ONE Esports Dota 2 Invitational Jakarta: Indonesia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ONE Esports Dota 2 Invitational Jakarta: Indonesia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
ONE Esports Invitational ONE Esports Invitational
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta
Dates:
Mar 14 - 15, 2020
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
$3,300 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Note: Tournament was originally schduled to take place in Indonesia Mall Taman Anggrek from March 14th to 15th before being relocated by ONE Esports on March 12th due to the 2019–20 Coronavirus Pandemic, a new location will be determined without on-site spectator.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • One invited team
    • One team from each qualifier (Singapore, Malaysia and Indonesia)
  • Playoffs
    • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Indonesia Auday (Audi Eka Prasetyo)
    • Indonesia Donna (Mutiara Donna Visca)
    • Indonesia Clara (Clara Mongstar)
    • Indonesia Coki (Timoting)
  • Observers:
    • Philippines Alo (Alfonso de Leon)
    • Indonesia Rosesa (Fadhel Irawan)
    • Indonesia Enryu (Stella Angela)
    • Indonesia Rexan (Nathan Margono)

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,300 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
BOOM Esports
2
March 14, 2020 - 10:50 WIB
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Mars Phoenix Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Treant Protector Juggernaut Queen of Pain
33m15s
Oracle Timbersaw Tiny Riki Arc Warden
Clockwerk Snapfire Puck Necrophos Silencer
33m55s
Tyrants Uprising
0
T1
1
March 14, 2020 - 13:40 WIB
Pangolier Rubick Lich Riki Queen of Pain
Mars Enchantress Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
32m24s
Chen Pangolier Tiny Bristleback Lina
Slardar Oracle Mars Riki Shadow Fiend
23m29s
Tiny Lich Puck Bristleback Razor
Enchantress Mars Rubick Lifestealer Viper
25m33s
Team Oracle
2
Upper Bracket Final
BOOM Esports
2
March 14, 2020 - 17:25 WIB
Nyx Assassin Lich Storm Spirit Timbersaw Lifestealer
Mars Rubick Io Abaddon Razor
32m03s
Rubick Mars Elder Titan Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
Earthshaker Pangolier Oracle Troll Warlord Puck
32m07s
Team Oracle
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Tyrants Uprising
0
March 15, 2020 - 10:45 WIB
Snapfire Clockwerk Slark Batrider Ember Spirit
Mars Rubick Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Pangolier
24m11s
Snapfire Rubick Slark Death Prophet Dazzle
Mars Grimstroke Puck Troll Warlord Void Spirit
34m20s
T1
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team Oracle
2
March 15, 2020 - 13:30 WIB
Enchantress Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Death Prophet
Pangolier Keeper of the Light Puck Spectre Night Stalker
51m39s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Clockwerk Tiny Lina
Earthshaker Monkey King Snapfire Treant Protector Arc Warden
36m26s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Puck
Tiny Grimstroke Pugna Slark Beastmaster
36m15s
T1
1
Grand Final
BOOM Esports
2
March 15, 2020 - 17:50 WIB
Nyx Assassin Pangolier Lich Riki Templar Assassin
Mars Rubick Grimstroke Bloodseeker Puck
34m11s
Void Spirit Oracle Earthshaker Batrider Huskar
Tiny Io Clockwerk Slark Ember Spirit
28m56s
Team Oracle
0

External Links[edit]

Stream[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 23 491
Average Viewers 10 883
Hours Watched 204 953

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Oneesportsid (2020-03-12). "Cara menonton kualifikasi regional Indonesia". Instagram.
  2. ONE Esports (2020-02-25). "8 teams will compete at the ONE Esports Dota 2 Jakarta Invitational regional qualifers". oneesports.gg. Retrieved 2020-02-25.

Template:ONE Navbox