North American Dota Challengers League Season 3 Bronze Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]NADCL Season 3 Bronze
League Information
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
32
Format:
Round-Robin
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$150 USD
Start Date:
2019-02-18
End Date:
2019-03-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers - February 16th - 17th, 2019
  • Regular Season - February 18th - March 20th, 2019
    • 4 Groups of 8 teams
    • Bo2 round-robin
    • Tiebreakers will be played if there is a tie that would result in elimination (i.e. tie between 1st and 2nd place)
    • The top team from each group advance to playoffs
    • Bottom seven teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - March 29th - 31st, 2019
    • Semifinals played in Bo3 Series
    • Grand finals is played in a Bo5 Series

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool consists of an initial pool of $150 + 100% of contributions from the community during the season.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. soybois 6-0-1 12-2
2. The Chosen Ones 5-1-1 11-3
3. Ryan Umentum FANS 5-0-2 10-4
4. Portland Burnsiders 4-0-3 8-6
5. No Lifestealer 2-1-4 5-9
6. kappa stack 2-0-5 4-10
7. Eclipse 2-0-5 4-10
8. Los Villanos 1-0-6 2-12

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. MeepoSpammers 5-2-0 12-2
2. Treebeard 5-1-1 11-3
3. Space Boys 5-1-1 11-3
4. Ryanree Fanboys 3-1-3 7-7
5. Poor Life Choices 3-0-4 6-8
6. RD2L Shitter Stack 3-0-4 6-8
7. moodloop 1-1-5 3-11
8. ThunderStruck 0-0-7 0-14

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. TheBillyBoys 4-3-0 11-3
2. HappyTurtles 2.0 4-3-0 11-3
2. FrostByte Esports 4-3-0 11-3
4. Tiny Airlines 3-3-1 9-5
5. Minnesota Knights 4-0-3 8-6
6. Kungfu Titans 1-1-5 3-11
6. Uncanny 1-1-5 3-11
8. Pepega Posse 0-0-7 0-14

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Anti-Glazed Gaming 6-1-0 13-1
2. play zone 4-2-1 10-4
2. Shadowrealm Homeowners 3-4-0 10-4
4. Planet of the Apes 3-2-2 8-6
5. Sqweeng's Army 3-1-3 7-7
6. saint laurent mask 2-2-3 6-8
7. Mammoth Gaming 1-0-6 2-12
8. Division.NA 0-0-7 0-14


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
soybois
2
March 29, 2019 - 18:00 PDT
Disruptor Sand King Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin Necrophos
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Troll Warlord Monkey King
30m10s
Tiny Razor Shadow Demon Juggernaut Lina
Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Lion Enigma Storm Spirit
44m06s
Nyx Assassin Sand King Dazzle Morphling Viper
Lich Clockwerk Magnus Ember Spirit Ursa
25m34s
Anti-Glazed Gaming
1
MeepoSpammers
0
March 31, 2019 - 10:15 PDT
Leshrac Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit
Viper Clockwerk Lion Weaver Monkey King
78m47s
Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Nyx Assassin Morphling Kunkka
Viper Clockwerk Bane Spectre Pangolier
61m05s
TheBillyBoys
2
Finals
soybois
3
March 31, 2019 - 14:00 PDT
Nyx Assassin Batrider Winter Wyvern Necrophos Troll Warlord
Dazzle Tusk Juggernaut Magnus Invoker
23m08s
Tiny Sand King Disruptor Dragon Knight Terrorblade
Grimstroke Lion Doom Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer
25m26s
Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Necrophos Lycan
Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Chaos Knight Enigma Storm Spirit
27m07s
TheBillyBoys
0

Additional Content[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]