Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Nanyang Dota 2 Championships Season 2: American Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Nanyang Dota 2 Championships Season 2: AM Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Nanyang Championships
Organizer:
KeyTV
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Start Date:
2016-05-12
End Date:
2016-05-17
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • First two rounds of the loser bracket are best-of-one
  • All other rounds, except the grand finals, are best-of-three
  • Grand Finals are best-of-five

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Directly Invited Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Not TodayNot Today Not Today
0
May 12, 2016 - 15:00 PDT
FDLFDL FDL
2
ShazamShazam Shazam
2
May 12, 2016 - 18:00 PDT
Team FreedomTeam Freedom Team Freedom
1
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2
May 13, 2016 - 15:00 PDT
Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Invoker Axe
Slardar Enchantress Lion Slark Puck
28m15s
Doom Dazzle Death Prophet Huskar Oracle
Lion Lifestealer Alchemist Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet
22m20s
EnemyEnemy Enemy
0
Digital ChaosDigital Chaos Digital Chaos
2
May 13, 2016 - 18:00 PDT
Lifestealer Elder Titan Lion Puck Broodmother
Beastmaster Io Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Juggernaut
19m10s
Lifestealer Beastmaster Enchantress Phoenix Meepo
Nature's Prophet Doom Lion Dragon Knight Ember Spirit
18m45s
DragneelDragneel Dragneel
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
FDLFDL FDL
0
May 14, 2016 - 15:00 PDT
Nature's Prophet Puck Phoenix Lion Morphling
Beastmaster Invoker Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Undying
16m30s
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Bane Lina Phantom Assassin
Bounty Hunter Invoker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Timbersaw
28m48s
ShazamShazam Shazam
2
InfamousInfamous Infamous
0
May 14, 2016 - 18:00 PDT
Doom Lion Earth Spirit Invoker Slark
Alchemist Elder Titan Beastmaster Witch Doctor Lycan
24m16s
Beastmaster Oracle Death Prophet Lion Ember Spirit
Elder Titan Slardar Ancient Apparition Magnus Anti-Mage
45m01s
Digital ChaosDigital Chaos Digital Chaos
2
Upper Bracket Final
ShazamShazam Shazam
1
May 15, 2016 - 15:00 PDT
Invoker Doom Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Spectre
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Lycan Bounty Hunter Puck
43m26s
Invoker Slardar Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Earthshaker
Elder Titan Beastmaster Dazzle Gyrocopter Phantom Lancer
20m31s
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Puck Oracle Spectre
Invoker Doom Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Juggernaut
42m07s
Digital ChaosDigital Chaos Digital Chaos
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Not TodayNot Today Not Today
0
May 13, 2016 - 21:00 PDT
Team FreedomTeam Freedom Team Freedom
1
EnemyEnemy Enemy
0
May 14, 2016 - 21:00 PDT
Lion Abaddon Tinker Troll Warlord Rubick
Slardar Elder Titan Dazzle Anti-Mage Mirana
33m42s
DragneelDragneel Dragneel
1
Lower Bracket Round 2
InfamousInfamous Infamous
0
May 15, 2016 - 18:00 PDT
Team FreedomTeam Freedom Team Freedom
1
FDLFDL FDL
1
May 15, 2016 - 19:00 PDT
DragneelDragneel Dragneel
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Team FreedomTeam Freedom Team Freedom
0
May 16, 2016 - 15:00 PDT
Enchantress Sand King Weaver Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Lifestealer Dragon Knight Axe
43m37s
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Slark Lina Night Stalker
Beastmaster Bane Death Prophet Anti-Mage Nature's Prophet
37m58s
FDLFDL FDL
2
Lower Bracket Final
ShazamShazam Shazam
2
May 16, 2016 - 18:00 PDT
Enchantress Alchemist Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Weaver
Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Lifestealer Queen of Pain
43m02s
Doom Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Slark
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Phoenix Drow Ranger
48m54s
Doom Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Queen of Pain Sven
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Puck Anti-Mage Phoenix
33m01s
FDLFDL FDL
1
Grand Final
Digital ChaosDigital Chaos Digital Chaos
3
May 17, 2016 - 18:00 PDT
Doom Phantom Lancer Lion Gyrocopter Phoenix
Invoker Dark Seer Tusk Vengeful Spirit Sven
39m03s
Beastmaster Invoker Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Bane
Doom Lion Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Slark
33m16s
Slardar Invoker Dazzle Faceless Void Keeper of the Light
Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Chaos Knight Death Prophet
31m48s
ShazamShazam Shazam
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]