Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Oceanic Esports League - Season 2

[e][h]Oceanic Esports League - Season 2
League Information
Series:
Oceanic Esports League Oceanic Esports League
Organizer:
Oceanic Esports
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Dates:
Aug 5 - Oct 24, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$34,000 AUD
(≃ $24,494 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
YSIM vs. Cutea.
August 08, 2020 - 08:00 UTC
NoBKB vs. Shadow.
August 12, 2020 - 08:00 UTC
YSIM vs. SFury
August 12, 2020 - 10:00 UTC
SFury vs. Bokebi
August 13, 2020 - 08:00 UTC
YSIM vs. C
August 13, 2020 - 10:00 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • Ten invited teams
  • Group Stage - August 5th - October 17th, 2020
    • Double round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th and 6th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - October 20th - October 24th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Guest:
    • Australia Godot (Darcy Milho Jose)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $34,000 AUD. The base prize pool is spread amongst the teams according to the table on the left. Teams will receive $100 AUD per game won in the group stage. Total prize money won is shown on the right.

Base Prize Pool
Place $ AUD
A11st $5,000
A22nd $3,000
A33rd $2,000
A44th $1,500
A55 - 6th $1,000
A77 - 10th $500

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 8, 2020: 1 AUD ≃ 0.72042 USD.)

Participants[edit]

C's Better
1Australia Reverie
2Australia Buzzkin
3Australia TEKCOR
4Australia Lon
5Australia sylvos
Substitutes
5Australia cozy
SAustralia Vegan Immo
Main Roster
Spag and Sons
1Australia Hypeman
2Australia Xem
3Australia Farnsworth
4Australia Victorize
5Australia Spag
Substitutes
1Australia Serafall
5Australia Roger
Main Roster
Bokebi
1Australia Masiwei
2Australia Y-God
3Australia Endless
4Australia Kess
5Australia Game Is Hard
Substitutes
5Australia Snowy
SAustralia Chestnut
Main Roster
NoBKB
1Australia Baosu
2Australia CosiCosi
3Australia Zavier
4Australia Andros
5Australia Jiren
Substitutes
SAustralia Merchant
SAustralia SKZ
Main Roster
Your Soul is Mine
1Australia Saviour
2Australia F18
3Australia HTW
4Australia Hahaguo
5Australia Wasabi
Substitutes
3Australia Bai
SAustralia Conan
Main Roster
Sincerely Fury
1Australia Zellyfish
2New Zealand Jandals
3Australia Nova
4Australia Bronni
5New Zealand Fury
Substitutes
SAustralia Dire
Main Roster
Adió Chula
1Australia Gachi
2Australia Splicko
3Australia Rizz
4Australia WtHung
5Australia Boonz
Substitutes
5Australia HoboD
SAustralia Vynato
Main Roster
Power of Friendship1
1Australia ShiftsaJnr
2Australia Shortpotato
3Australia Nine
4Australia Shiftsa
5Australia Spiderboy45
SubstitutesFormer
2Australia Vade
5Australia Autochess
Main RosterFormer
1Australia Cloudy
Main RosterSubstitutes
Cuteanimegirls
1Australia LY
2Australia Miggel-Z
3Australia Calvin
4Australia Matino
5New Zealand MagicNZ
Substitutes
3Australia Sciibs
SAustralia Pladapus
Main Roster
Shadownet
1Australia Tien
2Australia Mello
3Australia 6ixerMaris
4Australia Boomer
5Australia Kouros1ve
Substitutes
1Australia White Glint
3Australia Maru
Main Roster
1 Team Poyo renamed to Power of Friendship.

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]
Standings
1. Bokebi1-0-02-0
1. Shadownet1-0-02-0
1. Spag and Sons1-1-03-1
4. Sincerely Fury1-0-12-2
5. Adió Chula0-2-02-2
5. C's Better0-1-01-1
5. NoBKB0-2-02-2
8. Cuteanimegirls0-0-10-2
8. Power of Friendship0-0-10-2
8. Your Soul is Mine0-0-10-2
Oct 16Sep 231-1Aug 7Sep 9Oct 17Aug 14Sep 19Aug 29Aug 210-0-, -0-0-, -1-11-1, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -
Sep 4Aug 27Sep 10Oct 102-0Aug 8Sep 12Oct 8Sep 26Aug 150-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -2-02-0, -1-1-, 1-10-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -
Aug 19Oct 3Sep 2Sep 5Sep 17Oct 15Sep 24Sep 16Sep 90-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -2-0-, 2-00-0-, -
Sep 16Oct 2Oct 7Sep 3Sep 26Sep 17Aug 27Aug 20Sep 231-1-, 1-10-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -1-1-, 1-10-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -
Aug 13Aug 29Sep 30Oct 14Sep 19Oct 1Aug 21Aug 8Sep 120-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-1-, -0-2-, 0-2
Aug 26Sep 25Aug 13Aug 22Aug 12Oct 72-0Aug 6Oct 14Oct 90-0-, -0-2-, 0-20-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -2-02-0, -0-0-, -0-0-, -
Sep 241-1Aug 7Oct 91-1Aug 5Aug 26Aug 28Sep 4Sep 30Aug 200-0-, -1-11-1, -0-0-, -1-11-1, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -
Oct 3Aug 22Aug 15Oct 10Sep 25Sep 11Sep 3Sep 10Oct 150-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-2-, 0-20-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -
Oct 8Aug 140-2Aug 6Sep 11Sep 18Sep 5Aug 19Oct 17Oct 20-0-, -0-0-, -0-20-2, -0-0-, -1-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -
Oct 1Sep 18Oct 16Aug 122-0Aug 5Sep 2Sep 26Aug 29Aug 280-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -2-02-0, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -0-0-, -

Matches[edit]

Aug 5[edit]
August 5
Shadow. 2
August 5, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
Winter Wyvern Magnus Slardar Riki Tusk
Tiny Rubick Anti-Mage Oracle Void Spirit
36m24s
Undying Mars Rubick Phantom Lancer Sand King
Grimstroke Juggernaut Earthshaker Venomancer Ember Spirit
36m27s
0 YSIM
AChula 1
August 5, 2020 - 20:10 AEST
Phoenix Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Sven Tiny
Grimstroke Snapfire Lifestealer Puck Clockwerk
28m19s
Chen Void Spirit Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Mirana Mars Sven
44m35s
1 NoBKB
Aug 6[edit]
August 6
SFury 2
August 6, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
Tusk Doom Silencer Queen of Pain Templar Assassin
Enchantress Jakiro Clockwerk Anti-Mage Puck
24m28s
Doom Tusk Dazzle Puck Sven
Tiny Night Stalker Disruptor Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern
26m52s
0 PoF
Cutea. 0
August 6, 2020 - 19:53 AEST
Tiny Grimstroke Spectre Warlock Invoker
Dark Willow Mars Clockwerk Ursa Queen of Pain
40m42s
Doom Grimstroke Clockwerk Lifestealer Slardar
Phoenix Mars Rubick Riki Medusa
34m48s
2 Bokebi
Aug 7[edit]
August 7
C 1
August 7, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Arc Warden Brewmaster
Grimstroke Windranger Puck Phantom Lancer Batrider
35m10s
Enchantress Tiny Terrorblade Doom Puck
Mirana Magnus Snapfire Sand King Lifestealer
36m59s
1 NoBKB
Spag 1
August 7, 2020 - 20:05 AEST
Doom Jakiro Tiny Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Chen Necrophos Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Dragon Knight
59m16s
Oracle Earthshaker Timbersaw Morphling Batrider
Magnus Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Pangolier Riki
70m36s
1 AChula
Aug 8[edit]
August 8
Spag 2
August 8, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
Oracle Clockwerk Centaur Warrunner Spectre Queen of Pain
Doom Snapfire Witch Doctor Ursa Necrophos
36m12s
Treant Protector Legion Commander Dark Willow Zeus Morphling
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Tiny Underlord Puck
29m45s
0 SFury
YSIM 0
August 8, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
Mars Lina Riki Treant Protector Storm Spirit
Tiny Grimstroke Beastmaster Naga Siren Jakiro
33m21s
1 Cutea.
Aug 12[edit]
August 12
NoBKB -
August 12, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Shadow.
YSIM -
August 12, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- SFury
Aug 13[edit]
August 13
SFury -
August 13, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Bokebi
YSIM -
August 13, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- C
Aug 14[edit]
August 14
Cutea. -
August 14, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Spag
C -
August 14, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- AChula
Aug 15[edit]
August 15
PoF -
August 15, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
- Bokebi
Spag -
August 15, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Shadow.
Aug 19[edit]
August 19
Bokebi -
August 19, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- C
Cutea. -
August 19, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- AChula
Aug 20[edit]
August 20
NoBKB -
August 20, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Cutea.
AChula -
August 20, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- Shadow.
Aug 21[edit]
August 21
YSIM -
August 21, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- PoF
C -
August 21, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- Shadow.
Aug 22[edit]
August 22
SFury -
August 22, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
- NoBKB
PoF -
August 22, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Spag
Aug 26[edit]
August 26
SFury -
August 26, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- C
YSIM -
August 26, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- AChula
Aug 27[edit]
August 27
Spag -
August 27, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Bokebi
NoBKB -
August 27, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- PoF
Aug 28[edit]
August 28
Shadow. -
August 28, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Cutea.
AChula -
August 28, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- SFury
Aug 29[edit]
August 29
C -
August 29, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
- Cutea.
Shadow. -
August 29, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- PoF
Spag -
August 29, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- YSIM
Sep 2[edit]
September 2
Bokebi -
September 2, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- NoBKB
Shadow. -
September 2, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- SFury
Sep 3[edit]
September 3
NoBKB -
September 3, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- YSIM
PoF -
September 3, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- AChula
Sep 4[edit]
September 4
Spag -
September 4, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- C
AChula -
September 4, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- PoF
Sep 5[edit]
September 5
Bokebi -
September 5, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
- YSIM
Cutea. -
September 5, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- SFury
Sep 9[edit]
September 9
Bokebi -
September 9, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Shadow.
C -
September 9, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- YSIM
Sep 10[edit]
September 10
PoF -
September 10, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Cutea.
Spag -
September 10, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- NoBKB
Sep 11[edit]
September 11
Cutea. -
September 11, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- NoBKB
PoF -
September 11, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- SFury
Sep 12[edit]
September 12
Spag -
September 12, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
- AChula
YSIM -
September 12, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Shadow.
Sep 16[edit]
September 16
Bokebi -
September 16, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Cutea.
NoBKB -
September 16, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- C
Sep 17[edit]
September 17
SFury -
September 17, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Bokebi
AChula -
September 17, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- NoBKB
Sep 18[edit]
September 18
Cutea. -
September 18, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- YSIM
Shadow. -
September 18, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- Spag
Sep 19[edit]
September 19
C -
September 19, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
- PoF
YSIM -
September 19, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- SFury
Sep 23[edit]
September 23
NoBKB -
September 23, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Shadow.
C -
September 23, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- Bokebi
Sep 24[edit]
September 24
Bokebi -
September 24, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- PoF
AChula -
September 24, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- C
Sep 25[edit]
September 25
SFury -
September 25, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Spag
PoF -
September 25, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- YSIM
Sep 26[edit]
September 26
Spag -
September 26, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
- Cutea.
NoBKB -
September 26, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- SFury
Shadow. -
September 26, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- AChula
Sep 30[edit]
September 30
YSIM -
September 30, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Bokebi
AChula -
September 30, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- Cutea.
Oct 1[edit]
October 1
Shadow. -
October 1, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- C
YSIM -
October 1, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- AChula
Oct 2[edit]
October 2
Cutea. -
October 2, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Shadow.
NoBKB -
October 2, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- Spag
Oct 3[edit]
October 3
PoF -
October 3, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
- C
Bokebi -
October 3, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Spag
Oct 7[edit]
October 7
NoBKB -
October 7, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Bokebi
SFury -
October 7, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- AChula
Oct 8[edit]
October 8
Spag -
October 8, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- PoF
Cutea. -
October 8, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- C
Oct 9[edit]
October 9
Shadow. -
October 9, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- SFury
AChula -
October 9, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- Bokebi
Oct 10[edit]
October 10
PoF -
October 10, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
- NoBKB
Spag -
October 10, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- YSIM
Oct 14[edit]
October 14
YSIM -
October 14, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- NoBKB
SFury -
October 14, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- Cutea.
Oct 15[edit]
October 15
PoF -
October 15, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Shadow.
Bokebi -
October 15, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- AChula
Oct 16[edit]
October 16
C -
October 16, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- Spag
Shadow. -
October 16, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
- Bokebi
Oct 17[edit]
October 17
Cutea. -
October 17, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
- PoF
SFury -
October 17, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
- C

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Upper Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

 

Lower Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Lower Bracket R2
 
TBD
TBD
 
Lower Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]