Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 6

[e][h]Movistar Liga Pro Gaming Season 6
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Oct 17 - Nov 14, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$23,750 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
TP vs. Omega
October 31, 2020 - 23:30 UTC
Omega vs. UNK
November 01, 2020 - 01:50 UTC
TP vs. UNK
November 05, 2020 - 19:00 UTC
Omega vs. Brasil
November 05, 2020 - 21:20 UTC
Brasil vs. EGB
November 05, 2020 - 23:40 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams from South America
  • Group Stage
  • Tiebreaker rules apply in order only ties between first and second place:
    1. Number of won series
    2. Head to head result between the tied teams
    3. Results against lower seeded teams (from directly below till last place)
    4. Results against higher seeded teams (from first place till directly above)
    5. Additional set of games If tie has not been broken
  • Any other ties are resolved playing an additional set of games
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts:
  • Observer:
    • Peru Pepe (José Eduardo Celis Castañeda)
  • Caster:
  • Caster:

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,750 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Infamous
1Peru Pakazs
2Peru Kxy-
3Argentina Papita
4Bolivia Michael
5Peru Accel
Team Unknown
1Peru Berna
2Peru Robo-Z
3Peru Drakeel
4Argentina Wij
5Peru Yadomi
Former
3Peru Greedy
Main Roster
EgoBoys
1Peru Timado
2Peru Mr. Jeans
3Peru SmAsH
4Ecuador sl4d1n-
5Peru Ztok
Substitutes
SBolivia Blacksoul
Main Roster
Omega Gaming
1Bolivia Mingatte
2Peru DarkMago
3Bolivia Oscar
4Bolivia Tano
5Peru Panda
Midas Club1,2
1Brazil RdO
2Brazil Mandy
3Brazil SexyFat
4Brazil Thiolicor
5Brazil Duster
Hokori
1Peru Tiares
2Peru Pokorn
3Peru Vitaly
4Peru elmisho
5Peru Gardick
Substitutes
SPeru Kiri
Main Roster
Team Brasil
1Brazil Costabile
2Brazil 4dr
3Brazil kingrd
4United States FLee
5Brazil KJ
1 Havan Liberty roster will play the tournament under Midas Club.[1]
2 Midas Club forfeited the tournament.[2]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Infamous3-4-010-4
2. Team Unknown3-1-07-1
3. Hokori2-1-35-7
3. Team Brasil2-1-15-3
5. EgoBoys1-2-34-8
6. Omega Gaming1-1-03-1
6. Thunder Predator0-4-04-4
8. Midas Club0-0-50-10

Matches[edit]

Oct 17[edit]
October 17
TP 1
October 17, 2020 - 16:00 PET
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Clockwerk Invoker Enigma
Ember Spirit Enchantress Windranger Dark Seer Magnus
36m24s
Treant Protector Earth Spirit Void Spirit Juggernaut Venomancer
Clockwerk Batrider Windranger Bloodseeker Morphling
28m28s
1 EGB
Brasil 2
October 17, 2020 - 18:20 PET
Enchantress Mars Skywrath Mage Monkey King Kunkka
Rubick Void Spirit Undying Phantom Lancer Leshrac
30m16s
Magnus Phoenix Axe Anti-Mage Lina
Rubick Void Spirit Winter Wyvern Faceless Void Slardar
32m12s
0 HKR
UNK 1
October 17, 2020 - 20:40 PET
Mirana Earthshaker Chaos Knight Ember Spirit Slardar
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Enchantress Spectre Monkey King
34m32s
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Kunkka Drow Ranger
Tusk Io Snapfire Windranger Magnus
23m13s
1 INF
Oct 20[edit]
October 20
HKR 2
October 20, 2020 - 16:00 PET
Rubick Void Spirit Winter Wyvern Slardar Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Crystal Maiden Spectre Dark Seer
42m49s
Void Spirit Tusk Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Anti-Mage
Snapfire Faceless Void Tiny Batrider Dark Seer
53m26s
0 EGB
UNK 2
October 20, 2020 - 18:20 PET
Snapfire Beastmaster Kunkka Chaos Knight Techies
Silencer Ember Spirit Tusk Spectre Elder Titan
26m50s
Snapfire Clockwerk Kunkka Drow Ranger Slardar
Silencer Void Spirit Earth Spirit Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
25m52s
0 EGB
Midas FF
October 20, 2020 - 20:50 PET
Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Riki
Io Morphling Dark Willow Mars Leshrac
32m02s
Rubick Batrider Mars Bane Sven
Enchantress Faceless Void Earth Spirit Pangolier Storm Spirit
30m59s
W HKR
Oct 22[edit]
October 22
Brasil 0
October 22, 2020 - 15:58 PET
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Bloodseeker Ember Spirit Pangolier
Mirana Enchantress Clockwerk Invoker Phantom Lancer
26m48s
Phoenix Void Spirit Tiny Crystal Maiden Drow Ranger
Windranger Morphling Ogre Magi Snapfire Centaur Warrunner
48m01s
2 INF
TP 1
October 22, 2020 - 18:20 PET
Treant Protector Spectre Tiny Bloodseeker Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Windranger Underlord Chaos Knight Lina
42m03s
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Rubick Slardar Pugna
Windranger Magnus Io Troll Warlord Snapfire
49m09s
1 INF
Midas FF
October 22, 2020 - 20:47 PET
Mirana Tusk Kunkka Sven Oracle
Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Pangolier Phantom Assassin
24m03s
Mirana Ember Spirit Phoenix Clockwerk Terrorblade
Tiny Faceless Void Magnus Oracle Batrider
41m08s
W EGB
Oct 24[edit]
October 24
INF 2
October 24, 2020 - 16:06 PET
Magnus Lina Earth Spirit Snapfire Monkey King
Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Beastmaster Phantom Assassin
37m10s
Io Lina Tusk Nature's Prophet Slark
Void Spirit Undying Rubick Slardar Phantom Assassin
20m27s
0 HKR
TP 1
October 24, 2020 - 18:01 PET
Magnus Phantom Assassin Rubick Slardar Underlord
Nature's Prophet Snapfire Mars Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
56m08s
Io Tiny Slardar Alchemist Windranger
Nature's Prophet Spectre Sand King Snapfire Death Prophet
47m21s
1 Brasil
TP 1
October 24, 2020 - 20:40 PET
Enchantress Death Prophet Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Terrorblade
Ember Spirit Tusk Keeper of the Light Spectre Nature's Prophet
33m54s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Weaver Pangolier
Undying Void Spirit Earthshaker Terrorblade Slardar
45m44s
1 HKR
Oct 27[edit]
October 27
INF 1
October 27, 2020 - 16:04 PET
Silencer Earth Spirit Invoker Juggernaut Batrider
Snapfire Clockwerk Death Prophet Slardar Ursa
32m43s
Mirana Morphling Nature's Prophet Abaddon Clockwerk
Windranger Ancient Apparition Invoker Centaur Warrunner Chaos Knight
48m35s
1 EGB
INF 1
October 27, 2020 - 18:20 PET
Io Lifestealer Rubick Void Spirit Underlord
Tiny Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Chaos Knight
24m28s
Io Snapfire Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Ursa
Tiny Timbersaw Ancient Apparition Kunkka Anti-Mage
48m06s
1 Omega
Midas FF
October 25, 2020 - 14:00PET
Midas moved to EU
W UNK
Oct 29[edit]
October 29
UNK 2
October 29, 2020 - 16:04 PET
Undying Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Monkey King Zeus
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Tusk Gyrocopter
26m45s
Phoenix Mars Ember Spirit Treant Protector Drow Ranger
Winter Wyvern Tiny Anti-Mage Beastmaster Invoker
29m06s
0 HKR
Omega 2
October 29, 2020 - 18:36 PET
Mirana Kunkka Bane Slardar Phantom Assassin
Io Lifestealer Mars Rubick Brewmaster
19m38s
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Faceless Void Zeus
Doom Undying Earth Spirit Terrorblade Invoker
33m13s
0 EGB
Midas FF
October 25, 2020 - 14:00 PET
W Brasil
Oct 31[edit]
October 31
TP -
October 31, 2020 - 18:30 PET
- Omega
Omega -
October 31, 2020 - 20:50 PET
- UNK
Midas FF
October 25, 2020 - 14:00 PET
W INF
Nov 05[edit]
November 05
TP -
November 05, 2020 - 14:00 PET
- UNK
Omega -
November 05, 2020 - 16:20 PET
- Brasil
HKR -
November 05, 2020 - 20:40 PET
- Omega
Nov 07[edit]
November 07
UNK -
November 07, 2020 - 14:00 PET
- Brasil
Midas FF
November 07, 2020 - 16:20 PET
W Omega
Brasil -
November 05, 2020 - 18:40 PET
- EGB
Midas FF
November 07, 2020 - 21:00 PET
W TP

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
Grand Final
TBD
TBD

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpanish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingChinaRussia
Streams

References[edit]