OEDL Fall Invitational - Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]OEDL Fall Invitational - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Oceanic Esports
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Apr 19 - 25, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Single round-robin
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Six invited teams, two teams from open qualifiers
  • Single round-robin
  • All matches are Bo2
  • Top four teams qualify to the main tournament
  • Remaining teams are eliminated
  • Tiebreaker rules;
    1. Map count
    2. Head-to-head result
    3. Tiebreaker match
    4. Duration of tiebreaker match

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round-robin[edit]

Matches[edit]

Apr 19[edit]

April 19
MG.Trust 2
April 19, 2021 - 14:10 SGT
23m49s
Grimstroke Death Prophet Clockwerk Juggernaut Void Spirit
Abaddon Morphling Dark Willow Nature's Prophet Tusk
27m57s
0 Lilgun
Prime 0
April 19, 2021 - 14:10 SGT
Phoenix Shadow Shaman Luna Sand King Void Spirit
Lion Puck Abaddon Spectre Venomancer
29m42s
Phoenix Mars Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Drow Ranger
Lion Timbersaw Earth Spirit Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
32m37s
2 R|G.
MG.Trust 2
April 19, 2021 - 16:15 SGT
Grimstroke Elder Titan Storm Spirit Terrorblade Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Luna Ogre Magi Invoker
29m40s
Grimstroke Clockwerk Viper Ursa Batrider
Lion Timbersaw Undying Phantom Assassin Kunkka
16m05s
0 R|G.
Prime 0
April 19, 2021 - 16:15 SGT
Nyx Assassin Viper Enchantress Medusa Pangolier
Beastmaster Rubick Nature's Prophet Elder Titan Windranger
20m14s
Abaddon Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Bristleback Templar Assassin
Puck Earth Spirit Oracle Broodmother Necrophos
33m11s
2 GXR

Apr 20[edit]

April 20
Cignal 1
April 20, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Phoenix Legion Commander Lina Phantom Assassin Magnus
Grimstroke Juggernaut Earth Spirit Leshrac Underlord
34m09s
Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Mars Elder Titan Storm Spirit Monkey King Shadow Shaman
25m41s
1 MG.Trust
GXR 1
April 20, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Tiny Gyrocopter Oracle Phoenix
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Mars Morphling
38m01s
Earth Spirit Snapfire Razor Dark Seer Luna
Lion Timbersaw Clockwerk Anti-Mage Kunkka
34m20s
1 R|G.
Prime 2
April 20, 2021 - 16:10 SGT
Timbersaw Rubick Abaddon Luna Queen of Pain
Venomancer Undying Pangolier Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
30m08s
Snapfire Mars Abaddon Luna Ember Spirit
Phoenix Venomancer Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Void Spirit
28m16s
0 Cignal
R|G. 2
April 20, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Pangolier Juggernaut Leshrac
Puck Dark Willow Phoenix Wraith King Omniknight
28m09s
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Oracle Spectre Venomancer
Rubick Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Bristleback Centaur Warrunner
26m22s
0 Lilgun

Apr 21[edit]

April 21
Lilgun 1
April 21, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Tiny Grimstroke Rubick Timbersaw Wraith King
Abaddon Lina Sand King Luna Viper
40m55s
Mars Lina Undying Troll Warlord Invoker
Phoenix Elder Titan Legion Commander Razor Ember Spirit
33m52s
1 Cignal
MG.Trust 2
April 21, 2021 - 14:10 SGT
Elder Titan Lion Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner Spectre
Death Prophet Tusk Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
26m32s
Death Prophet Juggernaut Grimstroke Void Spirit Clockwerk
Mars Abaddon Rubick Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
24m52s
0 Prime
GXR 0
April 21, 2021 - 16:05 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Slark
Puck Monkey King Abaddon Batrider Bristleback
57m08s
Tusk Queen of Pain Phoenix Mars Spectre
Death Prophet Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Storm Spirit
36m02s
2 MG.Trust
Cignal 0
April 21, 2021 - 16:05 SGT
Lina Sand King Shadow Demon Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker
Earth Spirit Disruptor Pugna Riki Magnus
23m52s
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Lich Pugna Void Spirit
Phoenix Mars Spirit Breaker Razor Ember Spirit
45m18s
2 AG

Apr 22[edit]

April 22
Lilgun 1
April 22, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Lina Timbersaw Undying Tiny Clinkz
Mars Phoenix Disruptor Drow Ranger Sand King
25m20s
Lina Troll Warlord Lion Sand King Underlord
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Tusk Razor Viper
36m43s
1 AG
GXR 2
April 22, 2021 - 14:10 SGT
Grimstroke Tusk Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
Lina Sand King Magnus Faceless Void Zeus
45m30s
Tusk Warlock Necrophos Spectre Mars
Lina Chaos Knight Oracle Phantom Assassin Doom
38m44s
0 Cignal
Ωmega 0
April 22, 2021 - 16:05 SGT
Puck Snapfire Pangolier Faceless Void Tidehunter
Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Tiny Venomancer
33m41s
Tiny Enchantress Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Ogre Magi Grimstroke Pugna Puck Meepo
26m16s
2 AG
Lilgun 2
April 22, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
Lina Viper Undying Mars Ursa
Timbersaw Grimstroke Tiny Nature's Prophet Wraith King
32m22s
Viper Lina Grimstroke Tidehunter Slark
Timbersaw Phoenix Tusk Juggernaut Windranger
49m49s
0 Prime

Apr 23[edit]

April 23
Ωmega 1
April 23, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Grimstroke Enchantress Tiny Necrophos Lycan
Lion Elder Titan Void Spirit Spectre Timbersaw
38m17s
Mirana Ember Spirit Visage Mars Slark
Grimstroke Legion Commander Void Spirit Abaddon Troll Warlord
25m01s
1 MG.Trust
R|G. 0
April 23, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Viper Pangolier Storm Spirit
Grimstroke Mars Mirana Juggernaut Windranger
48m12s
Tiny Lion Troll Warlord Elder Titan Doom
Puck Ogre Magi Earth Spirit Bristleback Pangolier
36m19s
2 AG
AG 1
April 23, 2021 - 16:25 SGT
Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Timbersaw Queen of Pain Huskar
Grimstroke Elder Titan Monkey King Dragon Knight Batrider
65m42s
Enchantress Tiny Ogre Magi Juggernaut Slardar
Grimstroke Storm Spirit Clockwerk Legion Commander Lifestealer
38m14s
1 MG.Trust
Ωmega 1
April 23, 2021 - 16:25 SGT
Puck Morphling Ogre Magi Leshrac Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Viper Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer Lina
34m05s
Puck Lycan Clockwerk Dark Seer Warlock
Lion Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Luna Ember Spirit
29m01s
1 R|G.

Apr 24-25[edit]

April 24-25
GXR 1
April 24, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Lina Magnus Undying Morphling Earth Spirit
Nyx Assassin Tiny Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Death Prophet
44m25s
Magnus Lina Grimstroke Dragon Knight Naga Siren
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Visage Monkey King Snapfire
45m47s
1 Ωmega
AG 1
April 24, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Timbersaw Ogre Magi Tiny Riki Clockwerk
Puck Viper Lion Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter
31m48s
Timbersaw Ogre Magi Grimstroke Tiny Drow Ranger
Puck Viper Lion Ursa Kunkka
34m24s
1 Prime
Cignal 1
April 24, 2021 - 16:25 SGT
Beastmaster Lion Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Doom
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Visage Legion Commander Arc Warden
32m59s
April 25, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Default
Due to issue with coordinator, game 2 has been rescheduled to April 25.
Omega Esports forfeited game 2.
1 Ωmega
AG 0
April 24, 2021 - 16:45 SGT
Beastmaster Enchantress Ogre Magi Terrorblade Razor
Grimstroke Tusk Ember Spirit Medusa Batrider
30m33s
April 25, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
Tiny Enchantress Bloodseeker Broodmother Keeper of the Light
Grimstroke Magnus Techies Ursa Slardar
32m07s
Due to issue with coordinator, game 2 has been rescheduled to April 25.
2 GXR

Apr 25[edit]

April 25
Ωmega 0
April 25, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Rubick Visage Spectre
Beastmaster Lina Abaddon Templar Assassin Nature's Prophet
26m42s
Lion Death Prophet Clockwerk Medusa Storm Spirit
Lina Tiny Enchantress Lycan Anti-Mage
37m36s
2 Lilgun
R|G. 2
April 25, 2021 - 14:10 SGT
Lion Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Viper Templar Assassin
Puck Tiny Warlock Juggernaut Timbersaw
32m48s
Centaur Warrunner Lion Tiny Wraith King Viper
Grimstroke Juggernaut Puck Earth Spirit Necrophos
23m30s
0 Cignal
Lilgun 0
April 25, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Morphling Abaddon Sand King
Tusk Snapfire Disruptor Naga Siren Mars
34m52s
Grimstroke Tiny Doom Lion Pugna
Tusk Snapfire Wraith King Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit
26m17s
2 GXR
Prime W
April 25, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
FF Ωmega

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]