Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

OG Seed

This article is a Team stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]OG Seed
OG Seed
Team Information
Location:
Region:
Total Earnings:
$35,500
Links
History
Created:
2019-11-27

"OG Seed" is the secondary squad of OG formed in the months following The International 2019.

Timeline[edit]

Player Roster[edit]

Active[edit]

Active Squad Active Squad
ID Name Position Join Date
Greece Madara
(
Omar Dabachach
)
1
Join Date: 
2019-11-27[1]
Sweden Chessie
(
Rasmus Blomdin
)
2
Join Date: 
2019-11-27[1]
Sweden Xibbe
(
Andreas Ragnemalm
)
3
Join Date: 
2019-11-27[1]
United States Zfreek
(
Zakari Freedman
)
4
Join Date: 
2019-11-27[1]
Finland Peksu Captain
(
Petu Vaatainen
)
5
Join Date: 
2019-11-27[1]

Organization[edit]

Active[edit]

Organization Organization
ID Name Position Join Date
Denmark N0tail
(
Johan Sundstein
)
Coach
Join Date: 
2019-11-27[1]

Achievements[edit]

DatePlaceTierTournamentResultPrize
2020-03-20GA7 - 8thA2MinorGGBET Championship 2GGBET Championship 20 : 2 
2020-03-13BA2ndA1MajorDOTA Summit 12DOTA Summit 120 : 3$35,500
2020-02-11HA8thA5QualifierESL One Los Angeles 2020 Europe Closed QualifierESL One Los Angeles 2020 Europe Closed Qualifier0 : 2 
2020-02-08AA1 - 2ndA5QualifierESL One Los Angeles 2020 Europe Open QualifierESL One Los Angeles 2020 Europe Open Qualifier2 : 1 
2020-01-17EA5 - 6thA5QualifierHainan Master Spring Invitational - Europe QualifierHainan Master Spring Invitational - Europe Qualifier0 : 2 
2020-01-05BA2ndA2MinorMaincast Winter BrawlMaincast Winter Brawl0 : 2$5,000
2019-12-22EA5 - 6thA2MinorWinter BlastWinter Blast1 : 2 
2019-11-29CA3 - 4thA5QualifierDreamLeague Season 13 Europe Open QualifierDreamLeague Season 13 Europe Open Qualifier0 : 2 
Complete list of results in any tournament

Recent Matches[edit]

DateTimeTierTournamentScoreVs. TeamVOD
2020-03-2015:40 UTCA3MinorGGBET Championship 2GGBET Championship 20 : 2 A.Mode
2020-03-1916:05 UTCA3MinorGGBET Championship 2GGBET Championship 22 : 0 NBH
2020-03-1818:00 UTCA3MinorGGBET Championship 2GGBET Championship 20 : 2 ChFight
2020-03-1320:00 UTCA2MajorDOTA Summit 12DOTA Summit 120 : 3 FnaticWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
2020-03-1316:00 UTCA2MajorDOTA Summit 12DOTA Summit 122 : 1 EGWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
2020-03-1301:00 UTCA2MajorDOTA Summit 12DOTA Summit 122 : 0 LiquidWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2020-03-1216:00 UTCA2MajorDOTA Summit 12DOTA Summit 120 : 2 EGWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2020-03-1121:00 UTCA2MajorDOTA Summit 12DOTA Summit 122 : 0 C9Watch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2020-03-1116:10 UTCA2MajorDOTA Summit 12DOTA Summit 121 : 1 FnaticWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2020-03-1023:30 UTCA2MajorDOTA Summit 12DOTA Summit 122 : 0 LiquidWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
Complete list of matches in any tournament

References[edit]