OEDL Fall Invitational

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]OEDL Fall Invitational
League Information
Organizer:
Oceanic Esports
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Apr 28 - May 15, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Single round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$17,500 AUD
(≃ $13,607 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group Stage - April 28th - May 9th, 2021
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th and 6th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
    • Tiebreaker rules;
      1. Map count
      2. Head-to-head result
      3. Tiebreaker match
      4. Duration of tiebreaker match
  • Playoffs - May 12th - May 15th, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 15, 2021: 1 AUD ≃ 0.77758 USD.)

Participants[edit]

1 Sadboys V2 withdrew from the tournament on May 2nd due to roster issue.[Inside Source]
2 Nebula withdrew from the tournament on May 5th.[1]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Galaxy Racer6-1-013-1
2. Motivate.Trust Gaming6-1-013-1
3. Army Geniuses5-0-210-4
4. Reckoning Esports4-0-38-6
5. Old n Bad3-0-46-8
6. Yes Chef2-0-54-10
7. Nebula0-0-70-14
7. Sadboys V20-0-70-14

Matches[edit]

Apr 28[edit]
Apr 29[edit]
Apr 30[edit]
May 1[edit]
May 2[edit]
May 4[edit]
May 5[edit]
May 6[edit]
May 7[edit]
May 8[edit]
May 9[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
Galaxy Racer
2
May 12, 2021 - 14:35 SGT
Puck Phoenix Pangolier Razor Ursa
Medusa Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Enchantress Storm Spirit
34m19s
Lion Timbersaw Undying Morphling Queen of Pain
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Ancient Apparition Ursa Ember Spirit
64m59s
Juggernaut Grimstroke Rubick Magnus Night Stalker
Lion Mars Elder Titan Morphling Tiny
30m13s
Reckoning Esports
1
Motivate.Trust
0
May 12, 2021 - 18:10 SGT
Puck Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Doom
Nyx Assassin Enchantress Timbersaw Kunkka Lycan
41m32s
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Legion Commander Juggernaut
Nyx Assassin Puck Dark Willow Kunkka Broodmother
44m26s
Army Geniuses
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Galaxy Racer
1
May 14, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
Grimstroke Medusa Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Sand King
Lion Timbersaw Nyx Assassin Kunkka Lycan
69m03s
Enchantress Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Morphling Hoodwink
Nyx Assassin Medusa Shadow Demon Bristleback Axe
41m48s
Lion Magnus Snapfire Bristleback Morphling
Enchantress Broodmother Tusk Doom Viper
34m36s
Army Geniuses
2

 

Lower Bracket R1
Reckoning Esports
2
May 13, 2021 - 14:40 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Ancient Apparition Wraith King Queen of Pain
Snapfire Mars Oracle Leshrac Sven
27m39s
Snapfire Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Puck Troll Warlord
Centaur Warrunner Enchantress Grimstroke Storm Spirit Phantom Assassin
27m36s
Old n Bad
0
Motivate.Trust
2
May 13, 2021 - 16:45 SGT
Lion Ember Spirit Mirana Slardar Riki
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Mars Lifestealer Viper
32m17s
Snapfire Storm Spirit Elder Titan Morphling Night Stalker
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Sand King Void Spirit Wraith King
26m58s
Yes Chef
0
Lower Bracket R2
Reckoning Esports
0
May 14, 2021 - 19:20 SGT
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Snapfire Slark Morphling
Centaur Warrunner Medusa Undying Skywrath Mage Void Spirit
34m01s
Lion Timbersaw Tusk Morphling Troll Warlord
Snapfire Tidehunter Ember Spirit Mirana Faceless Void
42m02s
Motivate.Trust
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Galaxy Racer
0
May 15, 2021 - 13:15 SGT
Grimstroke Void Spirit Tidehunter Anti-Mage Dark Willow
Elder Titan Enchantress Medusa Storm Spirit Axe
45m38s
Lion Clockwerk Leshrac Slardar Phantom Assassin
Snapfire Axe Mirana Arc Warden Storm Spirit
34m49s
Motivate.Trust
2
Grand Finals
Army Geniuses
3
May 15, 2021 - 15:45 SGT
Kunkka Clockwerk Grimstroke Gyrocopter Omniknight
Lion Timbersaw Tusk Morphling Queen of Pain
32m40s
Nyx Assassin Omniknight Shadow Demon Bristleback Lifestealer
Treant Protector Lion Luna Tiny Brewmaster
39m16s
Clockwerk Enchantress Nature's Prophet Omniknight Slark
Nyx Assassin Viper Snapfire Timbersaw Ursa
41m31s
Motivate.Trust
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]