Nanyang Dota 2 Championships: American Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Nanyang Dota 2 Championships: American Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Nanyang Championships Nanyang Championships
Organizer:
KeyTV
Type:
Online
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2015-09-07
End Date:
2015-09-13
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket.
  • Winner bracket is best of 3.
  • First and second round of loser bracket is best of 1. The third and fourth rounds are best of 3.
  • Grand finals are best of 5.

Final Standings[edit]

Participants[edit]

Sector V
1Peru StingeR 
2Peru SmAsH 
3Peru VaNn 
4Peru Masoku 
5Peru mstco 
Cloud9
1USA Ritsu 
2USA Brax 
3USA MSS 
4USA SVG 
5Canada 1437 
Union Gaming
1USA !FFs 
2Peru Fire- 
3Peru Suzuya 
4Peru Prada 
5Peru LN 
FIRE
1Canada Jeyo 
2USA 747 
3USA Moo 
4USA FLUFFNSTUFF 
5USA whiteBeard 
paiN Gaming
1Brazil 4dr 
2Brazil hFn 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil July 
5Brazil c4t 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Digital Chaos
2
September 7, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
Lina Gyrocopter Earthshaker Visage Rubick
Tusk Lion Bloodseeker Storm Spirit Omniknight
44m39s
Bounty Hunter Lina Razor Undying Rubick
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Silencer Windranger Luna
49m29s
Lina Clockwerk Gyrocopter Rubick Skywrath Mage
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Lifestealer Phoenix
36m11s
ROOT Gaming
1
Sector V
2
September 7, 2015 - 21:00 EDT
Clockwerk Naga Siren Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit
Lina Rubick Dark Seer Earthshaker Dragon Knight
34m44s
Lina Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
Tusk Dazzle Shadow Fiend Undying Luna
25m26s
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Earthshaker Anti-Mage Shadow Shaman
Naga Siren Lina Dazzle Dark Seer Huskar
37m52
Void Boys
1
Cloud9
2
September 8, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
Earthshaker Dark Seer Anti-Mage Dazzle Beastmaster
Lina Queen of Pain Undying Morphling Shadow Fiend
22m56s
Dark Seer Earthshaker Storm Spirit Anti-Mage Ancient Apparition
Gyrocopter Dazzle Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight Beastmaster
31m07s
Union Gaming
0
Team FIRE
0
September 8, 2015 - 21:00 EDT
Tusk Shadow Fiend Rubick Razor Winter Wyvern
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Storm Spirit Dazzle Broodmother
52m56s
Lina Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Dark Seer Disruptor
Gyrocopter Tusk Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Nature's Prophet
42m57s
paiN Gaming
2
Semifinals
Digital Chaos
2
September 9, 2015 - 22:00 EDT
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage
Naga Siren Storm Spirit Rubick Broodmother Keeper of the Light
38m12s
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Earthshaker Ember Spirit Dazzle
Naga Siren Tusk Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Slark
24m25s
Sector V
0
Cloud9
2
September 10, 2015 - 21:00 EDT
Tusk Dazzle Lina Naga Siren Spectre
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Io Tiny Nature's Prophet
36m30s
Bounty Hunter Lina Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
Dazzle Earthshaker Storm Spirit Razor Enigma
48m07s
paiN Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Digital Chaos
0
September 11, 2015 - 22:00 EDT
Naga Siren Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Windranger Clinkz
Tusk Anti-Mage Witch Doctor Clockwerk Storm Spirit
71m27s
Naga Siren Anti-Mage Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Undying
Tusk Dark Seer Windranger Spectre Silencer
54m21s
Cloud9
2
Lower Bracket R1
ROOT Gaming
1
September 9, 2015 - 20:00 EDT
Winter Wyvern Lina Storm Spirit Clockwerk Templar Assassin
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Undying
55m11s
Void Boys
0
Union Gaming
0
September 10, 2015 - 19:00 EDT
Shadow Demon Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Lycan
Leshrac Tusk Techies Dazzle Juggernaut
26m02s
Team FIRE
1
Lower Bracket R2
paiN Gaming
0
September 11, 2015 - 19:00 EDT
Earthshaker Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Lion
Storm Spirit Lina Clockwerk Rubick Ember Spirit
69m32s
ROOT Gaming
1
Sector V
0
September 11, 2015 - 20:50 EDT
Lina Clockwerk Earthshaker Visage Luna
Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Rubick Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker
32m31s
Team FIRE
1
Lower Bracket R3
ROOT Gaming
0
September 12, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
Clockwerk Lina Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Visage
Tusk Rubick Queen of Pain Juggernaut Undying
27m06s
Tusk Windranger Witch Doctor Abaddon Tiny
Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Dark Seer Queen of Pain
37m29s
Team FIRE
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Digital Chaos
2
September 12, 2015 - 21:00 EDT
Lina Earthshaker Dazzle Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker
Tusk Rubick Anti-Mage Undying Zeus
59m02s
Leshrac Clockwerk Storm Spirit Visage Crystal Maiden
Bounty Hunter Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Lina Jakiro
44m46s
Dark Seer Earthshaker Anti-Mage Storm Spirit Winter Wyvern
Tusk Rubick Queen of Pain Juggernaut Night Stalker
41m48s
Team FIRE
1
Grand Finals
Cloud9
3
September 13, 2015 - 18:05 EDT
Tusk Anti-Mage Witch Doctor Windranger Techies
Dark Seer Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Visage Ember Spirit
47m52s
Bounty Hunter Dazzle Earthshaker Spectre Templar Assassin
Lina Phantom Lancer Crystal Maiden Techies Phoenix
48m33s
Tusk Anti-Mage Clockwerk Zeus Silencer
Dark Seer Dazzle Windranger Phantom Lancer Enigma
48m36s
Digital Chaos
0