NVIDIA Game 24

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]NVIDIA Game 24
League Information
Organizer:
NVIDIA
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
4
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2014-09-18
End Date:
2014-09-19
Dota TV Ticket:
[Free]
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The NVIDIA Game24 Dota 2 Invitational will feature four of the best teams in the world duking it out in an all best-of-five, single elimination tournament played out within a 24-hour period taking place on September 18th and 19th.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket.
  • All games best of five.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1Key stood-in for Akke.

Main Event[edit]

Semifinals
Cloud9
3
September 18, 2014
Razor Gyrocopter Clockwerk Enigma Skywrath Mage
Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Dazzle
37m13s
Morphling Brewmaster Nyx Assassin Lich Bane
Pugna Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Lion Wraith King
12m50s
Drow Ranger Visage Puck Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Enigma Shadow Fiend Io
11m02s
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Venomancer Tidehunter Mirana
Brewmaster Batrider Bane Jakiro Tinker
67m32s
Evil Geniuses
1
Alliance
2
September 18, 2014
Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Io Tidehunter Luna
Razor Batrider Earthshaker Bane Troll Warlord
37m12s
Naga Siren Skywrath Mage Rubick Elder Titan Brewmaster
Razor Batrider Pugna Vengeful Spirit Jakiro
41m12s
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Doom Puck Vengeful Spirit
Nature's Prophet Mirana Bane Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition
35m50s
Chaos Knight Io Leshrac Tidehunter Razor
Mirana Tinker Brewmaster Sand King Lich
49m07s
Lycan Tidehunter Jakiro Naga Siren Shadow Shaman
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Rubick Doom Ember Spirit
67m33s
Team Tinker
3
Finals
Cloud9
3
September 19, 2014
Batrider Skywrath Mage Mirana Centaur Warrunner Puck
Death Prophet Tidehunter Shadow Demon Leshrac Slark
37m56s
Death Prophet Enigma Viper Clockwerk Alchemist
Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Luna Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
24m26s
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Visage Drow Ranger Warlock
Razor Doom Tusk Dazzle Axe
19m10s
Bane Mirana Centaur Warrunner Bounty Hunter Naga Siren
Visage Tinker Nyx Assassin Abaddon Dragon Knight
29m04s
Winner's interview:
Team Tinker
1

VODs[edit]

References[edit]