Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Nexon Sponsorship League Season 3

[e][h]Nexon Sponsorship League Season 3
League Information
Series:
Nexon Sponsorship League NSL
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Dates:
Jan 4 - Feb 15, 2014
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
₩ 74,000,000 KRW
(≃ $69,560 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Feb 15, 2014: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00094 USD.)

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs
    • Best of 3 up to the semi-finals, which is a best of 5.
    • Quarter/Semi-finals are double-elimination.

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
5 in QO
2
No team template exists for name "don't die rem1kz‎".
January 11, 2014 - 05:00 CET
Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Luna
Slark Visage Dragon Knight Enchantress Doom
27:41
Slark Visage Mirana Crystal Maiden Dark Seer
Clockwerk Rubick Luna Shadow Demon Templar Assassin
20:00
No team template exists for name "don't die rem1kz‎".
0
EoT Hammer
2
January 11, 2014 - 07:00 CET
Timbersaw Alchemist Mirana Shadow Demon Puck
Venomancer Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Elder Titan Clinkz
38:05
Bristleback Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet Chen
Mirana Clockwerk Viper Earthshaker Keeper of the Light
45:04
Alchemist Venomancer Weaver Storm Spirit Lone Druid
Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Io Tiny Puck
39:35
Team Angry Bird
1
All In.uz
0
January 14, 2014 - 11:00 CET
Alchemist Weaver Nyx Assassin Doom Rubick
Lifestealer Storm Spirit Visage Sand King Enigma
27:56
Visage Lifestealer Naga Siren Death Prophet Puck
Storm Spirit Bloodseeker Weaver Crystal Maiden Abaddon
20:59
Zephyr
2
MVP HOT6ix
2
January 14, 2014 - 13:00 CET
Weaver Outworld Devourer Mirana Shadow Demon Dazzle
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Kunkka Rubick Gyrocopter
22:34
Rubick Lifestealer Viper Elder Titan Nyx Assassin
Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Luna Venomancer Dragon Knight
36:32
EoT Drill
0
Upper Bracket Semifinals
5 in QO
2
No team template exists for name "eot_hammer".
January 18, 2014 - 13:00 KST
Bristleback Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Naga Siren Windranger
Alchemist Mirana Bane Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
41:53
Timbersaw Visage Undying Mirana Templar Assassin
Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Silencer Storm Spirit
18:05
Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter Skywrath Mage Pudge
Alchemist Weaver Bane Dragon Knight Invoker
27:19
Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Luna Night Stalker
Alchemist Mirana Lich Pugna Death Prophet
30:37
Bristleback Visage Mirana Templar Assassin Silencer
Alchemist Dragon Knight Shadow Demon Batrider Gyrocopter
39:27
No team template exists for name "eot_hammer".
3
Zephyr
3
January 21, 2014 - 19:00 KST
Visage Mirana Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
Alchemist Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Weaver Enchantress
28:11
Storm Spirit Venomancer Visage Batrider Morphling
Nyx Assassin Mirana Rubick Shadow Fiend Sand King
44:09
Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Puck Vengeful Spirit Visage
Mirana Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Lina Weaver
35:05
Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Puck Io Chaos Knight
Mirana Nature's Prophet Rubick Lifestealer Naga Siren
40:14
MVP HOT6ix
1
Upper Bracket Finals
No team template exists for name "eot_hammer".
3
No team template exists for name "eot_hammer".
January 25, 2014 - 05:00 CET
Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Windranger Dragon Knight Spectre
Slark Visage Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Pugna
30:33
Nature's Prophet Mirana Venomancer Invoker Rubick
Visage Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Magnus Anti-Mage
59:21
Alchemist Crystal Maiden Invoker Juggernaut Magnus
Mirana Shadow Demon Timbersaw Leshrac Elder Titan
41:36
Nyx Assassin Mirana Crystal Maiden Elder Titan Razor
Outworld Devourer Chen Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Storm Spirit
32:57
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Weaver Earthshaker Kunkka
Chen Bristleback Io Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
43:51
Zephyr
2

 

 

Lower Bracket Round 1
5 in QO
3
February 4, 2014 - 11:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Mirana Bane Enchantress Invoker
Chen Lifestealer Dragon Knight Rubick Lone Druid
51:19
Visage Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage
Chen Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Beastmaster
33:16
Nyx Assassin Chen Gyrocopter Rubick Templar Assassin
Visage Mirana Lone Druid Sand King Viper
19:29
Chen Storm Spirit Shadow Demon Clockwerk Gyrocopter
Luna Outworld Devourer Earthshaker Invoker Windranger
51:06
Visage Luna Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Slardar
Timbersaw Venomancer Shadow Fiend Alchemist Bristleback
33:26
MVP HOT6ix
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Zephyr
3
February 8, 2014 - 04:19 UTC
Mirana Timbersaw Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden
Visage Bristleback Rubick Viper Queen of Pain
37m21s
Timbersaw Doom Lifestealer Venomancer Crystal Maiden
Slark Chen Templar Assassin Shadow Demon Windranger
45m00s
Timbersaw Slark Crystal Maiden Batrider Sand King
Luna Enchantress Storm Spirit Rubick Clockwerk
29m01s
5 in QO
0
Grand Finals
No team template exists for name "eot_hammer".
0
No team template exists for name "eot_hammer".
February 15, 2014 - 04:27 UTC
Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Windranger Shadow Fiend Weaver
Nyx Assassin Slark Venomancer Doom Sand King
66m18s
Mirana Crystal Maiden Rubick Naga Siren Elder Titan
Nyx Assassin Slark Sand King Shadow Demon Death Prophet
36m56s
Mirana Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Lone Druid Shadow Shaman
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Io Tiny Lich
35m30s
Zephyr
3
For detailed results click here.

External links[edit]