Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

National Electronic Sports Tournament 2014

[e][h]National Electronic Sports Tournament 2014
League Information
Series:
National Electronic Sports Tournament National Electronic Sports Tournament
Organizer:
State General Administration of Sports
Server:
Perfect World
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Kunshan
Dates:
Oct 30 - Nov 2, 2014
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥370,000 CNY
(≃ $60,293 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

In late October/early November, eight Chinese teams will compete for $60,000.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

¥370,000 CNY (≃$60,293 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 2, 2014: 1 CNY ≃ 0.16359 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Final Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Wings Gaming
0
October 30, 2014 - 11:50 CST
Batrider Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Anti-Mage
Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Slark Clockwerk Ember Spirit
33m21s
Centaur Warrunner Batrider Invoker Lina Lifestealer
Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Spectre Zeus
41m21s
TongFu.WanZhou
2
LV Gaming
2
October 30, 2014 - 18:30 CST
Bristleback Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Mirana Outworld Devourer
Batrider Viper Disruptor Enigma Necrophos
45m49s
Death Prophet Bristleback Disruptor Io Lifestealer
Batrider Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Sand King Anti-Mage
36m03s
Newbee Young
0
Speed Gaming.cn
0
October 31, 2014 - 11:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Earthshaker Razor Undying
Death Prophet Faceless Void Jakiro Tusk Zeus
28m54s
Brewmaster Jakiro Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Terrorblade
Razor Tusk Doom Crystal Maiden Bristleback
29m26s
LGD Gaming
2
Vici Gaming
0
October 31, 2014 - 17:40 CST
Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Invoker Lion Dark Seer
Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Ogre Magi Lifestealer Puck
42m03s
Tidehunter Lycan Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Beastmaster
Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Earthshaker Gyrocopter
43m05s
Newbee
2
Semifinals
TongFu.WanZhou
1
November 1, 2014 - 11:05 CST
Ogre Magi Terrorblade Jakiro Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Viper Batrider Io Sven Abaddon
23m39s
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Slark
Death Prophet Bristleback Disruptor Shadow Demon Mirana
43m42s
Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Invoker Lich Faceless Void
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Jakiro Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
36m32s
LV Gaming
2
LGD Gaming
2
November 1, 2014 - 18:50 CST
Death Prophet Rubick Ogre Magi Lycan Batrider
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Anti-Mage Alchemist
52m06s
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Jakiro Morphling Naga Siren
Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Magnus
39m05s
Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Doom Wraith King Weaver
Ancient Apparition Batrider Sand King Luna Bristleback
27m03s
Newbee
1
Grand Final
LV Gaming
2
November 2, 2014 - 05:31 UTC
Ember Spirit Invoker Batrider Jakiro Ancient Apparition
Medusa Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Nyx Assassin Rubick
32m12s
Ancient Apparition Batrider Viper Slark Disruptor
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Invoker Weaver Lion
29m29s
Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Sniper
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Viper Rubick Luna
54m41s
LGD Gaming
1

Broadcasting Partners[edit]

References[edit]