Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.
Our friends over at Dota 2 Wiki (Fandom) are moving in with us! Check out the brand new Dota 2 game content here. If you’d like to help out, join our Discord.

Nanyang Dota 2 Championships Season 2: European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Nanyang Dota 2 Championships Season 2: European Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Nanyang Championships
Organizer:
KeyTV
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Start Date:
2016-05-21
End Date:
2016-05-27
Game:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Directly Invited Teams[edit]

1 Rebels were signed by FlipSid3 Tactics on May 22, 2016

Results[edit]

Group Play[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire 3-0 6-2
2. Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron 2-2 5-5
3. Flipsid3 TacticsFlipsid3 Tactics Flipsid3 Tactics 1-2 3-4
4. PolarityPolarity Polarity 0-2 1-4
Matches
Flipsid3 TacticsFlipsid3 TacticsF.3
0
2
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
May 22, 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Doom
Witch Doctor
Timbersaw
Tidehunter
Spectre
24m00s
Clinkz
Batrider
Doom
Disruptor
Io
Doom
Witch Doctor
Dragon Knight
Slardar
Broodmother
23m47s
Abaddon
Lycan
Queen of Pain
Disruptor
Beastmaster
PolarityPolarityPolarity
1
2
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
May 21, 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Phoenix
Dragon Knight
Jakiro
Wraith King
Spirit Breaker
27m56s
Lifestealer
Death Prophet
Lion
Night Stalker
Dark Seer
Dark Seer
Slardar
Earth Spirit
Witch Doctor
Shadow Fiend
32m49s
Lion
Medusa
Night Stalker
Batrider
Doom
Dark Seer
Slardar
Night Stalker
Venomancer
Viper
37m30s
Gyrocopter
Faceless Void
Puck
Disruptor
Doom
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
0
2
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
May 22, 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Dark Seer
Night Stalker
Puck
Lion
Gyrocopter
53m30s
Lone Druid
Nyx Assassin
Death Prophet
Disruptor
Phoenix
Doom
Disruptor
Queen of Pain
Tidehunter
Juggernaut
33m59s
Faceless Void
Earth Spirit
Death Prophet
Dark Seer
Bounty Hunter
Flipsid3 TacticsFlipsid3 TacticsF.3
2
0
PolarityPolarityPolarity
May 22, 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Doom
Disruptor
Tidehunter
Invoker
Spectre
38m13s
Earth Spirit
Drow Ranger
Razor
Vengeful Spirit
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
Jakiro
Bane
Alchemist
Luna
26m01s
Shadow Fiend
Troll Warlord
Spirit Breaker
Disruptor
Doom
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
2
1
Flipsid3 TacticsFlipsid3 TacticsF.3
May 23, 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Bounty Hunter
Night Stalker
Phoenix
Invoker
Faceless Void
47m14s
Bane
Juggernaut
Jakiro
Lone Druid
Doom
Beastmaster
Phoenix
Vengeful Spirit
Puck
Sven
36m11s
Alchemist
Weaver
Batrider
Disruptor
Doom
Io
Dark Seer
Dragon Knight
Lycan
Winter Wyvern
32m23s
Alchemist
Huskar
Dazzle
Jakiro
Beastmaster
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
2
1
Vega SquadronVega SquadronVega
May 23, 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Beastmaster
Death Prophet
Disruptor
Lone Druid
Legion Commander
39m46s
Vengeful Spirit
Lycan
Invoker
Phoenix
Doom
Puck
Night Stalker
Lion
Tidehunter
Gyrocopter
57m17s
Axe
Dragon Knight
Lycan
Disruptor
Dark Seer
Earth Spirit
Death Prophet
Bane
Nyx Assassin
Huskar
18m00s
Magnus
Anti-Mage
Riki
Disruptor
Dark Seer

Group B[edit]

Group B
2. Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro 3-1 6-4
3. Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit 2-1 4-1
3. Ad FinemAd Finem Ad Finem 1-2 4-5
4. No DiggityNo Diggity No Diggity 0-2 1-4
Matches
Team SpiritTeam SpiritTSpirit
2
0
No DiggityNo DiggityDiG
May 24, 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Doom
Oracle
Lifestealer
Queen of Pain
Timbersaw
66m39s
Slardar
Naga Siren
Shadow Demon
Night Stalker
Dark Seer
Doom
Faceless Void
Disruptor
Clinkz
Death Prophet
33m22s
Lycan
Puck
Shadow Shaman
Lone Druid
Phoenix
Ad FinemAd FinemAF
2
0
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
May 25, 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Io
Batrider
Lion
Slark
Templar Assassin
24m30s
Death Prophet
Mirana
Bane
Faceless Void
Disruptor
Earth Spirit
Dark Seer
Ember Spirit
Lion
Spectre
40m52s
Earthshaker
Queen of Pain
Juggernaut
Disruptor
Vengeful Spirit
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
2
1
No DiggityNo DiggityDiG
May 25, 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Doom
Disruptor
Tidehunter
Puck
Lycan
44m59s
Ember Spirit
Razor
Witch Doctor
Slardar
Earth Spirit
Disruptor
Lifestealer
Phoenix
Dark Seer
Storm Spirit
43m19s
Centaur Warrunner
Juggernaut
Lion
Batrider
Io
Night Stalker
Vengeful Spirit
Centaur Warrunner
Puck
Phantom Lancer
19m15s
Viper
Lifestealer
Earth Spirit
Lion
Beastmaster
Ad FinemAd FinemAF
1
2
Team SpiritTeam SpiritTSpirit
May 26, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Io
Oracle
Faceless Void
Juggernaut
Dragon Knight
51m34s
Gyrocopter
Treant Protector
Alchemist
Disruptor
Dark Seer
Io
Batrider
Juggernaut
Lion
Zeus
36m48s
Puck
Tidehunter
Slark
Disruptor
Doom
29m45s
Ad FinemAd FinemAF
1
2
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
May 27, 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Game 1
Io
Spectre
Death Prophet
Bounty Hunter
Batrider
31m23s
Faceless Void
Spirit Breaker
Mirana
Disruptor
Vengeful Spirit
Night Stalker
Bounty Hunter
Juggernaut
Puck
Disruptor
42m26s
Queen of Pain
Lifestealer
Spirit Breaker
Lion
Dark Seer
Ad Finem showed up late, Virtus.Pro was awarded a default win for the first game.
Team SpiritTeam SpiritTSpirit
0
2
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
May 27, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Io
Dark Seer
Chaos Knight
Chen
Viper
30m46s
Queen of Pain
Sven
Phoenix
Disruptor
Beastmaster
Faceless Void
Phoenix
Jakiro
Mirana
Lone Druid
38m19s
Death Prophet
Slark
Lion
Dark Seer
Doom

Playoffs[edit]

Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
3
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
1
May 28, 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Earth Spirit
Death Prophet
Io
Sven
Nyx Assassin
54m41s
Spectre
Puck
Spirit Breaker
Dark Seer
Lion
Phoenix
Lone Druid
Witch Doctor
Queen of Pain
Slardar
33m43s
Tiny
Io
Death Prophet
Earth Spirit
Dark Seer
Earth Spirit
Dark Seer
Disruptor
Dragon Knight
Spectre
48m15s
Tinker
Earthshaker
Juggernaut
Tidehunter
Lion
Phoenix
Puck
Vengeful Spirit
Medusa
Nature's Prophet
48m35s
Alchemist
Tidehunter
Disruptor
Earth Spirit
Lifestealer

External Links[edit]

References[edit]