North American Dota Challengers League Premiere Season 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]NADCL Season 3 Premiere
League Information
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,600 USD
Start Date:
2019-02-22
End Date:
2019-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers - February 16th - 17th, 2019
  • Regular Season - February 18th - March 17th, 2019
    • Bo2 round-robin
    • Tiebreakers will be played if there is a tie that would result in elimination (i.e. tie between 4th and 5th place)
    • Top four teams advance to playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - March 28th - 29th, 2019
    • Semifinals played in Bo3 Series
    • Grand finals is played in a Bo5 Series

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool consists of an initial pool of $4,600 + 100% of contributions from the community during the season.

Participating Teams[edit]

1 Truffle Salt partially disbanded, replaced by Buckler Boys.

Regular Season[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. TEAM TEAM 3-4-0 10-4
2. abc123 2-5-0 9-5
3. raw 3-3-1 9-5
4. Black Sheep 3-2-2 8-6
5. Buckler Boys 3-2-2 8-6
6. tryharddota 2-2-3 6-8
7. Team Xolotl 2-2-3 6-8
8. Feels Nugget Man 0-0-7 0-14


Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 2[edit]

Week 3[edit]

Week 4[edit]


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
TEAM TEAM
2
March 28, 2019 - 16:00 PDT
Shadow Shaman Dark Seer Disruptor Lycan Tiny
Lina Vengeful Spirit Bane Anti-Mage Bloodseeker
28m22s
Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Kunkka Phoenix
Lina Dark Seer Disruptor Viper Spectre
24m44s
Black Sheep
0
abc123
0
March 28, 2019 - 18:00 PDT
Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Morphling Disruptor Monkey King
Ember Spirit Razor Lich Juggernaut Magnus
53m20s
Enigma Night Stalker Bane Arc Warden Razor
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Terrorblade Brewmaster Lycan
21m48s
raw
2
Finals
TEAM TEAM
3
March 29, 2019 - 16:00 PDT
Vengeful Spirit Sven Shadow Shaman Kunkka Bounty Hunter
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Keeper of the Light Spectre Outworld Devourer
37m31s
Oracle Pudge Phoenix Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Juggernaut Kunkka
20m23s
Enigma Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Brewmaster Tiny
Oracle Earth Spirit Magnus Terrorblade Kunkka
20m06s
Enigma Brewmaster Bane Morphling Anti-Mage
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Keeper of the Light Medusa Earth Spirit
27m59s
raw
1

Additional Content[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]