North American Dota Challengers League Season 3 Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]NADCL Season 3 Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
EPULZE
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
77
Format:
Single-elimination
Start Date:
2019-02-16
End Date:
2019-02-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Round of 8 is played in a Bo3
  • All other rounds are played in a Bo1
  • Round of 8 winners (4 teams) qualify to Premiere division
  • Teams dropping out in Round of 8 and Round of 16 (12 teams) qualify to Gold division
  • Teams dropping out in Round of 32 (16 teams) qualify to Silver division
  • Teams dropping out in Round of 64 (32 teams) qualify to Bronze division

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarter-finalist[edit]

Results[edit]

The full official bracket can be found HERE.

Round of 16
Team Xolotl
1
February 16, 2019 - 20:00 PST
Chaos Knight Luna Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Pangolier Terrorblade Shadow Demon
41m41s
Evadin out of daycare
0
Alexander
0
February 17, 2019 - 17:00 PST
Sven Lifestealer Batrider Bane Ember Spirit
Lich Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord Weaver Lina
35m35s
Originally, Cats made their way through to the Round of 8, but were eventually banned due to repeatedly lying about thier location. Alexander, the team that lost to Cats in the Round of 32, rejoined the bracket in Round of 16 versus Winston Doublers.
Winston Doublers
1
tryharddota
1
February 16, 2019 - 20:00 PST
Chaos Knight Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Razor Lina
Oracle Juggernaut Sven Magnus Venomancer
51m15s
Golden Mulas
0
NAR (CIS Community)
0
February 16, 2019 - 20:00 PST
Winter Wyvern Weaver Tiny Juggernaut Lone Druid
Lich Doom Rubick Monkey King Lina
40m18s
League Of Villains
1
abc123
1
February 16, 2019 - 20:00 PST
Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Ursa Enigma Bounty Hunter
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Night Stalker
20m33s
Fickle Minds
0
Meme Team Extreme
1
February 16, 2019 - 20:00 PST
Grimstroke Undying Monkey King Doom Razor
Oracle Tiny Kunkka Pugna Visage
30m07s
JokerinoFanClub
0
raw
1
February 16, 2019 - 20:00 PST
Keeper of the Light Tiny Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Huskar
Sven Tusk Pangolier Outworld Devourer Lion
20m32s
Stratyk Gaming
0
ape
0
February 16, 2019 - 20:00 PST
Razor Beastmaster Rubick Tusk Ember Spirit
Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Sand King Puck Witch Doctor
39m11s
YaOk
1
Round of 8
Team Xolotl
2
February 17, 2019 - 17:00 PST
Sven Keeper of the Light Dark Seer Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Lich Ursa Chaos Knight Anti-Mage Kunkka
29m27s
Shadow Shaman Ursa Outworld Devourer Batrider Tidehunter
Sven Troll Warlord Treant Protector Oracle Puck
38m24s
Winston Doublers
0
tryharddota
2
February 17, 2019 - 17:00 PST
Oracle Juggernaut Undying Tidehunter Templar Assassin
Grimstroke Doom Silencer Lifestealer Lina
37m50s
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Earth Spirit Dazzle Ember Spirit
Lich Doom Rubick Venomancer Outworld Devourer
42m26s
Bane Juggernaut Earth Spirit Brewmaster Ember Spirit
Oracle Doom Rubick Lifestealer Storm Spirit
50m49s
League Of Villains
1
abc123
2
February 17, 2019 - 17:00 PST
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Dark Seer Ember Spirit Rubick
Grimstroke Doom Sven Anti-Mage Huskar
34m01s
Sven Dazzle Lifestealer Batrider Ember Spirit
Bane Undying Brewmaster Razor Anti-Mage
32m04s
Meme Team Extreme
0
raw
2
February 17, 2019 - 17:00 PST
Sven Nature's Prophet Lina Weaver Viper
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Tusk Tidehunter Ember Spirit
32m43s
Sven Lina Phantom Assassin Timbersaw Windranger
Chaos Knight Lifestealer Grimstroke Phoenix Ember Spirit
44m28s
Sven Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Weaver Drow Ranger
Tiny Dark Seer Chen Terrorblade Death Prophet
34m44s
YaOk
1
Qualified
Team Xolotl
tryharddota
abc123
raw

References[edit]