North American Dota Challengers League Season 2 Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]North American Dota Challengers League Season 2 Open Qualifier
League Information
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
28
Format:
Single Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2018-12-15
End Date:
2018-12-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


North American Dota Challengers League Open Qualifier allows eight teams to qualify for the Regular Season.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Pool A[edit]

The full official pool bracket can be found HERE.

Round of 8
TEAM TEAM
2
BUS
0
Started From the PotM
2
Aint Gotta Trap No More
1
maeT
2
Future Major Winners
0
Blue Pikachu
2
Team Wavy
1
Round of 4
TEAM TEAM
2
December 16, 2018 - 17:00 PST
Io Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Wraith King Lifestealer
Lich Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Huskar Bristleback
13m32s
Default
Started from the Potm forfeited map 2.
Started From the PotM
0
maeT
1
December 16, 2018 - 17:00 PST
Brewmaster Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Tidehunter
Phantom Assassin Oracle Beastmaster Kunkka Phoenix
13m47s
Sand King Oracle Brewmaster Morphling Viper
Dazzle Spirit Breaker Spectre Enigma Dragon Knight
38m58s
Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Oracle Drow Ranger Medusa
Undying Sand King Grimstroke Troll Warlord Clinkz
36m28s
Blue Pikachu
2
Qualified
TEAM TEAM
Blue Pikachu

Pool B[edit]

The full official pool bracket can be found HERE.

Round of 8
Bad Juju
2
Callidus Gaming
0
X-IT Strategy
2
Team Dragons
1
The Breakfast Club
2
Goon Lagoon
0
Prosor and the Four Amigoes
2
nothing too edgy
0
Round of 4
Bad Juju
2
December 16, 2018 - 11:30 PST
Dazzle Undying Rubick Faceless Void Tiny
Magnus Anti-Mage Tusk Lina Pugna
39m53s
Lich Pangolier Phantom Assassin Rubick Sand King
Oracle Brewmaster Earthshaker Lina Spectre
14m30s
X-IT Strategy
0
The Breakfast Club
0
December 16, 2018 - 17:00 PST
Lich Phoenix Terrorblade Tiny Pugna
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Oracle Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage
35m19s
Terrorblade Lich Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Lina
Grimstroke Doom Oracle Juggernaut Tinker
41m36s
Prosor and the Four Amigoes
2
Qualified
Bad Juju
Prosor and the Four Amigoes

Pool C[edit]

The full official pool bracket can be found HERE.

Round of 8
Feels Nugget Man
2
Juicy Goons
0
PSISTORM Gaming
0
Team PizzaDog
2
Skr Skr 2.0
2
Internal Issues
1
DoZe
-
No Grimstroke
W
Round of 4
Feels Nugget Man
2
December 16, 2018 - 17:00 PST
Phantom Assassin Oracle Witch Doctor Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner
Tusk Dark Seer Lion Tiny Tinker
23m28s
Tusk Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Sven Shadow Fiend
Techies Pudge Jakiro Visage Faceless Void
24m35s
Team PizzaDog
0
Skr Skr 2.0
2
December 16, 2018 - 17:00 PST
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Tusk Terrorblade Dragon Knight
Rubick Ogre Magi Juggernaut Puck Batrider
35m43s
Dazzle Rubick Underlord Faceless Void Phoenix
Lich Grimstroke Tidehunter Slark Kunkka
32m31s
No Grimstroke
0
Qualified
Feels Nugget Man
Skr Skr 2.0