Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Niu League 2017 Season 2

[e][h]Niu League 2017 Season 2
League Information
Series:
Niu League Niu League
Organizer:
Niugame
Sponsor:
Niugame
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
May 5 - 11, 2017
Teams:
16
Format:
Swiss Group Stage
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 5-round Bo3 Swiss Group
    • Top eight teams advance to upper bracket of Playoffs
    • Bottom eight teams advance to lower bracket of Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket with Bo5 Grand Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $10,000.

Participants[edit]

PGC
1China bdwan
2 TBD 
3China xiaofu
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
RUSH B
1China qd
2China 290
3China BinGo
4China DDR
5China Lt
Wolf.Z
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 Rampage Gaming were aquired by C5Game, and renamed C5Gaming on May 3rd, 2017.

Group Stage[edit]

Swiss Group Table[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1 CAVALRY3 - 06 - 0
2:0

2:0

2:0
1 Team MAX3 - 06 - 1
2:0

2:1

2:0
3 RUSH B3 - 17 - 2
1:2

2:0

2:1

2:0
3 To.be.or.not.to.be3 - 17 - 3
1:2

2:0

2:0

2:1
3 Rock.Y3 - 16 - 2
2:0

0:2

2:0

2:0
6 C5Gaming3 - 27 - 5
W

0:2

1:2

2:1

2:0
6 CDEC Avenger3 - 26 - 4
2:0

2:0

0:2

0:2

2:0
6 Newbee Young3 - 26 - 5
2:0

2:1

0:2

0:2

2:0
9 EHOME.Luminous2 - 35 - 7
2:1

1:2

0:2

2:1

0:2
9 Avalon Club2 - 35 - 7
0:2

2:1

2:0

1:2

0:2
9 We Are Young2 - 34 - 7
0:2

0:2

W

2:1

0:2
12 Wings.Red1 - 34 - 6
0:2

1:2

2:0

1:2
12 ULrica1 - 33 - 6
0:2

W

0:2

1:2
12 Brave Heart1 - 33 - 7
2:1

0:2

0:2

1:2
15 Wolf.Z0 - 30 - 6
0:2

0:2

0:2
15 PGC0 - 30 - 6
L

L

L

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
Rock.Y 2
5 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Ogre Magi Ember Spirit
Monkey King Warlock Axe Tinker Weaver
39m29s
Crystal Maiden Sand King Omniknight Templar Assassin Timbersaw
Treant Protector Legion Commander Phoenix Juggernaut Invoker
20m10s
0 Avalon
MAX 2
5 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Pudge Abaddon Phantom Assassin
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Riki Juggernaut Troll Warlord
18m50s
Legion Commander Riki Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Slark
Ursa Warlock Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Viper
34m20s
0 Wings.R
CDEC.A 2
5 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Kunkka Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
Rubick Ursa Riki Abaddon Sniper
39m08s
Monkey King Legion Commander Invoker Disruptor Weaver
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Templar Assassin Batrider Timbersaw
42m07s
0 Wolf.Z
Cavalry 2
5 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Slardar Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Clockwerk Alchemist
Abaddon Earth Spirit Tinker Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern
27m49s
Juggernaut Slardar Crystal Maiden Sand King Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Terrorblade Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
28m56s
0 Urc
Bheart 2
5 May 2017 - 14:00 CST
Warlock Nyx Assassin Rubick Ember Spirit Morphling
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Riki Juggernaut Sven
34m40s
47m55s
Crystal Maiden Slardar Troll Warlord Lina Underlord
Monkey King Abaddon Disruptor Morphling Queen of Pain
39m35s
1 T.O.T
NB.Y 2
5 May 2017 - 14:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Lina Terrorblade Earth Spirit
Slardar Juggernaut Rubick Clockwerk Tinker
27m02s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Troll Warlord Lina Earth Spirit
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Omniknight Tinker
41m53s
0 WAY
RUSH B 1
5 May 2017 - 14:00 CST
Dark Seer Riki Ember Spirit Visage Anti-Mage
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Monkey King Tinker Juggernaut
53m39s
Riki Dark Seer Silencer Storm Spirit Terrorblade
Warlock Ember Spirit Slardar Anti-Mage Axe
45m42s
Disruptor Monkey King Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Weaver
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Pudge Troll Warlord
56m30s
2 EHOME.L
PGC FF
5 May 2017 - 14:00 CST
PGC withdrew. RG received a default win.
W C5

Round 2[edit]

Round 2 High
Rock.Y 1
5 May 2017 - 16:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Sand King Omniknight Ursa Lycan
Nyx Assassin Earth Spirit Rubick Weaver Templar Assassin
26m14s
Crystal Maiden Sven Centaur Warrunner Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin Earth Spirit Warlock Ursa Death Prophet
22m41s
Riki Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Lifestealer
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Sand King Venomancer Spectre
38m27s
2 MAX
CDEC.A 2
5 May 2017 - 16:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Terrorblade Slardar Templar Assassin
Warlock Earth Spirit Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord
43m14s
Magnus Ursa Disruptor Storm Spirit Bounty Hunter
Riki Axe Keeper of the Light Spectre Queen of Pain
33m16s
0 Bheart
Cavalry 2
5 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Riki Lifestealer Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer
Warlock Axe Ember Spirit Terrorblade Tusk
35m26s
Axe Dazzle Slardar Lycan Templar Assassin
Magnus Riki Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit
31m53s
0 C5
NB.Y 2
5 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Earth Spirit Legion Commander Lifestealer Omniknight Rubick
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Disruptor Razor
68m37s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Legion Commander Pudge Juggernaut
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Tinker Rubick
25m04s
Axe Dazzle Lina Troll Warlord Bounty Hunter
Warlock Lifestealer Riki Invoker Batrider
75m20s
1 EHOME.L
Round 2 Low
T.O.T 2
5 May 2017 - 16:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Ember Spirit Dark Seer Sven
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Batrider Juggernaut Anti-Mage
47m38s
Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Lina Bounty Hunter Lycan
Treant Protector Warlock Spectre Axe Puck
21m11s
0 Wolf.Z
Avalon 2
5 May 2017 - 16:00 CST
Monkey King Abaddon Juggernaut Ember Spirit Witch Doctor
Crystal Maiden Slardar Ursa Legion Commander Phantom Assassin
30m00s
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Enigma
Monkey King Axe Terrorblade Rubick Sniper
30m00s
Magnus Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Lina Pudge
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Slark
40m34s
1 Wings.R
WAY 0
5 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Legion Commander Monkey King Lina Terrorblade Warlock
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Tusk Sniper Ursa
18m07s
Riki Legion Commander Silencer Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Dazzle Sand King Kunkka Templar Assassin Lycan
29m45s
2 RUSH B
Urc W
5 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
PGC withdrew. ULrica received a default win.
FF PGC

Round 3[edit]

Round 3 High
NB.Y 0
6 May 2017 - 10:30 CST
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Terrorblade Storm Spirit Pudge
Legion Commander Treant Protector Shadow Shaman Tinker Morphling
27m20s
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Axe Riki Shadow Fiend
Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Omniknight Lifestealer Lina
50m59s
2 MAX
CDEC.A 0
6 May 2017 - 10:30 CST
Magnus Ursa Disruptor Storm Spirit Sand King
Axe Riki Witch Doctor Terrorblade Queen of Pain
62m13s
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Templar Assassin Riki Troll Warlord
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Ember Spirit Dark Seer
49m55s
2 Cavalry
Round 3 Mid
Rock.Y 2
6 May 2017 - 10:00 CST
Legion Commander Warlock Treant Protector Terrorblade Dragon Knight
Crystal Maiden Ursa Slardar Shadow Fiend Jakiro
48m29s
Legion Commander Treant Protector Witch Doctor Lycan Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Ursa Omniknight Tusk Invoker
25m53s
0 Bheart
Urc 0
6 May 2017 - 10:00 CST
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ursa Templar Assassin Rubick
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Juggernaut Monkey King Ember Spirit
53m37s
Monkey King Disruptor Abaddon Spectre Puck
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Tinker Sand King
25m31s
2 Avalon
T.O.T 2
6 May 2017 - 12:30 CST
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Riki Invoker Troll Warlord
Monkey King Lina Rubick Magnus Slark
34m24s
Monkey King Dark Seer Disruptor Juggernaut Death Prophet
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Treant Protector Axe Lifestealer
24m43s
0 EHOME.L
C5 1
6 May 2017 - 12:30 CST
Disruptor Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Monkey King Invoker
Dark Seer Riki Lina Visage Lycan
31m24s
Riki Rubick Dark Seer Storm Spirit Sven
Slardar Dazzle Legion Commander Puck Anti-Mage
37m36s
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Shadow Fiend Clockwerk
Nyx Assassin Visage Lycan Dazzle Templar Assassin
31m00s
2 RUSH B
Round 3 Low
Wolf.Z 0
6 May 2017 - 12:30 CST
Treant Protector Axe Witch Doctor Tinker Morphling
Magnus Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Death Prophet Batrider
42m03s
Magnus Ember Spirit Warlock Troll Warlord Bounty Hunter
Crystal Maiden Ursa Silencer Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
37m28s
2 Wings.R
WAY W
6 May 2017 - 12:30 CST
PGC withdrew. WAY received a default win.
FF PGC

Round 4[edit]

Round 4 High
Avalon 1
6 May 2017 - 15:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Terrorblade Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Sven Shadow Fiend
31m13s
Magnus Riki Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Invoker
Dazzle Terrorblade Night Stalker Timbersaw Legion Commander
33m32s
Monkey King Warlock Night Stalker Tinker Slark
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Spectre Batrider
53m13s
2 T.O.T
NB.Y 0
6 May 2017 - 17:00 CST
Monkey King Warlock Lifestealer Sand King Kunkka
Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Sven Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit
41m14s
Legion Commander Earth Spirit Abaddon Slark Shadow Shaman
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Slardar Templar Assassin Timbersaw
35m08s
2 Rock.Y
RUSH B 2
6 May 2017 - 17:00 CST
Riki Batrider Shadow Fiend Visage Lycan
Monkey King Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Juggernaut
41m02s
Riki Visage Ember Spirit Dark Seer Troll Warlord
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Lina Anti-Mage
28m51s
0 CDEC.A
Round 4 Low
Bheart 1
6 May 2017 - 15:00 CST
Slardar Lifestealer Witch Doctor Lina Sniper
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Enigma
25m17s
Crystal Maiden Bristleback Jakiro Troll Warlord Zeus
Lycan Abaddon Ogre Magi Lina Phoenix
31m08s
Clockwerk Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Weaver Meepo
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Treant Protector Morphling Ember Spirit
35m56s
2 WAY
EHOME.L 2
6 May 2017 - 17:00 CST
Magnus Warlock Sand King Terrorblade Razor
Crystal Maiden Ursa Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Dark Seer
24m01s
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Lina
Nyx Assassin Rubick Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Abaddon
47m51s
Crystal Maiden Lina Sand King Dark Seer Slark
Monkey King Templar Assassin Disruptor Lifestealer Tidehunter
41m24s
1 Wings.R
C5 2
6 May 2017 - 17:00 CST
Monkey King Disruptor Batrider Sven Shadow Fiend
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Rubick Lifestealer Phantom Assassin
44m45s
Disruptor Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Morphling
Monkey King Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Enigma
31m09s
Riki Dark Seer Witch Doctor Tinker Troll Warlord
Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Oracle Terrorblade Ember Spirit
57m01s
1 Urc

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
Avalon 0
6 May 2017 - 22:00 CST
Ember Spirit Riki Rubick Dark Seer Anti-Mage
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Legion Commander Juggernaut Slardar
25m45s
Monkey King Terrorblade Rubick Invoker Slardar
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Ember Spirit Sand King Slark
60m39s
2 NB.Y
C5 2
7 May 2017 - 15:00 CST
Riki Dark Seer Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Wraith King
Earth Spirit Sand King Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Tinker
41m28s
Magnus Witch Doctor Treant Protector Templar Assassin Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit Terrorblade Lina Phoenix Enigma
42m22s
0 WAY
CDEC.A 2
7 May 2017 - 21:00 CST
Monkey King Terrorblade Sand King Disruptor Puck
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Invoker Earth Spirit Sven
54m33s
Monkey King Terrorblade Disruptor Templar Assassin Clockwerk
Crystal Maiden Sand King Lina Axe Morphling
50m14s
0 EHOME.L

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
CDEC Avenger
2
8 May 2017 - 10:00 CST
Earth Spirit Phoenix Troll Warlord Axe Lina
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Invoker Sven
78m25s
Earth Spirit Omniknight Templar Assassin Warlock Juggernaut
Crystal Maiden Monkey King Ember Spirit Troll Warlord Batrider
37m39s
To.be.or.not.to.be
0
C5Gaming
1
8 May 2017 - 14:00 CST
Rubick Slardar Lifestealer Brewmaster Queen of Pain
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Sven Omniknight Templar Assassin
27m41s
Magnus Witch Doctor Phoenix Phantom Assassin Wraith King
Legion Commander Rubick Bounty Hunter Templar Assassin Arc Warden
40m15s
Witch Doctor Legion Commander Phoenix Sven Lina
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Slardar Centaur Warrunner Ursa
22m05s
Rock.Y
2
RUSH B
0
8 May 2017 - 10:00 CST
Riki Visage Clockwerk Troll Warlord Tinker
Monkey King Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Warlock Templar Assassin
99m54s
Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Magnus Silencer Ursa
Slardar Warlock Troll Warlord Axe Templar Assassin
43m23s
CAVALRY
2
Team MAX
2
8 May 2017 - 14:00 CST
Dark Seer Treant Protector Lifestealer Templar Assassin Rubick
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Abaddon Lina
49m57s
Riki Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Spectre
Monkey King Juggernaut Warlock Centaur Warrunner Sniper
24m27s
Newbee Young
0
Upper Bracket R2
CDEC Avenger
1
9 May 2017 - 14:00 CST
Monkey King Phoenix Invoker Juggernaut Clockwerk
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Magnus Lifestealer Phantom Assassin
30m02s
Omniknight Earth Spirit Ursa Ember Spirit Witch Doctor
Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Lycan Slardar Invoker
43m49s
Earth Spirit Abaddon Ursa Warlock Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Night Stalker Tidehunter Juggernaut
39m48s
Rock.Y
2
CAVALRY
0
9 May 2017 - 14:00 CST
Riki Dazzle Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Alchemist
Treant Protector Phoenix Sand King Ursa Lina
57m22s
Slardar Lifestealer Dazzle Venomancer Legion Commander
Nyx Assassin Abaddon Crystal Maiden Slark Medusa
24m13s
Team MAX
2
Upper Bracket Final
Rock.Y
2
10 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Abaddon Medusa Spectre
26m04s
Abaddon Terrorblade Slardar Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Kunkka Lina Morphling
54m11s
Treant Protector Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner Lion Lina
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Kunkka Batrider Sniper
66m44s
Team MAX
1
Lower Bracket R1
Wings.Red
1
8 May 2017 - 13:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Lina Omniknight Axe
Rubick Juggernaut Underlord Phoenix Dragon Knight
24m30s
Brave Heart
0
Avalon Club
1
8 May 2017 - 17:00 CST
Magnus Riki Ember Spirit Lifestealer Shadow Shaman
Treant Protector Silencer Templar Assassin Axe Weaver
29m27s
We Are Young
0
Wolf.Z
1
8 May 2017 - 13:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Riki Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw Invoker
Legion Commander Warlock Juggernaut Ember Spirit Rubick
47m39s
PGC
0
ULrica-
0
8 May 2017 - 17:00 CST
Omniknight Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Rubick Dragon Knight
Monkey King Lifestealer Disruptor Axe Storm Spirit
24m32s
EHOME.Luminous
1
Lower Bracket R2
To.be.or.not.to.be
1
9 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Treant Protector Dark Seer Disruptor Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Lina Batrider
60m49s
Monkey King Ember Spirit Axe Sven Zeus
Terrorblade Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Puck Riki
57m20s
Monkey King Invoker Sand King Phoenix Faceless Void
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Dark Seer Phantom Assassin Night Stalker
19m18s
Wings.Red
2
C5Gaming
2
9 May 2017 - 10:00 CST
Dark Seer Disruptor Lifestealer Storm Spirit Monkey King
Magnus Juggernaut Warlock Earth Spirit Templar Assassin
36m42s
Riki Lifestealer Axe Warlock Ursa
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Ember Spirit
37m26s
Riki Legion Commander Ursa Vengeful Spirit Invoker
Dark Seer Slardar Disruptor Templar Assassin Anti-Mage
49m13s
Avalon Club
1
RUSH B
2
9 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Batrider Disruptor Terrorblade Earth Spirit Juggernaut
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Lina Spectre
33m51s
Batrider Disruptor Terrorblade Tusk Tinker
Monkey King Warlock Legion Commander Ember Spirit Morphling
44m59s
Riki Dark Seer Visage Shadow Fiend Spectre
Monkey King Warlock Ember Spirit Juggernaut Batrider
24m22s
Wolf.Z
1
Newbee Young
2
9 May 2017 - 10:00 CST
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Puck
Monkey King Lina Witch Doctor Axe Anti-Mage
47m08s
Lina Abaddon Oracle Huskar Undying
Slardar Lifestealer Dark Seer Storm Spirit Keeper of the Light
24m45s
Omniknight Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman
Crystal Maiden Axe Troll Warlord Sniper Treant Protector
44m07s
EHOME.Luminous
1
Lower Bracket R3
Wings.Red
2
10 May 2017 - 10:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Omniknight Lina Batrider
Treant Protector Dark Seer Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Wraith King
34m47s
Crystal Maiden Ursa Dark Seer Phantom Assassin Night Stalker
Monkey King Lina Disruptor Batrider Juggernaut
30m07s
Magnus Lina Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman
Juggernaut Dark Seer Disruptor Invoker Tusk
40m07s
C5Gaming
1
RUSH B
1
10 May 2017 - 10:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Visage Pudge Invoker Lifestealer
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Omniknight Ember Spirit Juggernaut
46m40s
Riki Disruptor Sand King Ember Spirit Luna
Crystal Maiden Monkey King Lifestealer Outworld Devourer Omniknight
27m33s
Magnus Troll Warlord Warlock Ogre Magi Axe
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Slark Treant Protector Lina
39m48s
Newbee Young
2
Lower Bracket R4
CDEC Avenger
2
10 May 2017 - 14:00 CST
Omniknight Batrider Disruptor Ursa Invoker
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Lina Treant Protector Enigma
38m17s
Omniknight Terrorblade Witch Doctor Sand King Invoker
Monkey King Lina Rubick Legion Commander Anti-Mage
35m23s
Wings.Red
0
CAVALRY
1
10 May 2017 - 14:00 CST
Treant Protector Dark Seer Ursa Disruptor Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Monkey King Vengeful Spirit Undying Medusa
26m55s
Treant Protector Dark Seer Lifestealer Templar Assassin Warlock
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Lina Earth Spirit Slark
43m31s
Riki Ursa Dazzle Alchemist Sand King
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Lina Earth Spirit Timbersaw
43m54s
Newbee Young
2
Lower Bracket R5
CDEC Avenger
2
10 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Kunkka Sand King Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Disruptor Tinker Bounty Hunter
33m37s
Ursa Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Axe
Omniknight Monkey King Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Dazzle
34m21s
Newbee Young
0
Lower Bracket Final
Team MAX
1
11 May 2017 - 11:30 CST
Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Rubick Lina
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Batrider Templar Assassin Sven
23m48s
Dark Seer Riki Tinker Shadow Shaman Sven
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Storm Spirit Sand King
32m35s
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Riki Lina Slark
Magnus Ursa Warlock Tinker Slardar
41m48s
Game 1 draft: 3170554480
CDEC Avenger
2
Grand Final
Rock.Y
3
11 May 2017 - 15:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Sand King Storm Spirit
Magnus Ursa Templar Assassin Disruptor Riki
20m03s
Crystal Maiden Ursa Sand King Centaur Warrunner Medusa
Magnus Riki Lifestealer Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer
33m48s
Treant Protector Ursa Batrider Lion Sniper
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Legion Commander Slardar Lina
26m57s
CDEC Avenger
0

References[edit]