North American Dota Challengers League Season 3 Gold Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]NADCL Season 3 Gold
League Information
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-Robin
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$800 USD
Start Date:
2019-02-18
End Date:
2019-03-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers - February 16th - 17th, 2019
  • Regular Season - February 18th - March 20th, 2019
    • 2 Groups of 6 teams
    • Bo2 round-robin
    • Tiebreakers will be played if there is a tie that would result in elimination (i.e. tie between 2nd and 3rd place)
    • Top two teams from each group advance to playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - March 29th - 31st, 2019
    • Semifinals played in Bo3 Series
    • Grand finals is played in a Bo5 Series

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool consists of an initial pool of $800 + 100% of contributions from the community during the season.

Participating Teams[edit]

Fickle Minds
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Thinker1
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Stratyk Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 JokerinoFanClub changed their name to Team Thinker

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group A
1. Evadin out of daycare 4-1-0 9-1
2. League Of Villains 2-3-0 7-3
3. Alexander 3-1-1 7-3
4. Golden Mulas 2-0-3 4-6
5. Meme Team Extreme1 1-0-4 2-8
6. ape2 0-1-4 1-9
1 Meme Team Extreme forfeited the rest of their matches after Week 3
2 ape forfeited the rest of their matches after Week 2

Crosstable[edit]

2-0
Forfeit
2-0
Week 2
0-2
Week 3
2-0
Forfeit
1-1
Week 1
0-2
Forfeit
0-2
Forfeit
0-2
Week 2
2-0
Week 1
0-2
Week 3
0-2
Week 2
2-0
Forfeit
0-2
Week 1
2-0
Forfeit
0-2
Week 4
2-0
Week 3
2-0
Week 2
2-0
Week 1
2-0
Forfeit
1-1
Week 3
0-2
Forfeit
0-2
Week 1
0-2
Forfeit
0-2
Forfeit
1-1
Week 2
1-1
Week 1
2-0
Week 3
2-0
Week 4
1-1
Week 3
1-1
Week 2


Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group B
1. YaOk 3-2-0 8-2
2. Team Thinker 3-1-1 7-3
3. Stratyk Gaming 2-0-3 4-6
3. Fickle Minds 1-2-2 4-6
3. Winston Doublers 1-2-2 4-6
6. NAR (CIS Community) 1-1-3 3-7

Crosstable[edit]

0-2
Week 4
0-2
Week 4
2-0
Week 3
0-2
Week 2
2-0
Week 1
2-0
Week 4
1-1
Week 2
1-1
Week 4
0-2
Week 1
0-2
Week 4
2-0
Week 4
1-1
Week 2
1-1
Week 1
2-0
Week 3
2-0
Forfeit
0-2
Week 3
1-1
Week 4
1-1
Week 1
0-2
Week 4
2-0
Week 2
2-0
Week 2
2-0
Week 1
0-2
Week 3
2-0
Week 4
1-1
Week 4
0-2
Week 1
2-0
Week 4
0-2
Forfeit
0-2
Week 2
1-1
Week 4


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Evadin out of daycare
0
March 29, 2019 - 17:15 PDT
Shadow Shaman Pangolier Shadow Demon Monkey King Terrorblade
Bounty Hunter Oracle Grimstroke Bloodseeker Pugna
25m48s
Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Undying Spectre Earthshaker
Oracle Leshrac Nyx Assassin Morphling Viper
72m19s
Team Thinker
2
YaOk
2
March 29, 2019 - 16:25 PDT
Oracle Clinkz Tiny Lina Bounty Hunter
Enchantress Shadow Shaman Razor Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
46m08s
Razor Bane Shadow Shaman Pangolier Anti-Mage
Oracle Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Lina Pudge
41m29s
Razor Tiny Disruptor Lifestealer Ursa
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit
41m18s
League Of Villains
1
Finals
Team Thinker
1
March 30, 2019 - 16:00 PDT
Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Grimstroke Tidehunter Pugna
Oracle Troll Warlord Tiny Viper Ursa
41m39s
Nature's Prophet Leshrac Necrophos Slark Abaddon
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Spectre Batrider Lina
41m39s
Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Pangolier Alchemist
Nyx Assassin Pugna Lich Ember Spirit Bristleback
50m54s
Shadow Shaman Phoenix Batrider Anti-Mage Lina
Tiny Bane Morphling Abaddon Viper
52m13s
YaOk
3

Additional Content[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]