Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

OMG.BET Cup 2

[e][h]OMG.BET Cup 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Moon Studio
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jan 13 - 17, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
GSL Format
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • Seven invited and one qualifier teams
  • Group Stage - January 13th-14th
    • Two GSL groups
    • Opening round matches are played in a Bo1
    • All other matches are played in a Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - January 15th-17th
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches apart from the grand final are played in Bo3
    • Grand final is played in Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

$4,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Vikin.gg
1Netherlands Shad
2Czech Republic BOOM
3Austria Tobi
4Israel Aramis
5Netherlands Seleri
Substitutes
SLithuania ZipZaper
Main Roster
Modus Unity
1Belarus pio65
2Belarus young G
3Russia DkFogas
4Russia TSA
5Russia kickeed
ForZe1
1Russia Gibkiy
2Russia 19teen
3Russia 633
4Russia VANSKOR
5Russia Chuvash
Substitutes
SRussia Ceyler
Main Roster
1 Gentlemen were signed by forZe eSports on January 15th, 2020.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Vikin.gg2-0
2. jfshfh1782-1
3. Khan1-2
4. Nemiga Gaming0-2

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Gentlemen2-0
2. Team Empire Hope2-1
3. Modus Unity1-2
4. Majori Edut na Minor0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Vikin.gg
0
Jan 15, 2020 - 20:45 CET
Io Magnus Rubick Morphling Viper
Disruptor Omniknight Lich Huskar Bloodseeker
31m15s
Doom Shadow Fiend Undying Venomancer Razor
Lich Timbersaw Tiny Templar Assassin Morphling
55m39s
Empire Hope
2
forZe
2
Jan 15, 2020 - 18:45 CET
Lone Druid Disruptor Underlord Elder Titan Ancient Apparition
Rubick Abaddon Bloodseeker Timbersaw Death Prophet
9m02s
Lich Elder Titan Visage Venomancer Ember Spirit
Doom Crystal Maiden Rubick Phantom Lancer Puck
50m16s
jfshfh178
0
Upper Bracket Finals
forZe
2
Jan 16, 2020 - 15:30 CET
Lich Visage Doom Ember Spirit Broodmother
Treant Protector Underlord Disruptor Huskar Morphling
44m22s
Lich Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend Slark Sand King
Timbersaw Treant Protector Dark Willow Templar Assassin Naga Siren
31m27s
Lich Razor Elder Titan Puck Medusa
Disruptor Underlord Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
37m09s
Empire Hope
1
Lower Bracket R1
Vikin.gg
2
Jan 16, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Omniknight Disruptor Io Templar Assassin Lifestealer
Drow Ranger Lich Puck Tiny Ember Spirit
50m23s
Omniknight Disruptor Drow Ranger Storm Spirit Pangolier
Razor Lich Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Shadow Fiend
50m24s
jfshfh178
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Empire Hope
0
January 16, 2020 - 19:57 UTC
Treant Protector Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Morphling Viper
Io Tiny Winter Wyvern Abaddon Lina
26m20s
Abaddon Disruptor Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Slark
Magnus Lich Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Underlord
22m46s
Vikin.gg
2
Grand Finals
forZe
3
Jan 17, 2020 - 14:30 CET
Doom Lone Druid Ancient Apparition Weaver Vengeful Spirit
Io Disruptor Batrider Lifestealer Storm Spirit
55m20s
Rubick Treant Protector Underlord Dazzle Phantom Lancer
Lich Drow Ranger Tusk Batrider Kunkka
29m59s
Lone Druid Underlord Crystal Maiden Oracle Ember Spirit
Tiny Chen Disruptor Batrider Ursa
28m16s
Magnus Treant Protector Winter Wyvern Necrophos Lone Druid
Tiny Lich Disruptor Underlord Bloodseeker
32m42s
Vikin.gg
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]