroke Legion Commander Faceless Void
34m51s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Morphling Necrophos Ember Spirit
Mars Lich Tusk Spectre Monkey King
47m34s
EgoBoys
2
Loser's Round 4 (Bo3)
Thunder Predator
0
June 06, 2020 - 14:05 PET
Dragon Knight Oracle Pangolier Enigma Gyrocopter
Shadow Demon Necrophos Clockwerk Bloodseeker Rubick
42m55s
Dragon Knight Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Spectre Abaddon
Jakiro Clockwerk Ember Spirit Snapfire Slark
53m25s
EgoBoys
2
Loser's Finals (Bo3)
0-900
1
June 07, 2020 - 15:10 PET
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Rubick Lycan Brewmaster
Oracle Necrophos Tiny Legion Commander Juggernaut
34m49s
Winter Wyvern Pangolier Tusk Viper Wraith King
Shadow Demon Spectre Tiny Nature's Prophet Sand King
43m02s
Tusk Ember Spirit Snapfire Puck Wraith King
Enchantress Earthshaker Queen of Pain Legion Commander Nature's Prophet
43m50s
EgoBoys
2
Grand Finals (Bo5)
NoPing e-sports
3
June 14, 2020 - 15:00 PET
Bane Pangolier Dark Willow Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Oracle Viper Alchemist
49m40s
Enchantress Ursa Lion Shadow Fiend Pangolier
Timbersaw Shadow Demon Windranger Void Spirit Templar Assassin
32m55s
Void Spirit Bane Nature's Prophet Necrophos Troll Warlord
Ember Spirit Rubick Undying Spectre Venomancer
48m28s
Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Dark Willow Shadow Fiend Anti-Mage
Ember Spirit Viper Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Wraith King
39m57s
EgoBoys
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. filipeastini (2020-04-23). "Leaving Furia / Furia Leaving Dota 2". twitter.com.