Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Netolic Pro League #4 West


[e][h]Netolic Pro League #4 West
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Dates:
Dec 4 - 12, 2013
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Cup Stage[edit]

  • Eight teams participate in five bracket-format cups, receiving points based on final standings.
  • The winner of each cup receives a $1,000 USD prize.

Finals[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
    • Top 4 teams from the cup stage start in upper bracket
    • Bottom 4 teams from the cup stage start in lower bracket

Prizepool[edit]

A total of $10,000 USD was split among the teams as seen below:

Participating Teams[edit]

1 Team Life were signed by Mousesports on October 16th.[1]
2 DD.Dota squad reformed as Sigma.int on October 22nd.[2]
3 Dignitas disbanded on November 12th.[3] They were replaced by Super Strong Dinosaurs.[4]
4 Sigma.int was replaced by RoX.KIS.
5 After the third cup Speed Gaming.int were replaced by For Sweet Revenge.

Results[edit]

Final Cup Standings[edit]

Team Total 1st Cup 2nd Cup 3rd Cup 4th Cup 5th Cup
1. Super Strong Dinosaurs 275 25 25 25 100 100
2. RoX.KIS 250 25 50 100 25 50
2. Fnatic 250 100 25 25 50 50
4. mousesports 225 25 75 50 50 25
4. Revenge eSports 225 75 25 75 25 25
4. Team Empire 225 50 50 25 75 25
4. Evil Geniuses 225 50 25 50 25 75
8. Virtus.pro 200 25 100 25 25 25

Final Playoff Bracket[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Fnatic
2
December 4, 2013 - 17:29 UTC
Nature's Prophet Batrider Bane Enchantress Gyrocopter
Pugna Bristleback Chen Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk
39m06s
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Visage Alchemist Templar Assassin
Abaddon Bane Mirana Puck Centaur Warrunner
21m35s
RoX.KIS
0
mousesports
2
December 5, 2013 - 20:21 UTC
Clockwerk Visage Alchemist Shadow Fiend Luna
Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Enchantress Storm Spirit
31m23s
Visage Mirana Batrider Templar Assassin Enigma
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Weaver Puck Abaddon
39m22s
Clockwerk Mirana Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Leshrac
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Lifestealer Templar Assassin Lion
35m09s
SSD
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Fnatic
2
December 11, 2013 - 18:00 UTC
Io Tiny Enchantress Alchemist Storm Spirit
Visage Bristleback Pugna Timbersaw Earthshaker
19m59s
Elder Titan Nature's Prophet Enchantress Invoker Alchemist
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Mirana Bounty Hunter
20m16s
mousesports
1
Lower Bracket R1
Revenge eSports
0
December 4, 2013 - 15:49 UTC
Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Naga Siren Windranger Dazzle
Doom Viper Queen of Pain Rubick Lina
39m12s
Virtus.pro
1
Team Empire
1
December 4, 2013 - 20:10 UTC
Lich Doom Crystal Maiden Batrider Bristleback
Mirana Nature's Prophet Chen Naga Siren Kunkka
50m33s
Evil Geniuses
0
Lower Bracket R2
RoX.KIS
1
December 5, 2013 - 19:30 UTC
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Treant Protector Outworld Devourer Clinkz
Viper Crystal Maiden Abaddon Weaver Batrider
49m05s
Virtus.pro
0
SSD
1
December 6, 2013 - 20:10 UTC
Timbersaw Outworld Devourer Crystal Maiden Mirana Sand King
Clockwerk Gyrocopter Rubick Batrider Enigma
18m21s
Team Empire
0
Lower Bracket R3
RoX.KIS
2
December 6, 2013 - 20:55 UTC
Pugna Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Chen Shadow Fiend
Venomancer Mirana Dragon Knight Shadow Demon Slardar
21m02s
Elder Titan Abaddon Slardar Dazzle Night Stalker
Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Mirana Lich Batrider
16m52s
SSD
0
Lower Bracket Finals
mousesports
0
December 11, 2013 - 20:26 UTC
Crystal Maiden Alchemist Io Weaver Gyrocopter
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Venomancer Treant Protector Queen of Pain
21m53s
Crystal Maiden Bristleback Mirana Lich Magnus
Elder Titan Abaddon Dazzle Slardar Night Stalker
16m58s
RoX.KIS
2
Grand Finals
Fnatic
3
December 12, 2013 - 18:18 UTC
Default
Visage Bristleback Io Chaos Knight Windranger
Nature's Prophet Pugna Doom Earthshaker Clockwerk
24m03s
Elder Titan Visage Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Weaver
Lifestealer Abaddon Batrider Mirana Vengeful Spirit
24m35s
Fnatic, as the upper bracket winner, had one map advantage.
RoX.KIS
0

References[edit]

  1. Pawel "mouz739" Wysocki (2013-10-16). "New all Danish Dota 2 roster revealed". mousesports.com. Retrieved 2013-10-16.
  2. Fragbite Masters Groups
  3. Cody Conners (2013-11-12). "Dignitas Dota division put on ice following latest roster issues". onGamers.com. Retrieved 2013-11-12.
  4. Patrick "WicSic" Ng (2013-11-15). "NPL #4 cup 3 begins, SSD replaces Team Dignitas". GosuGamers. Retrieved 2017-12-24.